1983 All Division

Central North

First Team

98 - Scott Martin, Cranston East

105 -Scott Rushworth, Burrillville

112 - Tim Almonte, Cranston West

119 - Chris Almonte, Cranston West

126 - Rick Palumbo, Cranston West

132 - Bill Murphy, Cranston East

138 - Glen Walsh, Cumberland

145 - Steve DiOrio, Cranston West

155 - Dave Marsland, Cumberland

167 - Paul Gallant, Burrillville

185 - Dean Therrien, Burrillville

Unl - John Bastinelli, Johnston

Second Team

98 - Jeff Beaudreault, Burrillville

105 - John DelBonis, Cranston West

112 - Scott Johnson, Cranston East

119 - John Rinaldi, Cumberland

126 - Matt Girard, Cranston East

132 - Steve Efrid, Cranston West

138 - Leon Stamas, Cranston East

145 - Jamie Durand, Cumberland

155 - Paul Laprocina, Cranston East

167 - Ted  Fogarty, Cranston East

185 - Andy Spirito, Cranston West

Unl - Mike Matrcia, Cranston East

Metropolitan South

First Team

98 - David Pelicano, Central Falls

105 - Steve Draper, Central

112 - John Mota, Central Falls

119 - Lance Webster, Hope

126 - Craig Benford, Central

132 - Jeff Venturini, Central Falls

138 - Tom Boss, Central Falls

145 - Bill Hernandez, Hope

155 - David Crim, Hope

167 - Glenn Conway, Warwick Vets

185 - Paul Lepore, Central

Unl - Jon Clear, Central

Second Team

98 - Bob Hernandez, Hope

105 - Willie Sweeney, Hope

112 - Charlie Patterson, Warwick Vets

119 - Dave Kazandjian, Mount Pleasant

126 - Gary Marquis, Central Falls

132 - Jose Vasquez, Central

138 - Greg Isaac, Central

145 - Libardi Tavares, Central Falls

155 - Emilio Benros, Central Falls

167 - Dave Burns, Hope

185 - Andy Goodhart, Central Falls

Unl - Chris Forit, Hope  

Central South

First Team

98 - Chris Davey, Smithfield

105 - Joe Celio, North Providence

112 - Tim Duffy, West Warwick

119 - Barry Cadden, OLP

126 - John Oatley, North Providence

132 - Mike Ganem, Ponaganset

138 - Bob DeLuca, OLP

145 - Jim Alves, West Warwick

155 - Steve Aves, West Warwick

167 - Steve DeFalco, Ponaganset

185 -Brian Hitte, West Warwick

Unl - Joe Soares, West Warwick

 

Second Team

98 - Kevin Nero, North Providence

105 - Pete Rocchio, OLP

112 -  Joe DeQuattro, North Providence

119 - Bob DiDonato, North Providence

126 - Ken Shaw, Ponaganset

132 - Mike Napolitano, West Warwick

138 - Paul Hennessey, North Providence

145 - Bob Lepre, OLP

155 - Steve Blackwell, North Providence

167 - Greg Iannuccillo, North Providence

185 - Kevin Watkinson, North Providence

Unl - Joe Maggiacomo, OLP 

Suburban North

First Team

98 - Dave Tyson, Pilgrim

105 - Dave Smith, Coventry

112 - Bob Thomas,Warwick Vets

119 - Rob Smith, Coventry

126 - Andy Houghton, Warwick Vets

132 - Mark LaBrie, Hendricken

138 - Jim Ball, Coventry

145 - Jim Gormley, Coventry

155 - Bill DeRocher, Coventry

167 - Joe Gincastro, Pilgrim

185 - Wayne Griffin, Coventry

Unl - Tony Zulla, Coventry

Second Team

98 - Mark Masiello, Coventry

105 - Paul Apice, Toll Gate

112 - Mike O'Connell, Coventry

119 - Todd Seaback, Warwick Vets

126 - Bob DeRocher, Coventry

132 - Ron Denson, Pilgrim

138 - Joe Moretti, Hendricken

145 - Tony Massarone, Hendricken

155 - Bill Lepre, Hendricken

167 - Vin Florenzano, Coventry

185 - Mike Haughey, Hendricken

Unl - Bob Denis, Pilgrim

Metropolitan North

First Team

98 - Dan Chianese, Bristol

105 - Kyle Rosa, Middletown

112 - Sean Sullivan, Middletown

119 - Paul Brown, East Providence

126 - Jeff Purcell, East Providence

132 - Greg Rosa, Middletown

138 - Hugh Murtha, Barrington

145 - Brian Brieger, Middletown

155 - Kyle Rodrigues, Bristol

167 - Chris Schwab, Barrington

185 - Steve Monti, La Salle

Unl - Wayne Ciruolo, La Salle

Second Team

98 - Rob Dreier, Barrington

105 - Craig Provost, La Salle

112 - Steve Rogers, La Salle

119 - Tom Brightman, Middletown

126 - Shannon Sulliavan, Middletown

132 - Steve Charves, La Salle

138 - Paul Chretian, Middletown

145 - Rick Stewart, La Salle

155 - Eric Schnabel, East Providence

167 - Mike Frausto, East Providence

185 - Kevin Wilson, Middletown

Unl - Dwayne Cook, Middletown 

Suburban South

First Team

98 - Steve Edgerly, Chariho

105 - Joe Monroe, Narragansett

112 - Joe Amato, East Greenwich  

119 - Scott Christopher, South Kingstown

126 - Chris Metcalf, East Greenwich

132 - Bob Jacques, Chariho

138 - Tom Joy, South Kingstown

145 - Tom Dinwoodie, Chariho

155 - Jon Blair, North Kingstown

167 - Mike Gilman, Chariho

185 - Dave Ferrera, Narragansett

Unl - Norm Brown

Second Team

98 - James Barbera, South Kingstown

105 - Dan Cimino, East Greenwich

112 - Eric Edgerly, Chariho

119 - Gerry Celio, East Greenwich

126 - Dale Cummings, Chariho

132 - Ted Day, East Greenwich

138 - Jim Maine, Chariho

145 - Mike Goodyear, East Greenwich

155 - Dave Ricci, Narragansett

167 - Brian Timson, Narragansett

185 - No Selection

Unl - Chris Matheson, Narragansett