1992 All Division

CLASS A-1

First Team

103 - Eric Floody, Warwick Vets
112 - Rick Heffernan, Warwick Vets
119 - Jason Becker, Coventry 
125 - Mike Sousa, Coventry 
130 - John Pezza, Hendricken 
135 - Eric George, Coventry 
140 - Kevin Robertson, Warwick Vets
145 - Jeff Stearns, Hendricken 
152 - Wayne Authelet, Coventry 
160 - Mike Pettella, Cumberland 
171 - Mike Grenier, Coventry 
189 - Bill Brzoza, Coventry 
Unl - Ed Jencks, Coventry 

Second Team

103 - Aaron Becker, Coventry
112 - David Sheldon, Coventry
119 - Jay Almeida, Warwick Vets
         Jeff O'Brien, Cumberland
125 - Mike Flaherty, Hendricken
130 - Dereck Martel, Cumberland
135 - Mike Pappas, Hendricken
140 - Chad Fontaine, Coventry
145 - Rick Alaire, Pilgrim
          Paul Da Silva, Cumberland
152 - Brent Vadenais, Cumberland
160 - Dave Renahan, Warwick Vets
171 - Scott Carter, Warwick Vets
189 - John McCormick, Warwick
Unl - Kevin Remington, Hendricken

CLASS A-2

First Team

103 - Keith Bilotti, Bristol 
112 - Shawn Fagan, Johnston 
119 - Mike Chenevert, Bristol 
125 - Jim Salvaggio, Bristol 
130 - Brad Oliver, Bristol 
135 - Joe Salvaggio, Bristol 
140 - Jim McKenna, Bristol 
145 - Ryan Sullivan, Middletown 
152 - John Lema, Bristol 
160 - Dave Filanowicz, Bristol 
171 - Jeff Robitaille, Smithfield 
189 - Matt White, Bristol 
Unl - Rich Collum, Bristol

Second Team

103 - Dave Raynolds, Smithfield
112 - Keith Amerantes, East Providence
119 - Peter Falk, Smithfield
125 - Pete Farnsworth, East Providence
130 - Frank Capriglione, Johnston
135 - Shaun Gibson, Middletown
140 - Anthony DeLuise, Johnston
145 - Russ Priete, East Providence
152 - David Clark, Middletown
160 - Regis Smeltz, Middletown
171 - Jeff Dickinson, Middletown
189 - John Dickinson, Middletown
Unl - Jay Cavalho, Middletown
         Bill Giardina, Johnston

CLASS B-1

First Team

103 - Scott Follett, Cranston East 
112 - Steve Clapprood, No.Providence 
119 - Seve Nicholson, Cranston East 
125 - Derek Moison, Burrillville 
130 - Shylo Young, Cranston East 
135 - Jamie Robinson, Cranston East 
140 - Steven Allen, Burrillville 
145 - Will Turcotte, Cranston East 
152 - Rod Poland, Cranston East 
160 - Dennis Lanni, North Providence 
171 - Sal Magnone, North Providence 
189 - Andrew Poggie, So.Kingstown 
Unl - Rob Freelove, Burrillville 

Second Team

103 - James Neill, Burrillville
112 - Tim Marois, Burrillville
119 - Sean Piechocki, Cranston West
125 - Dean Faiola, Cranston East
         Joe Sciarra, North Providence
130 - Joe Card, North Providence
135 - Jason Giroux, North Providence
140 - David Bowry, Cranston West
145 - Mike McNally, South Kingstown
152 - Brian Silva, Cranston West
160 - Jim Chisholm, Cranston East
171 - Kevin Cleary, Burrillville
189 - Arthur Saribeckian, Cran.East
Unl - Dave Santineillo, No. Providence

CLASS B-2

First Team

103 - Matt Champlin, Narragansett 
112 - Dylan Kelly, North Kingstown 
119 - Steve Ferretti, Ponaganset 
125 - Ryan Champlin, Narragansett 
130 - Jeff Horan, Narragansett 
135 - Brad Daignault, Chariho 
140 - Chris Magarian, North Kingstown
          Ray Huling, East Greenwich
145 - Derek Emery, Chariho 
152 - Steve DiIuro, East Greenwich
160 - Josh Osmanski, Ponaganset 
171 - Mike Rushford, Chariho 
189 - Ian McNulty, North Kingstown 
Unl - Mike Robinson, East Greenwich

 

Second Team

103 - Tony Apice, Chariho
112 -  No Selection
119 - Brian Quattrucci, East Greenwich
         Tom Price, Chariho
125 - Ron Wall, Chariho
130 - Mat Kohanski, North Kingstown
135 - Tim Bennett, East Greenwich
140 - No Selection

145 - Andrew Impagliazzo, Ponaganset
152 - Steve Short, Ponaganset
160 - Kevin Mora, East Greenwich
171 - Tom Markarian, North Kingstown
189 - Jason Kinna, East Greenwich
Unl - No Selection

CLASS C-1

First Team

103 - Randy Carpenter, Hope 
112 - Mickey Erwin, Mount Pleasant 
119 - Joe Madirira, Mount Pleasant 
125 - John Rogers, Warren 
130 - Jorge Goncalves, Hope 
135 - Mike Pattarozzi, Rogers 
140 - Louis Turpin, Hope 
145 - Jesse Hamilton, West Warwick 
152 - Tyler Thomas, Rogers 
160 - Andy Claeson, West Warwick 
171 - Kris Collins, Warren 
189 - John Reed, Rogers 
Unl - Neal Owes, Hope 

Second Team

103 - Robert Cochrane, Warren
112 - Eric Busby, West Warwick
119 - Bennie Harryson, Hope
125- Jason Cornicelli, West Warwick
130 - Sam Maxwell, West Warwick
135 - Thomas Perry, Warren.
140 - Jason Onysko, West Warwick
145 - Seth Campbell, Hope
152 - Elias Garcia, Mt. Pleasant
160 - Tijuan Brown, Hope
171 - Tim Cooper, Rogers
189 - Mike McKanna, West Warwick
Unl - Haig Zakayaran, Mt. Pleasant

CLASS C-2

First Team

103 - David Upeque, Central Falls 
112 - Hiram Perez, Central Falls 
119 - John Gomes, Central Falls 
125 - Luke Herbert, Barrington 
130 - Maurice Briggs, Central 
135 - Jason Gagnon, Central Falls 
140 - Craig Ellis, Toll Gate 
145 - Steven Rodriques, Central Falls 
152 - Matt O'Donnell, Toll Gate 
160 - Wade Edwards, Central 
171 - Jason Lee, Toll Gate 
189 - Anthony Iacavone, Barrington 
Unl - Danny Bidondi, Central Falls 

Second Team

103 - Scott Goff, Barrington
112 - Brian Mounts, Barrington
119 - James Davis, Barrington
125 - Chris Mancini, Toll Gate
130 - Joe Campbell, Toll Gate
         Gouinda Berrio, Central Falls

135 - Kenny Cruz, Central
140 - Jess Berardi, Barrington
         Marty Walton, Central
145 - John West, Toll Gate
152 - Robert Erminelli, Central Falls
160 - Dave Bianco, Barrington
171 - Jason Raymond, Central Falls
189 - Matt McGuire, Toll Gate
Unl - Walli Lynch, Central