1988 All Division

Central North

First Team

103 - C. Loranger, Bristol

112 - R. Baptista, East Providence

119 - C. Brown, Bristol

125 - E. Francis, Bristol

130 - S. Horibin, Johnston

         K. Ascoli, Bristol

135 - D. Mariano, Johnston 

140 - M. Fransworth, East Providence

145 - E. Thibodeau, Burrillville

152 - B. Magnan, Burrillville

160 - D. Campopiano, Johnston

171 - C. Bianco, Barrington

189 - M. Mosher, Bristol

Unl - N. Long, East Providence

Second Team

103 - T. Searle, East Providence

         A. Palmisciano, Burrillville

112 - C. Bordeiri, Johnston

119 - L. Dunchak, Barrington

125 - J. Richardson, East Providence

130 - No Selection

135 - M. Pacheco, Bristol

140 - J. Furtado, Bristol

         B. Leclair, Burrillville

145 - J. D'Amico, Johnston 

152 - L. Hyder, East Providence

         M. Deleo, Bristol 

160 - M. Bennett, Burrillville  

171 - R. Perry, East Providence

189 - R. Zednik, Johnston

Unl - B. Brooks, Johnston

Central South

First Team

103 - E. Tetaje, North Kingstown

112 - J. Marden, East Greenwich

119 - T. Marchetti, Narragansett

125 - T. DeWardener, South Kingstown

130 - J. Megrdician, East Greenwich

135 - D. Borelli, South Kingstown

140 - V. Buck, Chariho

145 - S. McKendry, Narragansett

152 - W. Pepe, South Kingstown

160 - D. Popella, East Greenwich

171 - J. Disano, Narragansett

189 - D. Henly, North Kingstown

Unl - B. King, North Kingstown

Second Team

103 - J. Dronzek, East Greenwich

112 - J. Giles, South Kingstown

119 - J. West, South Kingstown

125 - No Selection

130 - G. Barlow, Chariho

135 - C. Hewitt, Narragansett

140 - R. Curran, East Greenwich

145 - P. Jarvis, North Kingstown

152 - J. Cook, East Greenwich

160 - L. Safford, Chariho

171 - S. Fitzgerald, South Kingstown

189 - No Selection

Unl - J. Benfoetti, Narragansett

Metropolitan North

First Team

103 - K. Plouffe, Coventry

112 - H. Hague, Coventry

119 - D. Smith, Coventry

125 - D. Barone, Hendricken

130 - B. Windrow, Coventry

135 - P. Metcalf, Coventry

140 - J. Ball, Coventry

145 - M. Dematties, Hendricken

152 - D. Cellemme, Warwick Vets

160 - P. Sczerbinski, Hendricken

171 - L. West, Toll Gate

189 - D. Wiley, Warwick Vets

Unl - M. Gates, Toll Gate

Second Team

103 - M. Shine, Hendricken

112 - D. Simone, Hendricken

119 - T. Grello, Hendricken

125 - J. Lagasse, Coventry

130 - J. Mainelli, Hendricken

135 - D. Masseur, Hendricken

140 - J. Bromage, Warwick Vets

145 - P. Page, Pilgrim

         S. Greenstein, Coventry

152 - G. Robichaud, Coventry 

160 - P. Ladd, Pilgrim

171 - C. Carlsten, Hendricken

          B. Smith, Coventry

189 - J. Cayouette, Coventry

Unl - M. Shea, Hendricken

Metropolitan South

First Team

103 - P. Casale, Cranston East

112 - K. Desoteaux, Cumberland

119 - P. Colarusso, Cranston East

125 - S. Adebimpe, Middletown

130 - T. Hasse, Cumberland

135 - R. Chopoorian, Cranston West

140 - D. Peters, La Salle

145 - J. O'Connell, Cranston West

152 - E. Maim, Cranston East

160 - D. Bertolini, Cranston East

171 - R. McBrier, Middletown

189 - A. Castellano, Middletown

Unl - C. Brown, Middletown

Second Team

103 - S. Carew, Cumberland

112 - A. Goldstein, Cranston East

119 - T. Helmbrecht, Middletown

125 - T. Lynch, Cranston East

130 - R. Quinn, Cranston East

135 - B. Sullivan, Middletown

140 - E. Getchell, Cumberland

145 - M. Poirier, Cumberland

152 - J. Tiernan, Middletown

160 - P. Lennon, Middletown

171 - A. Loffredo, Cranston East

189 - D. Lindstrom, Cranston East

Unl - S. Iannicilli, Cranston East

Suburban North

First Team

103 - R. Limardo, Hope

T. Gravier, Mount Pleasant

112 - E. Silva, Hope

119 - L. Limardo, Hope

125 - K. Gundon, Central Falls

130 - E. Almeida, Mount Pleasant

135 - J. Leonard, Hope

140 - J. Torres, Hope

         B. Pope, Mount Pleasant

145 - J. Dee, Mount Pleasant 

152 - D. O'Connell, Central

160 - E. Monteiro, Hope

171 - R. Rufo, Mount Pleasant

189 - E. Nuay, Central Falls

Unl - R. Garafalo, Mount Pleasant 

Second Team

103 - No Selection

112 - O. Castillo, Mount Pleasant

119 - R. Poion, Central Falls

125 - A. Goncalves, Hope

130 - J. Pasadas, Central Falls

135 - M. Deyesso, Mount Pleasant

140 - No Selection

145 - S. Thomas, Hope

152 - S. Berouty, Central Falls

160 - G. Wilcox, Mount Pleasant

171 - B. Goodhart, Central Falls

189 - G. Castro, Hope

Unl - J. Sanchez, Hope

Suburban South

First Team

103 - S. Robinson, North Providence

112 - B. Mega, Ponaganset

119 - D. Lombardo, Smithfield

125 - P. Gallant, West Warwick

130 - M. Adkis, Smithfield

135 - K. Collins, Warren

140 - B. Higgins, Warren

145 - B. McKinney, Warren

152 - P. Lepf, Ponaganset

160 - M. Cote, Warren

171 - D. White, Ponaganset

189 - J. Votolato, Ponaganset

Unl - R. Gareau, West Warwick

Second Team

103 - A. Gaudiana, Smithfield

112 - J. Cooper, Smithfield

119 - M. Garcia, West Warwick

125 - B. Camara, Warren

130 - C. Pond, North Providence

135 - J. Mega, Ponaganset

140 - J. Harvey, Ponganset

145 - B. Petrone, West Warwick

152 - S. Greene, West Warwick

160 - T. Blackington, West Warwick

171 - J. Samone, Smithfield

         P. DeVona, West Warwick

189 - B. Salisbury, Smithfield

Unl - P. Rimoshytus, Warren