1993 All Division

CLASS A-1

First Team

103 - Chhy Mao, Coventry 
112 - Keith Bilotti, Bristol 
119 - Jay Almeida, Warwick 
125 - Brian McCormick, Warwick 
130 - Jim Salvaggio, Bristol 
135 - Scott Mills, Coventry 
140 - John Pezza, Hendricken

          Jon Salvaggio, Bristol 
145 - Chris Case, Coventry 
152 - Jim McKenna, Bristol 
160 - Paul Sevigny, Bristol 
160 - David Clark, Middletown 
171 - Chris Faris, Bristol 
189 - Bill Brzoza, Coventry 
Hvy - Ed Jencks, Coventry
          Lajon Jones, Warwick Vets

          Rich Collum, Bristol
 

Second Team

103 - Keith Fitzsimmons, Warwick
112 - Aaron Becker, Coventry
119 - Chris Richard, Coventry
125 - Shawn Blais, Coventry
130 - Dan Burgjohann, Coventry
135 - Jason Prenda, Bristol
140 - No Selection
145 - Brad Oliver, Bristol
152 - Brian Sclama, Hendricken
          Patrick Flynn, Middletown
160 - No Selection
171 - Scott Carter, Warwick
189 - George Schmneides, Warwick
Hvy - No Selection

CLASS A-2

First Team

103 - Matt Clegg, Burrillville 
112 - Dave Reynolds, Smithfield 
119 - Jeff O'Brien, Cumberland 
125 - Jeff Borozny, Cumberland 
          S. Chanthfauvong, Johnston
130 - Derek Plonka, Cumberland 
135 - Jamie Procter, Cumberland 
          Stephen Burnham, Burrillville
140 - David Ducharme, Burrillville
145 - Dan Weston, Johnston
152 - Rob Cavallaro, Cumberland 
160 - Mike Pettella, Cumberland 
171 - Kevin Cleary, Burrillville 
          Everett Souza, Johnston
189 - Scott Rasmussen, Cumb. 
Hvy - Rich Mandeville, Burrillville 

Second Team

103 - Brian Lafauci, Smithfield
112 - Luis Araujo, Cumberland
119 - Shawn Fagan, Johnston
125 - James Neil, Burrillville
130 - Todd Scungio, Johnston
135 - Frank Capriglione, Johnston
140 - David Ducharme, Burrillville
145 - Dan Weston, Johnston
152 - Matt Medina, Smithfield
          Chris Desmarais, Johnston
160 - Anthony DeLuise, Johnston
171 - Jared Giordano, Smithfield
189 - Paul Colella, Johnston
Hvy - Lou Barrows, Cumberland

CLASS B-1

First Team

103 - Craig Garrett, Pilgrim 
112 - Scott Follett, Cranston East 
119 - Mike Theberge, Pilgrim 
125 - Josh Whorf, Pilgrim 
130 - Geoff Hoopis, Cranston East 
135 - Ken Leite, North Providence 
140 - Jay Giroux, North Providence 
145 - Ryan Oliver, Pilgrim 

          Kevin Morra, East Greenwich
          Ed Andreozzi, N. Providence
152 - Derek Maurelli, Cranston East
          Scott Beaulieu, N. Providence
160 - Rod Poland, Cranston East 
171 - Jason Francis, Pilgrim 
189 - Ben Turkel, North Kingstown 
Hvy - Mike Robinson, E. Greenwich

 

Second Team

103 - Joshua Sock, East Greenwich
112 - Michael Grandchamp, NK
119 - Dylan Kelley, North Kingstown
125 - Tom Price, Chariho
130 - Patrick Royal, Pilgrim
135 - Mike Bowry, Cranston East
140 - Brad Daignault, Chariho
145 - Kevin Morra, East Greenwich
152 - Rick Alarie, Pilgrim
160 - Scott Tillinghast, Pilgrim
171 - Alex Rembijas, N. Kingstown
189 - Steve DiDomenico, No. Prov.
Hvy - Ryan Hull, Chariho

