1973 All Division

Metropolitan East

First Team

98 - Bob Flinn, Warwick Vets

105 - Frank Pucino, Coventry

112 - Vic Caldarone, Cranston East

119 - Mike Willner, Cranston East

126 - Bruce Freshner, Cranston East

132 - Bruce Arnold, Warwick Vets

138 - Tom Allin, Pilgrim

145 - Marty Pereira, Pilgrim

155 - Dave Hovey, Warwick Vets

167 - Tony D'Arezzo, Coventry

185 - Mark Stevens, Pilgrim

Unl - Ken Hoopis, Pilgrim

 

Second Team

98 - Lou Jackvony, Pilgrim

105 - Jim Smith, Warwick Vets

112 - Terry Harrigan, Coventry

119 - Jeff Condon, Warwick

126 - Mike Pereira, Pilgrim

132 - Rich Fontaine, Pilgrim

138 - Steve Yanku, Cranston East

145 - Barry Blier, Coventry

155 - Don Auger, Coventry

167 - Ralph Nannemacher, Warwick

185 - Dave Twardowski, La Salle

Unl - Paul Perrino, Cranston East

Metropolitan West

First Team

98 - Steve Pagano, Cranston West

105 - Rich Melise, Mount Pleasant

112 - Rick Conlon, Cumberland   

119 - Joe Boulay, Cumberland

126 - Steve Baboia, Cumberland

132 - Steve Carpenter, Cranston West

138 - Dave Corio, Mount Pleasant

145 - Rich Cavaco, Toll Gate

155 - Tom Parker, Mount Pleasant

167 - Rick Morin, Cumberland

185 - Richard Ray, Cumberland

Unl - Gary Grandchamp, Toll Gate

 

Second Team

98 - Frank Bianco, East Providence

105 - Vatche Tashjian, Cranston West

112 - Bruce Bentley, Cranston West

119 - Bob Lisi, Cranston West

126 - Rich Carroll, Toll Gate

132 - Wally Akerley, Cumberland

138 - Mike Read, Cumberland

145 - Bob Greiss, Mount Pleasant

155 - John Murray, Cumberland

167 - Joe Rodericks, East Providence

185 - Gary Gallo, Mount Pleasant

Unl - Jeff Locke, Cumberland 

Suburban East

First Team

98 - Jim Almeida, Warren

105 - Steve Marchione, Hendricken

112 - Ray Oulette, Warren

119 - Andy McGregor, Barrington

126 - Fred Brosco, Hendricken

132 - Howie Brown, Hope

138 - Rich Reavis, Bristol

145 - Armand Perreira, Bristol

155 - Steve DuPont, Central

167 - Dave Mellor, Barrington

185 - John Braz, Warren

Unl - John Gilbert, Barrington

 

Second Team

98 - Mike McDevitt, Barrington

105 - Doug Ianoue, Bristol

112 - Steve Marandola, Hendricken  

119 - Ed Giardina, Hendricken

126 - Ray Faria, Bristol

132 - Brian Pensak, Hendricken

138 - Nick Ferrara, Warren

145 - Joe Bilotti, Warren

155 - John Rogers, Warren

167 - Bob Fay, Bristol

185 - Gerry Batchelder, Hendricken

Unl - John Brazil

Suburban West

First Team

98 - Mitch Manter, East Greenwich

105 - Steve Glittone, Johnston

112 - Gary Hopp, East Greenwich   

119 - Marty McLaughlin, West Warwick

126 - Paul Schnell, East Greenwich

132 - John Bussell, Burrillville

138 - Mark Brunero, West Warwick

145 - Dennis Huntley, South Kingstown

155 - Dan Poirier, East Greenwich

167 - Steve Gabrault, East Greenwich

185 - Ray Seddon, Johnston

Unl - Dave Gurghigian, Johnston

 

Second Team

98 - Mike Werbicki, OLP

105 - Mark Harrison, East Greenwich

112 - Steve Sperry, Johnston

119 - Ron Woods, Burrillville

126 - Brian Lamb, West Warwick

132 - Ron Williams, Johnston

138 - Brian O'Hara, OLP

145 - Rich Houston, East Greenwich

155 - Jeff MacDonald, Johnston

167 - Don Menard, Burrillville

185 - Ulrich Bartel, Burrillville

Unl - Bob LaPlume, East Greenwich