1989 All Division

Metropolitan Central

First Team

103 - Tony Musco, Warwick Vets
112 - Chris Loranger, Bristol 
119 - Darren Heisey, East Providence 
125 - Dino Campopiano, Johnston 
130 - John Pilozzi, Johnston 
135 - Jason Bilobram, Johnston 
140 - Mike Pacheco, Bristol 
145 - Eric Fancis, Bristol 
152 - Mark Jardin, Bristol 

          Jack Walsh, Warwick Vets
160 - Jim Maresco, Johnston 
171 - Jason Grifka, Bristol 
189 - Dean Willey, Warwick Vets
Unl - Nelson Long, East Providence 

Second Team

103 - Mark Botelho, Johnston
112 - Chris Bordieri, Johnston
119 - Bill Turner, Bristol
125 - Bob Goodman, Warwick Vets
130 - Jim Lynch, East Providence
135 - Merrill Leveille, Warwick Vets
140 - John Cerra, Johnston
145 - Chris Ferriter, Warwick Vets
152 - No Selection
160 - Mike Deleo, Bristol
171 - Greg Rossignol, East Providence
189 - Nathan Long, East Providence
Unl - Bob Hazelwood, Warwick Vets

Metropolitan North

First Team

103 - Paolo Casale, Cranston East 

112 - Mike DiPaolo, Cranston East 
119 - Howie Hague, Coventry 
125 - Dan Smith, Coventry 
130 - Todd Robichaud, Coventry 
135 - Dave Barone, Hendricken 
140 - Brett Windrow, Coventry 
145 - Paul Metcalf, Coventry 
152 - John Labier, Middletown 
         Jon Mitchell, Hendricken
160 - Eric Getchell, Cumberland 
171 - Al Loffredo, Cranston East 
189 - Dan MacDonald, Coventry 
Unl - John Hupee, Middletown 

Second Team

103 - Brian Smith, Coventry
112 - Sandy Carew, Cumberland
119 - Arty Goldstein, Cranston East
125 - Tony Grello, Hendricken
130 - Tom Lynch, Cranston East
135 - Jeff Pennington, Coventry
140 - Joe Mainelli, Hendricken
          Brendan Sullivan, Middletown

          Rick Quinn, Cranston East
145 - Tommy Johnston, Hendricken

152 - Marty Oxley, Cranston East
          Jon Mitchell, Hendricken
160 - Arthur Tattrie, Coventry
171 - Chris Carlsten, Hendricken
189 - Mike Shea, Hendricken
Unl - Vin Terrizzi, Hendricken

Metropolitan South

First Team

103 - David Reed, Cranston West 
112 - Kevin Delory, Pilgrim 
119 - Jeff Giles, South Kingstown 
125 - Sean Aldrich, Narragansett 
130 - Brian Miley, Cranston West 
135 - Greg Voccio, Cranston West 
140 - Bill Scitturo, Pilgrim 
145 - David Pope, South Kingstown 
152 - Rick Porter, Barrington 
160 - Craig Perra, Cranston West 
171 - Natt Barnett, South Kingstown 
189 - Chris Bianco, Barrington 
Unl - Ralph Brown, Pilgrim 

Second Team

103 - Michael Garrett, Pilgrim
112 - Edward Smith, Narragansett
119 - Cliff Garrett, Pilgrim
125 - Edward Bucci, Cranston West
130 - James West, South Kingstown
135 - Derek Tinkham, Narragansett
140 - Jamie Corriveau, South Kingstown
145 - Phil Page, Pilgrim
152 - Kevin Scribner, Pilgrim
160 - Andreas Ladas, South Kingstown
171 - Tom Frazier, Pilgrim
189 - No Selection
Unl - Chris Fry, South Kingstown

Suburban Central

First Team

103 - Jason Tunstall, Hope 
112 - Edwin Silva, Hope 
119 - David Curry, Hope 
125 - Scott Loem, Central 
130 - Tom Ausley, Central 
135 - Jason Patrone, Mt. Pleasant  
140 - Alex Verduga, Central  
145 - Scot Thomas, Hope 
152 - Steve Berouty, Central Falls 
160 - James Dee, Mt. Pleasant 
171 - Mike Levesque, Central 
189 - Nunzio Riccio, Hope 
Unl - Dan Barzykowski, Central Falls 


Second Team

103 - Ray Silvestri, Central
112 - Avery Wright, Mt. Pleasant
119 - Ted Gravier, Mt. Pleasant
125 - Steve Rodrigues, Central Falls
130 - John Soares, Central Falls
135 - Ray Ayotte, La Salle
140 - Jason Raymond, Central Falls
145 - Angel Quinones, Central Falls
152 - Jose Nunez, Central 

160 - Matt Labonte, La Salle
171 - No Selection

189 - Trevor Perry, Central
Unl - Steve Zirilli, La Salle

Suburban North

First Team

103 - Ed Terlaje, N. Kingstown 
112 - Jamie Marden, East Greenwich 
119 - Chad Barone, Ponaganset 
125 - Mark Whitman, Burrillville

130 - Matt Fletcher, Ponaganset 
140 - Jim Megrdichian, East Greenwich
145 - James Harvey, Ponaganset 
152 - Louis Polseno, Smithfield 
160 - Damon Popella, East Greenwich 
171 - Joe Simons, Smithfield 
189 - Bill Salisbury, Smithfield 
         Mike Pope, East Greenwich 
Unl - Kevin Chiefallo, Burrillville 

Second Team

103 - Travis Cohen, Burrillville
112 - Jeremy Cooper, Smithfield
119 - Mike Pilling, Burrillville
125 - Brian Clavet, Smithfield
130 - Roland Marois, Burrillville
140 - Jeff Mega, Ponaganset
145 - Juatin Bennett, Burrillville
152 - Brian Magnan, Burrillville
160 - Chris Croft, Smithfield
171 - Darin Hilton, North Kingstown
189 - No Selection
Unl - Jason Votolato, Ponaganset

Suburban South

First Team

103 - Adam Paradiso, Warren 
112 - Scott Robinson, North Providence
119 - Greg D'Andrea, West Warwick 
125 - Ken Gagnon, North Providence 
130 - Anthony Vitteritto, Chariho 
135 - Chris Pond, North Providence 
140 - Bill French, Rogers 
145 - Randy White, Chariho 
152 - Dennis O'Donnell, North Providence
160 - Greg Petrone, West Warwick 
171 - Sean Marasco, North Providence 
189 - David Henderson, Rogers 
Unl - Jim Medeiros, Warren 

 

Second Team 

103 - Bruce Cecilio, North Providence

112 - Brent Helm, Chariho
119 - Mike Hutchinson, North Providence
125 - Oscar Almeida, Warren
130 - Toby Lindsay, Warren
135 - Mike Micklich, Chariho
140 - Jason Cledes, Warren
145 - Bernie Petrone, West Warwick
152 - Jason French, Rogers
160 - Chris Roache, Rogers
171 - Chris Pion, Warren
189 - No Selection
Unl - Tim Laiter, West Warwick