1981 All Division

Metropolitan East

First Team

98 – Andy Houghton, Warwick

105 – B. Campirite, Cranston East

112 – Bob Soares, Warwick Vets

119 – Jeff Thatcher, Burrillville

126 – Victor Rey, Cranston East

132 – Dan Charland Cumberland

138 – Kevin Jencks, Cumberland

145 – Jerry DeGiulio Toll Gate

155 – Steve Moretti, Cranston East

167 – Wayne Hayter, Cumberland

185 – Andy Lombardi, Cranston East

Unl – Todd Gautreau, Burrillville

 

Second Team

98 – Eric Green, Toll Gate

105 – Mike Faria, La Salle

112 – Dave Young, Burrillville

119 – Jim Dennis, Toll Gate

126 – Mike Lee, Burrillville

132 – Jay Houghton, Warwick Vets

138 – Bob Mairs Toll Gate

145 – Lou Chorney, Cumberland

155 – Bob Martel, Burrillville

167 – George Venditelli, La Salle

185 – Mike Morra, Toll Gate

Unl – Bill Kaliff, La Salle

Metropolitan West

First Team

98 – Jeff Moniz, Coventry

105 – Rob Smith, Coventry

112 – Joseph Ruggieri, Cranston West

119 – Mike Owens, Hendricken

126 – Wayne LaBrie, Hendricken

132 – Collin Sullivan, Middletown

138 – Bob Mathews, Hendricken

145 -  Dennis Derocher, Coventry

155 – Scott Wilson, Middletown

167 – Chris Redgate, Middletown

185 – Willie Perez, East Providence

Unl – Chris Barnett, Coventry

 

Second Team

98 – Don Hunt, Hendricken

105 – Neal Hamilton, Barrington

112 – Kevin Besse, Coventry

119 – Shaun Perry, Bristol

126 – Steve Hiebner, Middletown

132 – Bob McAndrew, Hendricken

138 – Dennis Turano, Middletown

145 – Larry Caron, Hendricken

155 – Andy Hunt, Barrington   

167 – Andy Spirito, Cranston West  

185 – Steve Jackson, Hendricken  

Unl – Anthony DeMarco, Cranston West  

Suburban East

First Team

98 – Robert Celio, North Providence

105 – Anthony Rampone, North Providence

112 – Leon Cunningham, Pilgrim

119 – Chris Joy, South Kingstown

126 – Bruce Hutchinson, Warren

132 – Scott Viera, East Greenwich

138 – Norm Machon? Chariho

145 – Jim Tsimikas, Warren

155 – Albert Cardoza, Central Falls

167 – No Selection

185 – Bob Durand, Warren

Unl – Erik Paulhardt, Warren

 

Second Team

98 – Kevin Gaudreau, North Kingstown

105 – Eddy Collins, Central Falls

112 – John Oatley, North Providence

119 – Jose Maisano, Central Falls

126 – Chris Mango, South Kingstown  

132 – Scott Richards, Chariho

138 – Tom Cimino, East Greenwich  

145 – Steve Card, Chariho  

155 – Carmine DiPietro, North Providence  

185 – Jeff DiMillio, Chariho   

Unl – Eugene Maxwell, North Kingstown

Suburban West

First Team

98 – Craig Benford, Central  

105 – Marc LeBlanc, West Warwick  

112 – Tim Steadman, Narragansett  

119 – Mike Murray, Central

126 – Brian Turnbull, Narragansett

132 – Edel Figueroa, Mount Pleasant

138 – Matt Akienhead, Narragansett

145 – Brian Timpson, Narragansett

155 – Booker Benford, Central

167 – Robert DiMuccio, Smithfield  

185 – Kevin Roberts, Smithfield  

Unl – John Millen, Narragansett

 

Second Team

98 – Joe Monroe, Narragansett

105 – John Rossi, Narragansett

112 – Robert DeLuca, OLP

119 – Russ LaBonte, Ponaganset

126 – Mike Porcaro, West Warwick

132 – Keith DeCesare, West Warwick

138 – Scott Perry, West Warwick

145 – Virgilio Tavares, Central

155 – Bob Eighorn, Ponaganset

167 – Mike Mosaluk, Mount Pleasant

185 – Ray Roy, Central

Unl – Paul Cugno, Smithfield