1990 All Division

Metropolitan Central

First Team

103 - Tony Musco, Warwick Vets
112 - Marc Botelho, Johnston
119 - Chris Bordieri, Johnston
          Bob Maglione, Warwick Vets
125 - John Pilozzi, Johnston
130 - Merrill Leveille, Warwick Vets
135 - Bob Goodman, Warwick Vets
140 - John Lema, Bristol
145 - Chris Ferriter, Warwick Vets
152 - Eric Francis, Bristol
160 - John LaPointe, East Providence
171 - Fred McDonald, East Providence

189 - Dean Wiley, Warwick Vets
Unl - Marvin Landingham, East Providence

 

Second Team

103 - Mike Chenevert, Bristol
112 - Jim Salvaggio, Bristol
119 - Bob Maglione, Warwick Vets
          Jim McKenna, Bristol
125 - Bob Garcia, Warwick Vets
130 - Dino Campopiano, Johnston
135 - Dennis Perry, Bristol
140 - Kevin Robertson, Warwick Vets
145 - Dave McGovern, Bristol
152 - Jack Walsh, Warwick Vets
160 - Lou Lessard, Warwick Vets
          Marc Alves, Bristol
171 - Jason Grifka, Bristol
189 - Greg Rossignol, East Providence
Unl - Jim Picchi, Johnston
         James Medeiros, Bristol


 

Suburban Central

First Team

103 - Jason Tunstall, Hope
112 - Chad Villella, La Salle
119 - Avery Wright, Mt. Pleasant
125 - Chucky Sami, Central
130 - Bill Wilding, Central
         Steve Rodriquez, Central Falls
135 - David Curry, Hope
140 - Seth Campbell, Hope
         Billy Vincent, Mt. Pleasant
145 - Raymond Ayotte, La Salle
152 - Jason Raymonds, Central Falls
160 - Steve Berouty, Central Falls
171 - Nunzio Riccio, Hope
189 - Damyon Smith, La Salle
Unl - Scott Roche, La Salle

Second Team

103 - Joseph Madirira, Mt. Pleasant
112 - Bennie Harrison, Hope
119 - Marcos Gonzalez, Central
125 - Maurice Briggs, Central
130 - No Selection
135 - Govinda Berrio, Central Falls
140 - No Selection
145 - Louis Turpin, Hope
152 - Ryan Parsons, La Salle
          James Forbes, Central
160 - Larry Signore, La Salle
171 - Matthew LaBonte, La Salle
189 - Jeremy Kerrick, Hope
Unl - Dan Barzykowski, Central Falls
 

Metropolitan North

First Team

103 - Jason Becker, Coventry
112 - Paolo Casale, Cranston East
119 - Mike DiPaolo, Cranston East
125 - Lyle Hall, Coventry
130 - Ryan Sullivan, Coventry
135 - Tom Lynch, Cranston East
140 - Jason Greenwood, Hendricken
145 - Brendan Sullivan, Middletown
152 - Ernie Morril, Middletown.
160 - Arthur Tatrie, Coventry
         Marty Oxley, Cranston East
171 - Jon Boudreau, Cumberland
189 - Jim Tiernan, Middletown
Unl - Vin Terrizzi, Johnston

Second Team

103 - Jeff O'Brien, Cumberland
112 - Brian Smith, Coventry
119 - Alan Jensen, Cumberland
         Matt Petti, Coventry
125 - David Bell, Middletown
130 - John Greene, Coventry
135 - Mike McCormick, Hendricken
140 - Regis Smeltz, Middletown
         Scott Osterman,Coventry
145 - Brent Vadenais, Cumberland
152 - Wayne Hawkins, Coventry

160 - No Selection
171 - Dustin Almeida, Middletown
189 - John Kuprevich, Coventry
Unl - Lonnie Morris, Coventry

Metropolitan South

First Team

103 - Mike Zompa, Smithfield
112 - Michael Garrett, Pilgrim
119 - Jeremy Cooper, Smithfield
125 - Jeff Giles, South Kingstown
130 - Keith Lincoln, Cranston West
135 - Mike Fraterelli, Pilgrim
140 - Geoff Cooper, Smithfield
145 - Phil Page, Pilgrim
152 - Mike Dennis, Pilgrim
160 - Louis Polseno, S. Kingstown
         Dave Pope, South Kingstown
171 - Chris Vaughn, South Kingstown
189 - Victor Fagnant, Smithfield
Unl - Chris Bianco, Barrington

 

Second Team

103 - Sean Piccocki, Cranston West
112 - Mike Corey, S. Kingstown
119 - Jason Theberge, Pilgrim
125 - Cliff Garrett, Pilgrim

130 - Brian Clavet, Pilgrim
135 - Mike McNally, S. Kingstown
140 - David Robida, Pilgrim
145 - Greg Voccio, Cranston West
152 - Chris Macera, Cranston West
160 - Dave Pope, South Kingstown
171 - Scott Robitaille, Smithfield
189 - Curt Hines, Barrington
         Jermey Hulley, Pilgrim
Unl - Jay Souza, Pilgrim

Suburban North

First Team

103 - Matt Champlin, Narragansett
112 - Neil Albanese, Ponaganset
119 - Ed Smith, Narragansett
125 - Chris Magarian, N. Kingstown
130 - Sean Aldrich,Narragansett

135 - Chris Marcoux, Burrillville
140 - Matt Fletcher, Ponagansett
145 - Steve DiLuro, East Greenwich
152 - Justin Bennett, Burrillville
160 - Rob Curran, East Greenwich
171 - Jason Hendrick, N. Kingstown
189 - Vincent Ceceri, Ponaganset
Unl - Kevin Chiefallo, Burrillville

Second Team

103 - Brian Quattrucci, East Greenwich
112 - Tim Marois, Burrillville
119 - Tom Chapman, N. Kingstown
125 - Peter Bonin, Burrillville
130 - Ray Huling, East Greenwich
135 - Jim Fitzgerald, N. Kingstown
140 - Dick Tinkham, Narragansett
145 - Steve Lake, Narragansett
         Paul Mason, Ponaganset
152 - Jeff Mega, Ponaganset

160 - Mike Giglio, Burrillville
171 - Jerimiah Fogarty, Narragansett
189 - Chris Colburn, N. Kingstown
Unl - Todd Mitchell, East Greenwich

Suburban South

First Team

103 - Paul Sevigny, Warren
112 - Brian Moreira, Warren
119 - Scott Robinson, N. Providence
125 - Matt Claeson, West Warwick
130 - Greg D'Andrea, West Warwick
135 - Mike Hutchison, North Providence
140 - Chris Pono, North Providence
145 - Jason Cledes, Warren
152 - John Vitterito, Chariho
160 - Greg Petrone, West Warwick
171 - Dustin Overturf, Chariho
189 - John Reed, Rogers
Unl - Tom Ellis, North Providence

Second Team

103 - Steven Claprood, North Providence
112 - Larry Simburger, Chariho
119 - Andrew Claeson, West Warwick
125 - Kris Collins, Warren

130 - Ed Smith, Chariho
135 - Kenny Gagon, North Providence
140 - Chris Pieranunzi, West Warwick
145 - John Pattarozzi, Rogers
152 - Jason French, Rogers
160 - Dennis Lanni, North Providence
171 - Shawn Marasco, North Providence
189 - Chris Pion, Warren

Unl - Bubba Schonroa, Chariho