1994 All Division

CLASS A-1

First Team

103 - Richard, Coventry
112 - Mao, Coventry
119 - Bilotti, Mt Hope
125 - Becker, Coventry
130 - Thielman, Mt Hope
135 - Proctor, Cumberland
140 - Prenda, Mt Hope
145 - Rogers, Mt Hope
152 - Oliver, Mt Hope
160 - Refino, Cumberland 
171 - Ray, Cumberland
189 - Garthwaite, Coventry
Hvy - Jencks, Coventry

Second Team

103 - Deloreto, Warwick Vets
112 - Fitzsimmons, Warwick Vets
119 - Louangxay, Warwick Vets
         Buccaci, Coventry
125 - Bowler, Cumberland
130 - Piscopio, Warwick Vets
135 - Rull, Coventry
140 - Plonka, Cumberland
145 - Hennessey, Coventry
152 - Cimino, Cumberland
160 - Desilets, Mt Hope
171 - Salinaro, Mt Hope
189 - Rasmussen, Cumberland
Hvy - White, Cumberland

CLASS A-2

First Team

103 - Capodilupo, Hendricken
112 - Almeida, Middletown
119 - Davis, Middletown
125 - Whorf, Pilgrim
130 - Ferretti, Hendricken
135 - Burnham, Burrillville
140 - Spinelli, Hendricken
145 - Oliver, Pilgrim
152 - Allen, Burrillville
160 - Haselton, Burrillville
171 - None 
189 - Haselton, Burrillville
Hvy - Kilgore, Pilgrim

 

Second Team

103 - Garrett, Pilgrim
112 - Pingitore, Pilgrim
119 - Brodeur, Pilgrim
125 - Manville, Middletown
130 - Neil, Burrillville
135 - Royal, Pilgrim
140 - McLaren, Burrillville
         Pappas, Hendricken
145 - None
152 - Flynn, Middletown
          Lema, Middletown
160 - Gendile, Hendricken
171 - Francis, Pilgrim
189 - Logan, Middletown
Hvy - Coleman, Burrillville

CLASS B-1

First Team

103 - Dyer, Smithfield 
112 - Reynolds, Smithfield 
119 - Rocco, North Providence
125 - Taylor, Hope
130 - Carpenter, Hope 
135 - Bowry, Cranston East
140 - Leite, North Providence
145 - Quinn, Hope 
152 - Andreozzi, North Providence
160 - Medina, Smithfield
171 - Moreira, Hope 
189 - Barber, East Providence
Hvy - San Souci, East Providence

Second Team

103 - Leite, North Providence
112 - Morales, Cranston East
119 - Macchio, Johnston
125 - Merolla, North Providence
130 - Kennaway, Smithfield
135 - Fagan, Johnston
140 - Falk, Smithfield
145 - DesMarais, Johnston
152 - Gaunt, Smithfield
160 - Roza, East Providence
171 - Souza, Johnston
189 - Colella, Johnston
Hvy - Simpson, Hope

CLASS B-2

First Team

103 - Aguira, West Warwick 
112 - Bednarski, North Kingstown
119 - Grandchamp, North Kingstown
125 - Lindgrin, North Kingstown
130 - Hanley, Rogers 
135- Andruchow, West Warwick
140 - Tinkham, Narragansett
145 - Lillibridge, Chariho
152 - Daignault, Chariho
160 - O'Donnell, Toll Gate 
171 - Lagow, Rogers 
189 - Cole, Rogers 
Hvy - Smith, Rogers 

Second Team

103 - Anderson, Rogers
112 - Helen, Rogers
119 - Doak, Chariho
125 - Hammett, Chariho
130 - Gauthier, Toll Gate
135 - Roberto, Chariho
140 - McIntosh, Rogers
145 - Hauquitz, Rogers
152 - Landel, Rogers
160 - Nunes, Narragansett
171 - Ahein, Chariho
189 - Longo, Narragansett
Hvy - Kurowski, Toll Gate

CLASS C-1

First Team

Class C-One selections were not made available to the Journal-Bulletin.

CLASS C-2

First Team

103 - Bean, Cranston West 
112 - LaButti, Cranston West
119 - Gitahi, South Kingstown
125 - Manne, South Kingstown
130 - DiPrete, Cranston West
135 - Vasconcelos, Cranston West
140 - Saglio, South Kingstown
145 - Crowley, Cranston West 
152 - Stickney, Exeter/WG
160 - Vasconcelos, Cranston West
171 - Underdown, Ponaganset
189 - Polofsky, Cranston West
Hvy - Gerardi, Cranston West

 

CLASS C-2

First Team

103 - Beckwith, South Kingstown
112 - Mattiucci, South Kingstown
119 - DeGregorio, Exeter/WG
125 - Amper, Cranston West
130 - Gaccione,Westerly
135 - Wasilewski, Ponaganset
140 - Nadeau, Cranston West
145 - Bousquet, Exeter/WG
152 - Corsey, South Kingstown
160 - Emmons, Exeter/WG
171 - Lussier, Exeter/WG
189 - Poquette, Exeter/WG
Hvy - Todd, South Kingstown