1984 All Division

Central North

First Team

98 - Jeff Beaudreault, Burrillville

105 - Danny Chianese, Bristol

112 - Rob Dreier, Barrington

119 - Kevin Nero, North Providence

126 - Paul Brown, East Providence

132 - Mike Valentine, Barrington

138 - Tom Wendt, Barrington

145 - Kevin Kaiser, Barrington

155 - Ted Grove, Barrington

167 - Greg Iannuccillo, North Providence

185 - David Donabedian, East Providence

Unl - Tim Daft, East Providence

 

Second Team

98 - Jim Carroll, East Providence 

105 - Scott Bates, Barrington

112 - Jim Robinson, Burrillville  

119 - Paul Soares, Barrington

126 - Dick Silva, Barrington

132 - John Connors, Burrillville

138 - Mark Bell, East Providence

145 - George Rodrigues, East Providence

155 - Bill Forbes, Burrillville

167 - Kyle Rodrigues, Bristol

185 - Chris Scwab, Barrington

Unl - Mike Bianco, Barrington 

Metropolitan South

First Team

98 - Mark Pasquariello, La Salle

105 - Scott Martin, Cranston East

112 - John DelBonis, Cranston West

119 - Chris Amonte, Cranston West

126 - Tim Almonte, Cranston West

132 - Ric Palumbo, Cranston West

138 - Shannon Sullivan, Middletown

145 - Jamie Durand, Cumberland

155 - Greg Morro, La Salle

167 - Chris Zarrella, La Salle

185 - Ted Fogarty, Cranston East

Unl - Michael Jackson, Middletown

 

Second Team

98 - Scott Mello, Cumberland

105 - Dan McIlmail, Cumberland

112 - Mike Forlasto, Cranston East

119 - Mark Wilson, Middletown

126 - Steve Johnson, Cranston East

132 - Gary Tournoy, Cranston East

138 - Bob Tougas, Cumberland

145 - Kevin Palumbo, Cranston West

155 - Bill Murphy, Cranston East

167 - Paul Laprocina, Cranston East

185 - David Coia, La Salle

Unl - Mike Matracia, Cranston East

Central South

First Team

98 - Scott Merritt, Chariho

105 - Randy Jacques, Chariho

112 - Rob Hamel, Chariho

119 - Joe Amato, East Greenwich

126 - Jim Hanley, East Greenwich

132 - Jeff Frazer, North Kingstown

138 - Jeff Hedin, Chariho

145 - Tom Joy, South Kingstown

155 - Jeff Kirwin, Narragansett

167 - Tracy Chapman, Chariho

185 - Steven Stearns, Narragansett

Unl - Chris Matheson, Narragansett

‚Äč

Second Team

98 - Kevin Allen, Narragansett

105 - Dean Sullivan, East Greenwich

112 - James Barbera, South Kingstown

119 - Dave Micklich, Chariho

126 - Matt Stedman, Narragansett

132 - Jim Main, Chariho

138 - Joe Maynard, South Kingstown

145 - Jim Prescott, North Kingstown

155 - Marc Anderson, Chariho

167 - Dave Arnold, North Kingstown

185 - Paul Doyle, North Kingstown

Unl - Jon Poggie, South Kingstown 

Suburban North

First Team

98 - Ed Hernandez, Central Falls

105 - Greg Gillis, Central Falls

112 - David Pelicano, Central Falls

119 - Peter Rocchio, OLP

126 - Barry Caden, OLP

132 - Jose Vasquez, Central

138 - Tom Boss, Central Falls

145 - William Hernandez, Hope

155 - Paul Ledoux, Central Falls

167 - David Burns, Hope

185 - Daniel Pimental, Central

Unl - Jon Clear, Central

 

Second Team

98 - Craig Dumas, OLP

105 - Francisco Gonzalez, Mount Pleasant

112 - Robert Hernandez, Hope   

119 - Britt Benford, Central

126 - Antron Dean, Mount Pleasant

132 - Jeff Venturini, Central Falls

138 - Khatchi Kazandjian, Mount Pleasant

145 - Ralph Stoppello, Central

155 - Anthony Cardente, Mount Pleasant

167 - Efim Reikhrud, Central Falls

185 - Richard Haris, Hope

Unl - Dennis Coyle, Central Falls

Metropolitan North

First Team

98 - Dave Tyson, Pilgrim

105 - Chad Kari, Toll Gate

112 - Mark Masiello, Coventry   

119 - Dave Smith, Coventry

126 - Robb Smith, Coventry

132 - Jim Eno, Pilgrim

138 - Ron Denson, Pilgrim

145 - Joe Moretti, Hendricken

155 - Bill Lepre, Hendricken

167 - Jim Scott, Toll Gate

185 -Vin Florenzano, Coventry

Unl - Joe Lopes, Warwick Vets

 

Second Team

98 - Rick Baich, Coventry

105 - Rogel Adoptante, Pilgrim

112 - John Bottella, Toll Gate

119 - Sean Condon, Hendricken

126 - Richard Swanson, Hendricken

132 - Bob Derocher, Coventry

138 - Dave Cayouette, Coventry

145 - Guy Gill, Coventry

155 - Joe Passarelli, Coventry

167 - Mike Haughey, Pilgrim

185 - John Brown, Pilgrim

Unl - Bob Thomas, Coventry  

Suburban South

First Team

98 - Chris Davey, Smithfield

105 - Chris Coutu, West Warwick

112 - John Coderre, Smithfield   

119 - Ray Brouillard, West Warwick

126 - Paul Horibin, Johnston

132 - Anthony DeLuca, Johnston

138 - David Principe, Johnston

145 - Jim Alves, West Warwick

155 - Ernie Muccio, Johnston

167 - Ken Lucia, Ponaganset

185 -Mike Russo, Johnston

Unl - Chris Caton, Warren

 

Second Team

98 - Steve LeBlanc, West Warwick

105 - Carl Cerroni, Smithfield

112 - Glenn Stott, Ponaganset

119 - Todd Howard, Smithfield

126 - ChrisCarbone , Smithfield

132 - Henry Fereira, Warren

138 - Mike Napolitano, West Warwick

145 - Robert Tartaglia, Smithfield

155 - Dave Williams, West Warwick

167 - Scott Gatta, Johnston

185 - Glenn Conway, Warren

Unl - Joe Soares, West Warwick