1980 All Division

Metropolitan East

First Team

98 – Bob Soares, Warwick Vets

105 – Joe Miano, Hendricken

112 – Jack Fonseca, Cranston East

119 – Dwayne LaBrie, Hendricken

126 – Dan Charland, Cumberland

132 – Bill Charland, Cumberland

138 – Ruben Ray, Cranston East

145 – Junior Baher, Hendricken

155 – Dave Audette, Cumberland  

167 – Wayne Hayter, Cumberland  

185 – Greg Perrotta, Johnston  

Unl – Bill Kaliff, La Salle

 

Second Team

98 – Rick Ianelli, Cumberland

105 – Scott Stearns, Warwick Vets

112 – Dave Giorgi, Cumberland

119 – Dave DiPiro, Cranston East

126 – Dave Perry, Cranston East  

132 – John Furla, La Salle

138 – Mark Boyle, Cumberland  

145 – Dave Theroux, Cumberland

155 – Brian Correia, Hendricken  

167 – Anthony D’Arezzo, Johnston

185 – Bob Mello, La Salle

Unl – Chris Patterson, Hendricken

Metropolitan West

First Team

98 – Shaun Chianese, Bristol

105 – David Young, Burrillville

112 – John Beese, Coventry

119 – Frank Galleshaw, Burrillville

126 – Popeye DeRosa, East Providence

132 – Dennis Derocher, Coventry

138 – Ken Laughlin, Toll Gate

145 – Bob Kimellan, Burrillville

155 – Steve Hicks, East Providence

167 – Mike Bahry, East Providence

185 – Willie Perez, East Providence

Unl – Dave Kemmy, Bristol

 

Second Team

98 – Neil Hamilton, Barrington

105 – Dave Cotnoir, Coventry

112 – Jeff Thatcher, Burrillville

119 – Bill Babcock, Coventry

126 – Jody DeCharico, Barrington

132 – Gabe Hayek, Toll Gate

138 – Pat Bullock, Coventry

145 – Kevin Martin, Barrington

155 – Kevin Efrid, Cranston West

167 – Dave Therrien, Burrillville

185 – Mike Morra, Toll Gate

Unl – Mario Florenzano, Coventry

Suburban East

First Team

98 – Ed Collins, Central Falls

105 – Chris Joy, South Kingstown

112 – Bruce Hutchinson, Warren

119 – Dennis Turano, Middletown

126 – Tony Ponte, North Kingstown

132 – Brad Ward, North Kingstown

138 – Norman Machon, Chariho

145 – Albert Cardoza, Central Falls

155 – David Hooks, Middletown

167 – Robert Durand, Warren

185 – Dan Redgate, Middletown

Unl – Rich Dougan, Central Falls

 

Second Team

98 – Ron Araulo, Warren

105 – John Garvey, North Kingstown

112 – David Evans, Chariho

119 – Jose Moisao, Central Falls

126 – Colin Sullivan, Middletown

132 – Steve Hiebner, Middletown

138 – Rick Francis, Middletown

145 – Colin Dinwoodie, Chariho

155 – Dan Cudworth, Chariho

167 – Joel Richards, Middletown

185 – Steve LaChance, Central Falls

Unl – Virgil Gabion, Middletown

Suburban West

First Team

98 – Mike Casey, Narragansett

105 – Doug Cote, West Warwick

112 – Dave DeQuattro, North Providence

119 – Brian Turnbull, Narragansett

126 – Dominic Buccalurri, No.Providence

132 – Booker Benford, Central

138 – Matt Zarrella, Mount Pleasant

145 – Jesus Figueroa, Mount Pleasant

155 – Aaron Jungels, Hope

167 – John Millan, Narragansett

185 – Scott Ethridge, Mount Pleasant

Unl – Steve Kelley, OLP

 

Second Team

98 – Craig Benford, Central

105 – Filip Pascale, North Providence

112 – Frank Davey, Smithfield

119 – Rob Buccicuffi, North Providence

126 – Mike Porcaro, West Warwick

132 – Rich Fairbrothers, OLP

138 – Tom Richards, Central

145 – Carmine DiPietro, North Providence

155 – Bruce Iannuccillo, North Providence

167 – Tony Siravo, OLP

185 – Paul Cugno, Smithfield

Unl – Ed Braisted, Narragansett