1985 All Division

Central North

First Team
98 - B. Allen, Burrillville
105 - J. Cooper, Burrillville
112 - J. Celio, North Providence
119 - D. Tavares, Barrington
126 - R. Silvia, Barrington
132 - J. Connors, Burrillville
138 - J. Antonucci, North Providence
145 - M. Bell, East Providence 
155 - T. Grove, Barrington
167 - G. Iannucillo, North Providence
185 - M. Prew, East Providence
Unl - M. Bianco, Barrington

 

Second Team
98 - C. Woodard, Bristol
105 - T. Frates, Barrington
112 - S. Bates, Barrington
119 - J. Adamo, North Providence
126 - R. Smith, Burrillville
132 - S. Boughton, Bristol
138 - S. Sears, Bristol
145 - M. Pellegrino, Barrington
155 - B. Forbes, Burrillville
167 - E. Laughlin, East Providence
185 - A. Green, Barrington
Unl - T. Olstead, Burrillville

Metropolitan South

First Team
98 - S. Carlsten, Cranston East 
105 - S. Melo, Cumberland 
112 - S. Martin, Cranston East 
119 - M. St. Laurent, Cumberland 
126 - C. Provost, La Salle 
132 - R. Palumbo, Cranston West 
138 - T. Almonte, Cranston West 
145 - G. Tourony, Cranston East
155 - D. Thibeault, Middletown
167 - G. Morro, La Salle
185 - M. Ruggieri, Cranston East
Unl - B. Williamson, Cumberland


Second Team
98 - M. Pesquariello, La Salle
105 - M. Forlasto, Cranston East
112 - D. McIlmail, Cumberland
119 - D. Riccitelli, La Salle
126 - M. Wilson, Middletown
132 - D. Charland, Cumberland
138 - S. Sullivan, Middletown
145 - K. Palumbo, Cranston West
155 - G. Fine, Cranston East
167 - T. Disy, Middletown
185 - M. Patnaud, Cranston East
Unl - M. Jackson, Middletown

Central South

First Team

98 - S. Antaya, Chariho 
105 - S. Merritt, Chariho 
112 - S. James, Chariho 
119 - R. Hamel, Chariho 
126 - J. Barbera, South Kingstown
132 - D. Husing, South Kingstown
138 - C. Pementell, South Kingstown
145 - M. Shoppe, North Kingstown
155 - M. Anderson, Chariho 
167 - T. Joy, South Kingstown
185 - B. Ferrare, Narragansett
Unl - S. Stearns, Narragansett

 

Second Team
98 - A. Carr, Narragansett
105 - J. DiSalvo, Narragansett
112 - G. Gerard, Narragansett
119 - S. Page, North Kingstown
126 - M. Marchetti, Narragansett
132 - S. Bolin, Chariho
138 - J. Beaudreau, Chariho
145 - D. Girard, Chariho
155  - B. Moclair, South Kingstown
167 - C. Sliney, North Kingstown
185 - P. Doyle, North Kingstown
Unl - R. Calvano, East Greenwich

Suburban North

First Team
98 - E. Hernandes, Central Falls
105 - K. Guindon, Central Falls
112 - F. Gonzalez, Mount Pleasant
119 - G. Gillis, Central Falls
126 - R. Hernandez, Hope 
132 - B. Benford, Central 
138 - R. Boehm, Central 
145 - K. Kazandjian, Mount Pleasant
155 - S. Green, Hope 
167 - J. Gracia, Hope 
185 - D. Pimentel, Central 
Unl - D. Coyle, Central Falls


Second Team
98 - N. Sabet, Mount Pleasant
105 - D. Tunstall, Central
112 - A. Read, Central Falls
119 - M. Dubiel, OLP
126 - S. Mazo, Central Falls
132 - R. Crum, Hope
138 - M. Phillips, Central Falls
145 - W. Grant, Central Falls
155 - G. LaPointe, Central Falls
167 - A. Cardente, Mount Pleasant
185 - R. Harris, Hope
Unl - R. Threats, Hope

Metropolitan North

First Team

98 - E. Senna, Coventry 
105 - T. Swanson, Coventry 
112 - C. Karl, Toll Gate 
119 - D. Smith, Coventry 
126 - M. Masiello, Coventry 
132 - S. Condon, Hendricken
138 - A. Moretti, Hendricken
145 - J. Fielding, Hendricken
155 - S. Matczak, Coventry 
167 - B. Lepre, Hendricken
185 - M. Haughey, Pilgrim 
Unl - B. Thomas, Coventry

‚Äč

Second Team

98 - B. Hamilton, Hendricken
105 - M. Breard, Warwick Vets
112 - R. Baich, Coventry
119 - J. Bottella, Toll Gate
126 - R. Swanson, Hendricken
132 - S. Griffin, Coventry
138 - M. Carvalho, Pilgrim
145 - T. O'Connell, Coventry
155 - K. Carlsten, Hendricken
167 - M. Bromage, Warwick Vets
185 - G. Anderson, Hendricken

Unl - J. Brown, Pilgrim

Suburban South

First Team

98 - R. Torti, Johnston 
105 - C. Davey, Smithfield
112 - K. Martel, Warren
119 - G. Stott, Ponaganset
126 - P. Horibin, Johnston  
132 - J. Signore, Ponaganset
138 - C. Carbone, Smithfield
145 - P. Buono, Johnston 
155 - A. Rainone, Johnston 
167 - R. Tartaglia, Smithfield
185 - G. Conway, Warren 
Unl - K. Lucia, Ponaganset

 

Second Team
98 - D. Lombardo, Smithfield
105 - M. Fusco, West Warwick
112 - S. Horibin, Johnston
119 - S. LeBlanc, West Warwick
126 - R. Brouillard, West Warwick
132 - A. DeLuca, Johnston
138 - J. Stinson, Johnston
145 - D. Menatian, Smithfield
155 - R. Sousa, Ponaganset
167 - M. Underdown, Ponaganset
185 - W. LeBelle, West Warwick
Unl - J. Pontes, West Warwick