1995 All Division

CLASS A-1

First Team

103 - Steve DeLoreto, Warwick
112 - Justin Richard, Coventry
119 - Chhy Mao, Coventry
125 - Kyle Byrnes, Mt. Hope
130 - Tom Bushell, Warwick
135 - Pete Piscopio, Warwick
140 - Eric Araujo, Cumberland
145 - Brian Therien, Cumberland
152 - Kevin Hennessey, Coventry
160 - John Cimino, Cumberland
171 - Alex Thomas, Coventry
189 - Josh Tattrie, Coventry
Hvy - Brian White, Cumberland

Second Team
103 - Matt Cole, Coventry
112 - Jeff LaPlante, Cumberland
119 - Keith Fitzsimmons, Warwick
125 - Mike Bucacci, Coventry
130 - Luis Araujo, Cumberland
135 - David Pugh, Mt. Hope
         Chris Richard, Coventry
140 - Dean Correira, Mt. Hope
145 - Shaun Hennessey, Coventry
152 - Jay Gauthier, Cumberland
160 - Jeremy Skaling, Coventry
171 - Matt Rea, Warwick
189 - Jayson Gaynor, Mt. Hope
Hvy - Ernie Nardolillo, Coventry

CLASS A-2

First Team

103 - Kevin Lopes, Middletown
112 - Keith Cabana, Burrillville
119 - Louie Capodilupo, Hendricken
125 - Kris Almeida, Middletown
130 - Jeremy Davis, Middletown
135 - Damien Ferretti, Hendricken
140 - Craig Mullaney, Hendricken
145 - Kai Gilletti, Middletown
152 - Steve Allen, Burrillville
160 - Ryan Tiernan, Middletown
171 - Gerry Haselton, Burrillville
         Shadi Kiarki, Hendricken
189 - James Haselton, Burrillville
Hvy - Emerson Kilgore, Pilgrim

Second T
eam
103 - Jason Xynellis, Pilgrim
112 - Ray Jordan, Middletown
119 - Jeremy Patten, Pilgrim
         Casey Gilletti, Middletown
125 - Tim Pouliot, Burrillville
         Matt Curry, Hendricken
130 - Paul Calner, Hendricken
135 - Scott Alexander, Middletown
140 - Thuan Pham, Pilgrim
         Mike Partridge, Middletown
145 - Darragh Cullen, Hendricken
152 - Ron Pucino, Hendricken
160 - Mike Gendice, Hendricken
171 - No Selection
189 - Chris Logan, Middletown
Hvy - Tom Coleman, Burrillville

CLASS B-1

First Team

103 - Jessie Leite, North Providence
112 - Calvin Johnson, Hope
119 - Randy Morales, Cranston East
125 - Rob Wasilewski, Cranston East
130 - Corey Franco, Johnston
135 - John Wasilewski, Cranston East
          Randy Carpenter, Hope
140 - Geoff Hoopis, Cranston East
145 - Joe Gemma, Smithfield
152 - Eric Gaunt, Smithfield
160 - Bernard Kennedy, Hope
171 - James Beaulieu, N. Providence
189 - Paul Colella, Johnston
Hvy - Jessie Costa, North Providence

Second T
eam

103 - Jessie Dyer, Smithfield
112 - Mike Enos, East Providence
119 - Derek Harryson, Hope
125 - Hector DeLacruz, Hope
130 - Byron Taylor, Hope
135 - No Selection
140 - Martin McShane, East Providence
145 - Manny Santos, East Providence
152 - Chris Riley, Cranston East
         James Nicholas, Hope
160 - Eddie Andreozzi, No.Providence
171 - Goncalves Moreira, Hope
189 - Bravell Gracia, Hope
Hvy - Randy Ross, Cranston East

CLASS B-2

First Team

103 - Brian Anderson, Rogers
112 - Jesse Bean, Cranston West
119 - Chris Dibble, Rogers
125 - Brian Amper, Cranston West
130 - Michael Grandchamp, N. King.
135 - Robert Giordina, Cranston West
140 - Mike Andruchow, West Warwick
          Ryan Hickey, Rogers
145 - Dave Lillibridge, Chariho
152 - Allen Landel, Rogers
160 - Matt Denson, West Warwick
171 - Seth Pillotte, Rogers
189 - Peter Gerardi, Cranston West
Hvy - Matt Corona, Cranston West

Second T
eam

103 - Pedro Aguiar, West Warwick
112 - Sean Heller, Rogers
119 - Mark Mangarelli, West Warwick
125 - Glenn Hammett, Chariho
130 - Dan DiPrete, Cranston West
135 - Domenic McIntosh, Rogers
140 - No Selection
145 - Micah Tinkham, Narragansett
152 - Matt Nadeau, Cranston West
160 - Mark Mott, Chariho
171 - Walter Vasconcelos, Cran. West
189 - Joe Janton, West Warwick
Hvy - Chris Grenon, West Warwick

CLASS C-1

First Team

103 - Bobby Goff, Barrington
112 - Scott Goff, Barrington
119 - Josh Sock, East Greenwich
125 - Paul LaPierre, Central
130 - Nick Cruz, Central
         T.J. Gregson, Barrington
135 - Henry Sandoval, Mt. Pleasant
140 - Jacob Tella, Mt. Pleasant
145 - Tom McDermott, Barrington
152 - Kvan Tavarez, Central
160 - Marty Walton, Central
171 - Edwin Rodriguez, Central
189 - Matt Martel, Barrington
Hvy - Matt Wessner, Barrington

Second T
eam
103 - Jim Paliotti, Central
112 - Tony Pathoummahang, Mt Pleasant
119 - James Diaz Central
125 - Joe Ucci, East Greenwich
130 - No Selection
135 - John McCann, Barrington
140 - Brian Prosnitz, East Greenwich
145 - Tom Pathoummahong, Mt Pleasant
152 - Liam Austin, Barrington
160 - David Phonard, Mt. Pleasant
171 - Russell Wilson, East Greenwich
189 - Jarred Robinson, East Greenwich
Hvy - Jim Snead, Mt. Pleasant
          Steven Cambio, East Greenwich

 

CLASS C-2

First Team

103 - Adam Morelli, Toll Gate
112 - Mike Beckwith, South Kingstown
119 - Matt Congdon, South Kingstown
125 - Mwangi Gitahi, South Kingstown
130 - Gabe Denick, Exeter/W. Greenwich
135 - Dave Gauthier, Toll Gate
140 - Nathan Lyons, Ponagansett
145 - Dean Saglio, South Kingstown
152 - Cory Bousquet, Exeter/W. Greenwich
160 - Jack Emmons, Exeter/W. Greenwich
171 - Bob Lussier, Exeter/W. Greenwich
189 - Chad Antoch, Westerly
Hvy - Ed Todd, South Kingstown

Second T
eam

103 - Matt Gravin, Ponaganset
112 - Lee Sprague, Exeter/West Greenwich
119 - Andy Paquette, Ponaganset
125 - Jay King, Ponaganset
130 - Matt Manne, South Kingstown
135 - Troy Lambert, Ponaganset
140 - Joe Duquette, Toll Gate
145 - Pat Mooney, Toll Gate
152 - Perry Raso, South Kingstown
160 - Dave Reposa, South Kingstown
171 - Jeremy Garzoli, Toll Gate
189 - Josh Haber, Toll Gate
Hvy - Josh Shepard, Ponaganset