1994 State Individual Results

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

275

Champion

Lou Capodilupo - Hendricken

Chhy Mao - Coventry

Keith Medeiros - Mt Hope

Aaron Becker - Coventry

Dan Thielman - Mt Hope

Mike Bowry - Cranston East

Kenny Leite - North Providence

John Rogers - Mt Hope

Brad Oliver - Mt Hope

Matt Medina - Smithfield

Kevin Cleary - Burrillville

Dan Garthwaite - Coventry

Ed Jencks - Coventry

Runner-up

Jesse Bean - Cranston West

Kris Almeida - Middletown

Lois Araujo - Cumberland

Tome Bushell - Warwick Vets

Damien Feretti - Hendricken

Mike Andruchow - West Warwick

Derek Plonka - Cumberland

Kevin Hennessey - Coventry

Marty Walton - Central

Mike Raza - East Providence

Adam Ray - Cumberland

James Haselton - Burrillville

Leo San Souci - East Providence

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

275

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

275

3rd Place

Richard - Coventry

Fitzsimmons - Warwick Vets

Loungaxy - Warwick Vets

Whorf - Pilgrim

Piscopio - Warwick Vets

Procter - Cumberland

Prenda - Mt Hope

Pappas - Hendricken

Allen - Burrillville

Haselton Burrillville

Francis - Pilgrim

Colella - Johnston

Emerson Kilgore - Pilgrim

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

275

4th Place

DeLoreto - Warwick Vets

Turner - Mt Hope

Gitahi - South Kingstown

Byrnes - Mt Hope

Carpenter - Hope

Rull - Coventry

Faulk - Smithfield

Quinn - Hope

Cimino - Cumberland

Refino - Cumberland

Lussier - Exeter/WG

Duquette - Exeter/WG

Smith - Rogers

5th Place

LaPlante - Cumberland

Johnson - Hope

Bucacci - Coventry

Taylor - Hope

Neil - Burrillville

Fagan - Johnston

Scungio - Johnston

Desmarais - Johnston

Skaling - Coventry

Thomas - Coventry

Martel - Barrington

Wessner - Barrington

Simpson - Hope

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

275

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

275

6th Place

Maia - Mt Hope

Edralin - Mt Pleasant

David Rocco - North Providence

Bowler - Cumberland

Hoopis - Cranston East

None

Wasilewski - Cranston East

Oliver - Pilgrim

Daignault - Chariho

Jaime Beauleiu - North Providence

Lagow - Rogers

Cole - Rogers

BiDondi - Central Falls