1986 All Division

Central North

First Team

98 - R. Torti, Johnston
105 - K. McHugh, Johnston
112 - B. Allen, Burrillville
119 - J. Cooper, Burrillville
126 - J. Robinson, Burrillville
132 - D. Tavares, Barrington
138 - P.J. Horibin, Johnston
145 - P. Buono, Johnston
155 - M. Collins, Burrillville
167 - A. Rainone, Johnston
185 - A. Green, Barrington
Unl - M. Bianco, Barrington

Second Team

98 - C. Brown, Bristol 
105 - C. Woodard, Bristol
112 - S. Horibin, Johnston
119 - P. Wolstenholme, Johnston
126 - J. Furtado, Bristol

         S. Slinko, Johnston
132 - S. Sears, Bristol 
138 - J. Barbera, South Kingstown
145 - P. Buono, Johnston
145 - G. Reinbolt, Barrington
155 - M. Rosen, Johnston
167 - A. McCutcheon, Burrillville
185 - R. Ventriglia, East Providence
185 - M. Mosher, Bristol
Unl - G. Spirito, Johnston

Metropolitan South

First Team

98S. Adebimpe, Middletown
105S. Melo, Cumberland
112 S. Carlsten, Cranston East
119 K. Rosa, Middletown 
126 J. Forcino, Cranston East 
132  M. Wilson, Middletown 
138  S. Sullivan, Middletown
145  G. Fine, Cranston East 
155 G. Tourony, Cranston East
167 . K. Palumbo, Cranston West 
185 K. Kunstman, Cranston East
Unl J. Jones, Cranston East 

Second Team

98 - T. Lewis, Cumberland

105 - K. Razza, Middletown

112 - T. Helmbrecht, Middletown

119 - S. Carroll, Cumberland

         R. Chipoorian, Cranston West

126 - C. Provost, La Salle

132 -  D. Riccitelli, La Salle

138 - R. Ruggiero, Cranston West

145 - D. Charland, Cumberland

155 - T. Soforenko, Middletown

167 - D. Belcher, La Salle

185 - R. McBrier, Middletown

Unl - S. Sinapi, Cranston West

Central South

First Team

98 - J. Megrdichian, East Greenwich
105 - S. Merritt, Chariho
112 - J. DiSalvo, Narragansett
119 - S. James, Chariho
126 - D. Cohen, Narragansett
132 - D. Husing, South Kingstown
138 - J. Barbera, South Kingstown
145 - C. Pementell, South Kingstown

          S. McKendry, Narragansett
155 - M. Anderson, Chariho
167 - D. McKendry, Narragansett
185 - T. Joy, South Kngstown
Unl - M. J. Auger, Chariho

Second Team

98 J. Haitz, Chariho

105 P. Metcalf, East Greenwich

112 T. DeWardener, South Kingstown

119  G. Strout, South Kingstown

126 T. Brown, Chariho

132  R. Jacques, Chariho

138 S. Boland, Chariho

145 - No Selection

155  S. Degroote, Narragansett

167  K. Mork, Chariho

185 M. Cranston, North Kingstown

Unl - No Selection

.


 

Suburban North

First Team

98 - D. Rivera, Central
105 - J. Richards, Central 
112 - C. Dumas, Central Falls
119 - K. Guindon, Central Falls
126 - E. Almeida, Mount Pleasant
132 - C. Bishop, Central Falls
138 - D. Bennett, Hope
145 - G. Wilcox, Hope 
155 - S. Green, Hope 
167 - B. Goodhart, Central Falls
185 - M. Giammarco, OLP 
Unl - D. Coyle, Central Falls

 

Second Team

98 - L. Polanco, Hope 
105 - H. Song, Central Falls
112 - A. Read, Central Falls
119 - A. Adams, Hope
126 - S. Mazo, Central Falls
132 - R. Viveiros, Hope
138 - R. Rufo, Mount Pleasant
145 -  J. Dee, Mount Pleasant
155 - K. O'Donnell, Central
167 -  J. Gracia, Hope 
185 - D. Myers, Central
Unl - R. Threats, Hope 

Metropolitan North

First Team

98 - D. Smith, Coventry
105 - C. Paraskavakos Coventry
112 - T. Swanson, Coventry
119 - J. Bottella, Toll Gate 
126 - R. Baich, Coventry
132 - S. Condon, Hendricken
138 - G. Fabbri, Hendricken
145 - S. Reilly, Hendricken
155 - K. Carlsten, Hendricken
167 - A. Moretti, Hendricken
185 - J. Brown, Pilgrim 
Unl - T. Richards, Hendricken

Second Team

98 - T. Grello, Hendricken
105 - K. Plouffe, Coventry
112 - D. Hunt, Hendricken
119 - T. Leddy, Coventry
126 - J. Disano, Hendricken
132 - J. Ball, Coventry
138 - G. Robichaud, Coventry
145 - T. O'Connell, Coventry
155 - G. Carignan, Coventry
167 - M. Mangerilli, Warwick Vets
185 - J. Santagata, Warwick Vets
Unl - B. Delfino, Coventry

Suburban South

First Team

98 - M. Garcia, West Warwick
105 - D. Lombardo, Smithfield
112 - F. Larivee, Warren
119 - J. Adamo, North Providence
126 -  K. Martel, Warren
132 - M. Luther, Smithfield
138 - T. Howard, Smithfield
145 - M. Underdown, Ponaganset
155 - R. Sousa, Ponaganset
167 - P. Mitchell, Ponaganset
185 - A. Harvey, Ponaganset
Unl - S. Mello, West Warwick

 

Second Team

98 - T.Federici, NP
        Jon Drake, Ponaganset
105 - J. Coutu, West Warwick

112 - S. Hansen, Smithfield

119 - M. Pettit, Ponaganset

126 - L. Stern, Ponaganset

132 - R. Higgins, Warren

138 - A. Comello, Ponaganset

145 -  M. Cote, Warren

155 - D. Menatian, Smithfield

167 -  T. Andruchow, West Warwick

185 -  W. Moison, Smithfield

Unl - P. Vanner, Ponaganset