1978 All Division

Metropolitan East

First Team

98 – Masullo, Hendricken

105 – Miano, Hendricken

112 – Baker, Hendricken

119 – Soares, Warwick Vets

126 – Tomaselli, Pilgrim

132 – Cantois, Cumberland

138 – Scanlon, La Salle

145 – Chousee, Hendricken

155 – Solitro, Johnston

167 – Johnson, Warwick Vets

185 – Ricci, La Salle

Unl – Finneran, Hendricken

 

Second Team

98 – Houghton, Warwick Vets

105 – Latessa, La Salle

112 – Marabian, Pilgrim

119 – Casali, Johnston

126 – Giutarri, Cumberland

132 – DeQuattro, Johnston

138 – Gorman, Cumberland

145 – Baffoni, Johnston

155 – Buonomano, La Salle

167 – DeQuattro, Johnston

185 – Ferri, Hendricken

Unl – Finnergan, Johnston

Metropolitan West

First Team

98 – Varrella, East Providence

105 – Botella, Toll Gate

112 – Vento, Bristol

119 – Kimatian, Burrillville

126 – Moore, Burrillville

132 – Botella, Toll Gate

138 – Maynard, Toll Gate

145 – Lapierre, Burrillville

155 – Labossiere, Burrillville

167 – Giorgi, Burrillville

185 – Galligan, East Providence

Unl – Landry, Burrillville

 

Second Team

98 – Galleshaw, Burrillville

105 – Willis, Burrillville

112 – Bernardo, Barrington

119 – James, Barrington

126 – Archambault, Bristol

132 – Bussell, Burrillville

138 – Menard, Burrillville

145 – Bahry, East Providence

155 – Tarro, Toll Gate

167 – Andrade, Toll Gate

185 – Grandchamp, Toll Gate

Unl – Pion, East Providence

Suburban East

First Team

98 – Russo, Warren

105 – Columbo, Chariho

112 – Brightman, Chariho

119 – Wood, North Kingstown

126 – Ojeda, Central Falls

132 – Harnett, North Kingstown

138 – Taylor, Middletown

145 – Rice, Middletown

155 – Hutchinson, Warren

167 – Leslie, South Kingstown

185 – Hanuksella, Chariho

Unl – Phillips, Warren

 

Second Team

98 – Compos, Central Falls

105 – Westhill, East Greenwich

112 – Lamanna, Warren

119 – Monteiro, Central Falls

126 – Briggs, Chariho

132 – Chaves, Middletown

138 – Botelho, Warren

145 – Massa, Warren

155 – Bankston, Middletown

167 – Servant, Warren

185 – Lefrancois, Central Falls

Unl – Rivera, Chariho

Suburban West

First Team

98 – Davey, Smithfield

105 – D. Buccafurri, North Providence

112 – Swider, Hope

119 – Tammello, Mount Pleasant

126 – Connors, OLP

132 – Casalino, North Providence

138 – Podell, OLP

145 – Morrow, Smithfield

155 – Siravo, Mount Pleasant

167 – Alvernaz, West Warwick

185 – LeBelle, West Warwick

Unl – Millen, Narragansett

 

Second Team

98 – McGuinness, Hope

105 – Healey, West Warwick

112 – R. Buccafurri, North Providence

119 – Calcagni, Narragansett

126 – Williams, Hope

132 – DiPadua, West Warwick

138 – Barszcz, Narragansett

145 – Vincent, Mount Pleasant

155 – Carpenter, North Providence

167 – Millen, Narragansett

185 – Bacon, OLP

Unl – Luongo, Central