1987 All Division

Central North

First Team

98 - A. Palmisciano, Burrillville

105 - R. Baptista, East Providence

112 - J. Murphy, Burrillville

119 - B. Allen, Burrillville

126 - J. Cooper, Burrillville

132 - D. Mariano, Johnston

138 - R. Porter, Barrington

145 - M. Bennett, Burrillville

155 - G. Reinbolt, 

167 - J. Wright, Barrington

185 - M. Mosher, Bristol

Unl - S. Romano, Barrington

Second Team

98 - T. Searle, East Providence

105 - C. Brown, Bristol

112 - S. Weston, Johnston

119 - S. Horibin, Johnston

126 - Wolstenholme, Johnston

132 - J. Furtado, Bristol

138 - S. Slinko, Johnston

145 - P. Batty, East Providence

155 - D. Declerq, East Providence

167 - M. Collins, Burrillville

185 - R. Ventriglia, East Providence

Unl - T. Forbes, Burrillville

Central South

First Team

98 - C. DiSalvo, Narragansett

105 - J. Megrdichian, East Greenwich

112 - G. Barlow, Chariho

119 - T. DeWardener, South Kingstown

126 - S. James, Chariho

132 - K. Towne, Chariho

138 - D. Husing, 

145 - R. Jacques, Chariho

         S. McKendry, Narragansett

155 - D. Poppella, East Greenwich

167 - P. Mello, Narragansett

185 - J. Hussey, South Kingstown

          J. Wilk, Chariho

Unl - B. King, North Kingstown

Second Team

98 - J. Giles, South Kingstown

105 - T. Marchetti, Narraganset

112 - T. Mathiue, Narragansett

119 - M. Carvalho, Narragansett

126 - D. Borelli, South Kingstown

132 - J. Monroe, Narragansett

138 - V. Buck, Chariho

145 - No Selection

155 - A. Smith, South Kingstown

167 - L. Safford, Chariho

185 - No Selection

Unl - A.Taji, South Kingstown

Metropolitan North

First Team

98 - K. Plouffe, Coventry

105 - H. Hague, Coventry

112 - D. Smith, Coventry

119 - J. Lagasse, Coventry

126 - T. Swanson, Coventry

132 - R. Wilmouth, Coventry

138 - J. Bail, Coventry

145 - J. Vallese, Pilgrim

155 - D. Proulx, Coventry

167 - A. Moretti, Hendricken

185 - G. Anderson, Hendricken

Unl - T. DiStefano, Coventry

Second Team

98 - M. Bankauskas, Toll Gate

105 - T. Grello, Hendricken

112 - D. Barone, Hendricken

119 - M. Webster, Pilgrim

126 - T. Burns, Hendricken

132 - J. Reuter, Hendricken

138 - T. Reilly, Hendricken

          K. Scribner, Pilgrim

145 - G. Robichaud, Coventry

155 - C. Carlsten, Hendricken

167 - L. West, Warwick Vets

185 - J. Cayouette, Coventry

Unl - M. Shea, Hendricken

Metropolitan South

First Team

98 - J. Mason, Middletown

105 - T. Lewis, Cumberland

112 - S. Adebimpe, Middletown

119 - T. Helmbrecht, Middletown

126 - R. Chopoorian, Cranston West

132 - S. Carlsten, Cranston East

138 - J. O'Connell, Cranston West

145 - M. Poirier, Cumberland

155 - T. Soforenko, Middletown

167 - V. Suslovich, Cranston West

185 - D. Belcher, La Salle

Unl - C. Brown, Middletown

Second Team

98 - A. Goldstein, Cranston East

105 - B. Gianfrocco, La Salle

112 - P. Colarusso, Cranston West

119 - D. Boscia, La Salle

126 - Sean Carroll, Cumberland

132 - J. Malloy, Cumberland

138 - D. Peters, La Salle

145 - D. MacDonald, Cranston East

155 - C. Reddy, Cranston East

A. Kaztsev, Cranston West

167 - A. Castellano, Middletown

185 - J. Huppee, Middletown

Unl - M. Monti, Cranston West

L. Plants, Cranston East

Suburban North

First Team

98 - R. Kodjo, Hope

105 - E. Silva, Hope

112 - L. Limardo, Hope

         R. Toppi, OLP

119 - G. Marzilli, Central

126 - E. Almeida, Mount Pleasant

132 - A. Read, Central Falls

138 - J. Torres, Hope

         J. O'Donnell, Central

145 - J. Dee, Mount Pleasant 

155 - E. Monteiro, Hope

167 - S. Green, Hope

185 - J. Gracia, Hope

Unl - B. Henderson, Hope

Second Team

98 - T. Gravier, Mount Pleasant

105 - H. Song, Central Falls

112 - No Selection

119 - A. Adams, Hope

126 - A. Goncalves, Hope

132 - B. Pope, Mount Pleasant

138 - No Selection

145 - D. Begnett, Hope

155 - J. Pinto, Mount Pleasant

167 - B. Goodhart, Central Falls

185 - M. Giammarco, OLP

Unl - R. Kaplan, OLP

Suburban South

First Team

98 - J. Drake, Ponaganset

105 - M. Garcia, West Warwick

112 - D. Lomboardo, Smithfield

119 - M. Bodziony, West Warwick

126 - K. Collins, Warren

132 - K. Martel, Warren

138 - B. Higgins, Warren

145 - J. Coderre, Smithfield

155 - M. Cote, Warren

167 - D. Whited, Ponagaset

185 - W. Moison, Smithfield

T. Andruchow, West Warwick

Unl - S. Squires, Warren

Second Team

98 - G. Cretella, Smithfield

105 - B. Mega, Ponaganset

          J. Cooper, Smithfield

112 - T. Rodrigues, Warren

119 - B. Camara, Warren

126 - M. Adkins, Smithfield

132 - J. Harvey, Ponaganset

138 - A. Law, Ponaganset

145 - J. Pion, Ponaganset

155 - P. Leipf, Ponaganset

167 - G. Da Silva, West Warwick

185 - No Selection

Unl - M. Goyette, Smithfield