1991 All Division

CLASS A-1

First Team

103 - Eric Mills, Coventry
112 - Jason Becker, Coventry
119 - Jared Ligouri, Coventry
125 - Brendan Flaherty, Hendricken
130 - Eric George, Coventry
135 - Jeff Stearns, Hendricken
140 - Kevin Robertson, Warwick Vets
145 - Marc Sisson, Warwick Vets
         Scott Osterman, Coventry
152 - Jack Walsh, Warwick Vets
160 - Chris Ferriter, Warwick Vets
171 - Mike Grenier, Coventry
189 - Derek Fish, Coventry
Hvy - John McCormick, Warwick Vets

Second Team

103 - Derek Plonka, Cumberland
112 - John Pezza, Hendricken
119 - Jamie Proctor, Cumberland
125 - Jason Theberge, Pilgrim
130 - Joe DiBernardo, Warwick Vets
135 -.Matt Maynard, Coventry
140 - Wayne Authelet, Coventry
145 - Richard Alarie, Pilgrim
152 - Wayne Hawkins, Coventry
160 - Gary Driscoll, Hendricken
171 - Brad Owens, Hendricken
189 - Irving Baxter, Warwick Vets
Hvy - Glen Gustafson, Coventry

CLASS A-2

First Team

103 - Trevor Searle, East Providence
112 - Mike Zompa, Smithfield
119 - Rusty Forgue, Middletown 
125 - Brad Oliver, Bristol
130 - Jim McKenna, Bristol
          Dave Bell, Middletown
135 - Ryan Sullivan, Middletown
140 - Mike McNally, S. Kingstown
145 - John Lema, Bristol

152 - Dennis Perry, Bristol
160 - Dave Filanowicz, Bristol
171 - Dave McGovern, Bristol
189 - Jason Grifka, Bristol
Hvy - Scott Bishop, Middletown

Second Team

103 - Keith Billotti, Bristol
112 - Cliff Correia, Bristol
119 - Jim Salvaggio, Bristol
125 - Scott Toner, Middletown
130 - Joe Salvaggio, Bristol
135 - Chris Faris, Bristol
140 - Greg Salgueiro, East Providence
145 - Howard Belford, Smithfield
152 - Dean Viets, South Kingstown
160 - Regis Smeltz, Middletown
171 - Andrew Poggie, South Kingstown
189 - Nando Perez, East Providence
Hvy - Rich Collum, Bristol
          Ted Pope, South Kingstown

CLASS B-1

First Team

103 - Steve Clapprood, N. Providence
112 - Marc Botelho, Johnston
119 - Anthony Mekuto, Johnston
125 - Shylo Young, Cranston East
130 - Ken Gagnon, N. Providence
135 - Chris Khoury, Johnston
140 - Chris Marcoux, Burrillville
145 - Ken Milligan, Burrillville
152 - Greg Voccio, Cranston West
160 - Dennis Lanni, N. Providence 
171 - Sal Magnon, N. Providence
189 - Steve St. Pierre, Burrillville
Hvy - James Picchi, Johnston

 

Second Team

103 - Sean Piechocki, Cranston West
112 - Ron Morales, Cranston East
          Tim Marios, Burrillville
119 - Ron Morales, Cranston East

125 - Giovanni Capriglion, Johnston
130 - Ron Morales, Cranston East
135 - Ed Bucci, Cranston East
          Joe Estrella, N. Providence
140 - Wil Turcotte, Cranston East
145 - Dave Cockcroft, N. Providence
152 - Rod Poland, Cranston East
160 - Steve Pilling, Burrillville
171 - Armond, Gadoury, Cranston East
189 - Ray Desmaris, Johnston
Hvy - Rob Freelove, Burrillville

CLASS B-2

First Team

103 - Matt Champlin, Narragansett
112 - Luke Barry, Ponaganset
119 - Neil Albanese, Ponaganset
125 - Joe Ashness, E. Greenwich
130 - Jay Corsini, Narragansett
135 - Chris Magarian, N. Kingstown
140 - Steve Lake, Narragansett
145 - Derek Tinkham, Narragansett
152 - Matt Fletcher, Ponaganset
160 - Anthony Vitteritto, Chariho
171 - Jason Hendrick, N. Kingstown
189 - Chris Coburn, N. Kingstown
Hvy - Ian McNulty, N. Kingstown

 

Second Team

103 - Dylan Kelly, N. Kingstown
112 - Brian Quattrucci, E. Greenwich
119 - Ryan Champlin, Narragansett
125 - Steve Ferretti, Ponaganset
130 - John Myrtle, Chariho
135 - Jared Magee, Narragansett
140 - Chris Peloso, E. Greenwich
145 - Ray Grandchamp, N. Kingstown

152 - Steve DiIuro, E. Greenwich

160 - Gene Martin, Ponaganset
171 - Steve Bannon, Ponaganset
189 - Mike Rushford, Chariho
Hvy - Ken Rahn, Narragansett

CLASS C-1

First Team

103 - Jason Tunstall, Hope
112 - Jason Cornicelli, West Warwick
119 - Chad Villella, La Salle
125 - Jim Atamian, La Salle
130 - Jorge Goncalves, Hope
135 - Matt Claeson, West Warwick
140 - Kris Collins, Warren
145 - Andy Claeson, West Warwick
152 - Dean Slezak, West Warwick
160 - Peter Cimaglia, Rogers
171 - Nunzio Riccio, Hope
189 - Daymon Smith, La Salle
Hvy - Neal Owes, Hope

 

Second Team

103 - Eric Busby, W. Warwick
112 - Henry Wong, La Salle
119 - Bennie Harrison, Hope
125 - Eusebio Aguiar, W. Warwick
130 - John Sallaberry, Rogers
135 - Mike Corcelli, La Salle
140 - Louis Turpin, Hope
145 - Wayne Rowe, Rogers
152 - Marc Edenbach, Rogers
160 - Tijuan Brown, Hope
171 - Mike McKanna, West Warwick
189 - John Reed, Rogers
Heavy - Chris Herbert, La Salle

CLASS C-2

First Team

103 - Bill Shortway, Barrington
112 - Joseph Madirira, Mount Pleasant
119 - Jason Roberts, Barrington
125 - Jason Gagne, Central Falls
130 - Rene Sandeival, Mt. Pleasant
         Maurice Briggs, Central
135 - Steve Rodriques, Central
140 - Jon West, Toll Gate
145 - Billy Vincent, Mt. Pleasant
152 - Joe Papa, Toll Gate
160 - Dave Bianco, Barrington
171 - Joseph Springer, Mt. Pleasant
189 - Matt McGuire, Toll Gate
Hvy - Dan Barzyowski, Central

Second Team

103 - Alphonso Otero, Mt. Pleasant
112 - Mike Bomes, Toll Gate
119 - Chris Mancini, Toll Gate
125 - Christopher Nichols, Mt. Pleasant
130 - Henry Cruz, Central
130 - Steve Rodriques, Central

135 - Angel DeJesus, Mt. Pleasant
140 - John Misiewicz, Mt. Pleasant
145  - Matt O'Donnell, Toll Gate
152 - Elias Garcia, Mt. Pleasant
160 - Jason Raymond, Central Falls
171 - John Bassett, Toll Gate
189 - Danny Bodandi, Central
Hvy - Juan Verdejo, Mt. Pleasant