1972 All Division

Metropolitan East

First Team

98 - Bob Wilkes, La Salle

105 - Rich Melise, Mount Pleasant

112 - Duane Theberge, Pilgrim  

119 - Dave Whalley, Warwick Vets

126 - Tom Allin, Pilgrim

132 - Gary Tiberi, Cranston East

138 - Marty Pereira, Pilgrim

145 - Dave Hovey, Warwick Vets

155 - Bill Lima, Pilgrim

167 - Ray Grandchamp, Warwick Vets 

185 -Tony Moretti, Pilgrim

Unl - Ed Todd, Cranston East

 

Second Team

98 - Bob Sparadea,  La Salle

105 - Vic Caldarone, Cranston East

112 - Mike Willner, Cranston East

119 - Bill Corsa, Cranston East

126 - Tom Cerio, Warwick Vets

132 - Joe Barrett, Warwick Vets

138 - Joe Miele, La Salle

145 - Steve Kazanjian, Pilgrim

155 - Lorne Adrian, Warwick Vets

167 - Mark Stevens, Pilgrim

185 - Dave Avedesian, Cranston East

Unl - Mike Hastings, Pilgrim

Metropolitan West

First Team

98 - Frank Pucino, Coventry

105 - Terry Harrigan, Coventry

112 - Bob Lisi, Cranston West   

119 - Scott Pucino, Coventry

126 - Fred Broscoe, Hendricken

132 - Burt Davide, Coventry

138 - Mike Cardi, Cranston West

145 - Walt Chamberlain, No. Kingstown

155 - Tony D'Arezzo, Coventry

167 - Paul Benoit, Hendricken

185 - Steve Greene, East Providence

Unl - Glenn Myers, Coventry

‚Äč

Second Team

98 - Dave Pearson, East Providence

105 - Bruce Bentley, Cranston West

112 - Greg Foster, North Kingstown

119 - Ernie Campagnone, Cranston West

126 - Mike Perlow, Cranston West

132 - Steve Carpenter, Cranston West

138 - George Brayman, Coventry

145 - Pete Ruggieri, Cranston West

155 - Brian Greene, East Providence

167 - Greg Pemberton, Coventry

185 - Dan Frye, Coventry

Unl - Steve Studley, East Providence

Suburban East

First Team

98 - Stan Chin, Hope

105 - Ray Ouellette, Warren

112 - Joe Boulay, Cumberland   

119 - Jim Charland, Cumberland

126 - Wally Akerly, Cumberland

132 - Steve Baboia, Cumberland

138 - Doug Lemire, Bristol

145 - Byron Kee, Warren

155 - Terry Ryan, Barrington

167 - Rick Morin, Cumberland

185 - Frank Lagon, Hope

Unl -  Richard Genetti, Barrington

 

Second Team

98 - Bruce Dyer, Warren

105 - Lino Corredora, Cumberland

112 - Steve Ruggieri, Bristol

119 - Dave Martin, Hope

126 - Dan Thomas, Bristol

132 - Art Pellerin, Bristol

138 - Nick Ferrera, Warren 

145 - Armand Pereira, Bristol

155 - Dave Hastings, Cumberland

167 - Charles Phillips, Warren

185 - John Braz, Warren

Unl - John Brazil, Hope 

Suburban West

First Team

98 - Bob Westell, East Greenwich 

105 - Gary Hopp, East Greenwich

112 - Marty McLaughlin, West Warwick   

119 - Paul Schnell, East Greenwich

126 - Steve Brunero, West Warwick

132 - Nick DiChristofaro, Johnston

138 - Chris Jones, East Greenwich

145 - Dan Poirier, Chariho

155 - Mike Siravo, Johnston

167 - Bill Grandchamp, West Warwick

185 - Dan Davis, East Greenwich

Unl - Dave Gurghigian, Johnston

 

Second Team

98 - Wayne Maura, Chariho

105 - Steve Glittone, Johnston

112 - Steve Sperry, Johnston   

119 - Mike Laboissonniere, West Warwick

126 - Tony Colombo, Chariho

132 - John McNulty, East Greenwich

138 - Tom Hill, Chariho

145 - Dave Dowdell, East Greenwich

155 - Dan Middlebrooks, Chariho

167 - Ed Buffone, Johnston

185 - Leon Busby, West Warwick

Unl - Bob LaPlume, East Greenwich