1979 All Division

Metropolitan East

First Team

98 – Dennis Jodoin, Hendricken

105 – Jack Fonseca, Cranston East

112 – Bob Skelly, Hendricken

119 – Tom Choquette, Hendricken

126 – Greg Hall, La Salle

132 – Junior Baker, Hendricken

138 – Joe Giuttari, Cumberland

145 – Paul Tomaselli, Pilgrim

155 – Ray Ficorrelli, Hendricken

167 – Mitch Kuras, Warwick Vets

185 – Greg Perrotta, Johnston

Unl – John Finnegan, Johnston

 

Second Team

98 – Robert Soares, Warwick Vets

105 – Jim Lamountain, Cumberland

112 – Ed Latessa, La Salle

119 – Billy Finucane, La Salle

126 – Bob Matthews, Hendricken

132 – Phil Cusick, Pilgrim

138 – Jim Baffoni, Johnston

145 – Frank DeQuattro, Johnston

155 – Wayne Hayter, Cumberland

167 – Brian Correia, Hendricken

185 – Ron Lefaivre, Cumberland

Unl – Ken Johnston, Cumberland

Metropolitan West

First Team

98 – Dave Cotnoir, Coventry

105 – John Beese, Coventry

112 – Chuck Willis, Burrillville

119 – Chris Bouchard, Coventry

126 – Bob Kimatian, Burrillville

132 – Gabe Havek, Toll Gate

138 – Ken Laughlin, Toll Gate

145 – Guido Giordano, Coventry

155 – Dave Therrien, Burrillville

167 – Mike Bahry, East Providence

185 – Mike Grandchamp, Toll Gate

Unl – Nick DeSandolo, Burrillville

 

Second Team

98 – Dave Young, Burrillville

105 – Gary Varrella, East Providence

112 – Bill Babcock, Coventry

119 – Dom DaRosa, East Providence

126 – Dennis Derocher, Coventry

132 – Pat Bullock, Coventry

138 – Mark Busselli? Burrillville

145 – Ray Bacon, Toll Gate

155 – Dennis Tarro, Toll Gate

167 – Frank Andrade, Toll Gate

185 – Ed Patriarca, East Providence

Unl – Bob Archambault, East Providence

Suburban East

First Team

98 – Bruce Hutchinson, Warren

105 – Tom Ziobro, Warren

112 – Earl Wood, Central Falls

119 – Tony Ponte, North Kingstown

126 – Guy Stanton, South Kingstown

132 – Bruce Machon, Chariho

138 – Mike Rodrigues, Central Falls

145 – Gil Andrade, Warren

155 – Brian Hutchinson, Warren

167 –Peter Regini, East Greenwich

185 – Dan Redgate, Middletown

Unl – James Dougan, Central Falls

 

Second Team

98 – Chris Joy, South Kingstown

105 – Dave Evans, Chariho

112 – Jim McGorty, East Greenwich

119 – Steve Hiebner, Middletown

126 – Dale Monteiro, Central Falls

132 – Brad Ward, North Kingstown

138 – Colin Dinwoodie, Chariho

145 – Dave Gnecknow, Middletown

155 – Dave Hooks, Middletown

167 – Paul Thibeault, Middletown

185 – Richard Brown, South Kingstown

Unl – Carl Dean, North Kingstown

Suburban West

First Team

98 – Ray Davey, Smithfield

105 – Mike McGuinness, Hope

112 – Brian Turnbull, Narragansett

119 – Steve Jaroma, OLP

126 – Tom D’Amico, Mount Pleasant

132 – Marcos Figueroa, Mount Pleasant

138 – Kevin Manchester, Narragansett

145 – Steve Calise, Mount Pleasant

155 – Rick Siravo, Mount Pleasant

167 – Joe DelPrete, North Providence

185 – Peter Flynn, Hope

Unl – Mike Millen, Narragansett

 

Second Team

98 – Ben Casey, Narragansett

105 – Gary Garafano, Narragansett

112 – Bill Healey, West Warwick

119 – Bob Buccafurri, North Providence

126 – Rich Fairbrothers, OLP

132 – Mike Hagopian, Smithfield

138 – Jeff Cote, West Warwick

145 – Aaron Jungles, Hope

155 – Steve Morriw, Smithfield

167 – John Millen, Narragansett

185 – Scott Ethridge, Mount Pleasant

Unl – Bill Greene, Smithfield