1976 All Division

Metropolitan East

First Team

98 - Steve Soares, Warwick Vets

105 - Dick Rogers, Hendricken

112 - John Ficorilli, Hendricken   

119 - Jim Soares, Warwick Vets

126 - Tony Masullo, Hendricken

132 - Steve Brown, Pilgrim

138 - Tom Dion, Hendricken

145 - Matt Giardina, Hendricken

155 - Sam Giadino, Coventry

167 - Steve Pagliarini, Hendricken

185 - Tony Penta, La Salle

Unl - Damon Finneran, Hendricken

Second Team

98 - Pete Botella, Hendricken

105 - Everett Marabian, Pilgrim

112 - Jeff Charland, Cumberland   

119 - Bob O'Brien, Hendricken

126 - Kent Tarricone, Cumberland

132 - Dan Dion, Hendricken

138 - Dennis Maroney, La Salle

145 - Jim Brazil, La Salle

155 - George Chousse, Hendricken

167 - Mike Crimmins, Cumberland

185 - Mike Bosma, Cumberland

Unl - Angelo Tarantino, La Salle 

Metropolitan West

First Team

98 - M Chianese, Bristol

105 - Tony Casali, Johnston

112 - Mike DiGuilio, Toll Gate  

119 - Keith Dennis, Toll Gate

126 - Bob Good, East Providence

132 - Ed Perlow, Cranston West

138 - Dave Falaguerra, East Providence

145 - Mike Psikakos, Cranston West

155 - Dave Seddon, Johnston

167 - Mike Solitro, Johnston

185 - Jack Furtado, Cranston West

Unl - Dave Pavao, Bristol

Second Team

98 - Pete James, Barrington

105 - Bob Sanchez, Bristol

112 - Bob Botelho, Bristol   

119 - Ron Abelose, Barrington

126 - Jeff Crone, Toll Gate

132 - Frank O'Hara, East Providence

138 - Ed Garvey, East Greenwich

145 - Dick James, Barrington

155 - Jeff Carter, Cranston West

167 - Charlie Niziolek, Barrington

185 - Tom Pine, Barrington

Unl - Jim Rooney, East Providence 

Suburban East

First Team

98 - Dave Colombo, Chariho

105 - Keith James, South Kingstown

112 - Steve Moore, Burrillville  

119 - Guy Stanton, South Kingstown

126 - Mark Ward, North Kingstown

132 - George Lapierre, Burrillville

138 - Mark Reels, South Kingstown

145 - Randy Rash, North Kingstown

155 - Brad Arnold, South Kingstown

167 - Don Cavallaro, Middletown

185 - Mark Paliotti, South Kingstown

Unl - Steve Alland, North Kingstown

 

Second Team

98 - Charlie Willis, Burrillville

105 - Don O'Donnell, Warren

112 - Jay Longo, Warren  

119 - Gary Kimatian, Burrillville

126 - Bob Mazza, Warren

132 - Dennis Desjardins, Middletown

138 - Keith Rice, Middletown

145 - Dennis Labossiere, Burrillville

155 - Kevin DeSalvo, Burrillville

167 - Lester Ahearn, Chariho

185 - Rod Hanuksella, Chariho

Unl - Bill Hopkins, Chariho 

Suburban West

First Team

98 - Paul Carvalho, Smithfield

105 - Ken Tongue, Hope

112 - Forest Benford, Central

119 - Manny Cardoza, Central Falls

126 - Steve Casalino, North Providence

132 - Tom Betanger, Central Falls

138 - Dave Whitehead, Central Falls

145 - John Carchia, Hope

155 - Ron LaFlamme, Central Falls

167 - Mark Farrone, North Providence

185 - Paul Soucy, Central Falls

Unl - Mark Besette, Central Falls

 

Second Team

98 - Tom D'Amico, Mount Pleasant

105 - Jacobo Ojeda, Central Falls

112 - Frank Lombardo, Smithfield

119 - Mark Nocera, OLP

126 - Jim Whitehead, Central Falls

132 - Steve Skenyon, Mount Pleasant

138 - Ray Roberts, Smithfield

145 - Mike LaFrancois, Central Falls

155 - Ed McNeil, Mount Pleasant

167 - John Malark, Hope

185 - Steve Pratt, Central

Unl - John Guastello, OLP