CLASS B-2

First Team

103 - John Sousa, Warren 
112 - Matt Champlin, Narragansett 
119 - Bennie Harryson, Hope 
125 - Pete Farnsworth, E. Providence
130 - Greg Costa, East Providence 
135 - John Rogers, Warren 
140 - James Quinn, Hope 
145 - Jim Bridge, Narragansett 
152 - Jared Magee, Narragansett 
          Russ Priete, East Providence
160 - Chris Forrest, Hope 
171 - Tijuan Brown, Hope 
189 - Kris Collins, Warren 
Hvy - Leo Sansouci, East Providence

Second Team

103 - Mike Enos, East Providence
112 - Randy Carpenter, Hope
119 - Keith Amerantes, E. Providence
125 - Ryan Champlin, Narragansett
130 - Micah Tinkham, Narragansett
135 - T.J. Denicola, Narragansett
140 - Pat Conaty, East Providence
145 - Frank Torres, Hope
152 - No Selection

160 - Mike Roza, East Providence
          Tijuan Brown, Hope

171 - Ryan Underdown, Ponaganset
189 - Ryan MaGuire, Narragansett
Hvy - Chris Bagley, Narragansett

CLASS C-1

First Team

103 - Sean Heller, Rogers 
112 - David Upegui, Central Falls 
119 - Hugo Barraso, Central Falls 
125 - Joe Duquette, Toll Gate 
130 - Kenneth Goz, Central 
135 - Henry Sandoral, Mt. Pleasant 
140 - Maurice Briggs, Central 
145 - Craig Ellis, Toll Gate 
152 - Marty Walton, Central 
160 - Dave Garzoli, Toll Gate 
171 - Jay Lee, Toll Gate 
189 - Brian Bourne, Rogers 
Hvy - Haig Zakayran, Mt. Pleasant 

 

Second Team

103 - Nick Gomes, Central Falls
         Fred Goon, Central
112 - Dan Edoalin, Mt. Pleasant
          Hugo Barraso, Central Falls

119 - Mike Kirwin, Central
125 - John Hanley, Rogers
130 - Manny Rodrigues, Central Falls
135 - Allen Lendel, Rogers
140 - Rene Sandoval, Mt. Pleasant
145 - Peter Quawray, Central
152 - Jason Jagne, Central Falls
160 - Todd Mayo, Rogers
171 - Steve Logan, Rogers
189 - Matt Mcguire, Toll Gate
Hvy - Rob Smith, Rogers
          Dan Bidondi, Mt. Pleasant

CLASS C-2

First Team

103 - Scott Goff, Barrington 
112 - Cirt Labuti, Cranston West 
119 - Eric Busby, West Warwick 
125 - Tony Giusti, West Warwick 
130 - Jason Cornicelli, WestWarwick 
135 - Mike Andruchow, West Warwick 
140 - Sean Pelkey, Exeter/W.Greenwich 
145 - Jason Onysko, West Warwick 
152 - David Bowry, Cranston West 
160 - Nate Graziano, West Warwick 
171 - Steven Thomson, Barrington 
189 - Anthony Iacavone, Barrington 
Hvy - Rich Sicard, Cranston West 

 

Second Team

103 - Pedro Aguiar, West Warwick
112 - Peter Wright, Barrington
119 - Brian Mounts, Barrington
125 - Robert Gardino, Cranston West
130 - James Whalon, Barrington
135 - Luke Herbert, Barrington
140 - James Davis, Barrington
145 - Darel Charette, Cranston West
152 - Jaret Stickney, Exeter/W.Greenwich
160 - Robert O'Leary, Cranston West
171 - Tom Cornicelli, West Warwick
189 - Brett Palofsky, Cranston West
Hvy - Tom Briggs, Exeter/W. Greenwich