1996 All Division

CLASS A-1

First Team

103 - Steve DeLoretto, Warwick
112 - Jeff LaPlante, Cumberland
119 - Ray Jordan, Middletown
125 - Kyle Byrnes, Mt. Hope
130 - Kris Almeida, Middletown
135 - Dave Pugh, Mt. Hope
140 - Rick Flamond, Coventry
145 - Scott Alexander, Middletown
152 - Shaun Hennessey, Coventry
160 - Chad Fratus, Coventry
171 - Ed Viveiros, Mt. Hope
189 - Mike Simmon, Warwick
215 - Bill Smith, Warwick
Hwt - Markis Rhynard, Mt. Hope

 

Second Team

103 - Justin Lewis, Coventry
112 - Kevin Lopes, Middletown

          Jeremy Sousa, Mt. Hope
119 - Ryan McGrath, Coventry
125 - Casey Gilletti, Middletown
130 - Elesco Nogeuras, Warwick
135 - Joe Dionne, Coventry
140 - Chris Brando, Mt. Hope
145 - Brad Martin, Cumberland
152 - Lenny Estrella, Mt. Hope
160 - Eric Araujo, Cumberland
171 - Matt Rea, Warwick
189 - Andrew Mendonsa, Middletown
215 - Nate Menard, Middletown
Hwt - Bill Quinn, Cumberland

CLASS A-2

First Team

103 -Jason Xynellis, Pilgrim

         Justin Gonsalves, Hope
112 - Mike Guarnieri, Pilgrim
119 - Calvin Johnson, Hope
125 - Lou Capodilupo, Hendricken
130 - Randy Morales, Cranston East
135 - Paul Calner, Hendricken.
140 - Craig Mullaney, Hendricken
145 - Eugene Gallo, Cranston West
152 - Anthony Alves, Cranston East
160 - Bernard Kennedy, Hope
171 - John Calise, Cranston West
189 - Jason Flynn, Pilgrim.
215 - Justin Bard, Hendricken
Hwt - Emerson Kilgore, Pilgrim

Second Team

103 - No Selection
112 - Joe Penza, Cranston East
119 - Greg Stowe, Hendricken
125 - Jeremy Patten, Pilgrim
130 - Hector Delacruz, Hope

         Dan Parrillo, Hendricken
135 - Bryan Conley, Pilgrim

         John Wasilewski, Cranston East
140 - Dan DiPrete, Cranston West
145 - Gabriel Rodriguez, Hope

          Ron Pucino, Hendricken
152 - Christian Drew, Cranston West
160 - Phil Forurnier, Hendricken
171 - Lonnie Johnson, Hope
189 - Damian Sormanti, Cranston West
215 - John Melaccaro, Cranston West
Hwt - Paul Hosey, Cranston West

CLASS B-1

First Team

103 - Brian Ferreira, East Providence
112 - Jesse Leite, North Providence 
119 - Brian Anderson, Rogers
125 - Don Braman, North Kingstown
130 - Jon Blasi, East Providence
135 - Charlie Phillips, East Providence
140 - Mike Desmarias East Providence
145 - Mike Baffoni, Smithfield
152 - Tate Munroe, North Kingstown
160 - Eric Hauquite, Rogers
171 - Seth Pillotte, Rogers
189 - James Haselton, Burrillville
215 - Jay Martin, North Kingstown
Hwt - Jay Calderone, North Kingstown

Second Team

103 - Brad Schoultz, Rogers
112 - Jesse Dyer, Smithfield
119 - Kevin Santos, East Providence
125 - Nate Faria, East Providence
130 - Reza Ashtari, North Kingstown
135 - Dominic Macintosh, Rogers
140 - Andy Jacob, Rogers
145 - Mike Napolitano, Rogers
152 - David Thanos, Burrillville
160 - Jason Thibodeau, Burrillville
171 - Jack Conlon, Smithfield

          Jason Freund, Burrillville
189 - Josh Macomber, East Providence
215 - Jerry Dovale, East Providence
Hwt -Tony Abbate, Burrillville

          Jake Frances, East Providence

CLASS B-2

First Team

103 - Bobby Goff, Barrington
112 - Rick Melise, Johnston
119 - Nick Cruz, Central
125 - Paul Lapierre, Central
130 - Corey Franco, Johnston.
135 - John McCann, Barrington
140 - Igor Tonkonog, East Greenwich.
145 - Ben Davies, Barrington.
152 - Peter Strand, Chariho
160 - Travis Mattera, Chariho
171 - Justin Carley, West Warwick.
189 - Matt Martel, Barrington
215 - Joe Janton, West Warwick
Hwt - Chris Grenon, West Warwick

 

Second Team

103 - Jason Bussiere, Chariho
112 - Oleg Tonkonog, East Greenwich
119 - Kevin Kazlauskas, East Greenwich
125 - Mark Mangarelli, West Warwick
130 - Oumaroa Moussa, East Greenwich
135 - Joe Florio, West Warwick
140 - T.J. Gregson, Barrington
145 - Eric Nelson, West Warwick
152 - Edwin Rodriguez, Central
160 - Tim Yablonski, Johnston
171 - Russell Wilson, East Greenwich
189 - Joe Desmarais, Johnston
215 - Jarred Robinson, East Greenwich
Hwt - Peter Cambio, East Greenwich

CLASS C-1

First Team

103 - Mike Donovan, Narragansett
112 - Tony Patnonmyahovg, Mt. Pleasant
119 - Mike Beckwith, South Kingstown
125 - Matt Manne, South Kingstown
130 - Jim Reynolds, Exeter/WG
135 - Henry Sandoval, Mt. Pleasant
140 - Greg Raso, South Kingstown
145 - Perry Raso, South Kingstown
152 - Micah Tinkham, Narragansett
160 - Jack Emmons, Exeter/WG
171 - Dave Reposa, South Kingstown
189 - Brian Clarkin, Narragansett
215 - Shane Lillibridge, South Kingstown
Hwt - Josh Shepard, Ponaganset

Second Team

103 - Mike Donovan, Narragansett
112 - Tony Patnonmyahovg, Mt. Pleasant
119 - Mike Beckwith, South Kingstown
125 - Matt Manne, South Kingstown
130 - Jim Reynolds, Exeter/WG
135 - Henry Sandoval, Mt. Pleasant
140 - Greg Raso, South Kingstown
145 - Perry Raso, South Kingstown
152 - Micah Tinkham, Narragansett
160 - Jack Emmons, Exeter/WG
171 - Dave Reposa, South Kingstown
189 - Brian Clarkin, Narragansett
215 - Shane Lillibridge, South Kingstown
Hwt - Josh Shepard, Ponaganset

CLASS C-2

First Team

103 - Casey Jarett, Westerly
112 - Adam Morrelli, Toll Gate
119 - Mike Harwood, Westerly
125 - Aurrileo, Souza, Central Falls
130 - Aaron Socha, Westerly
135 - Mike Candelmo, Toll Gate
140 - Dan Vinagre, Central Falls
145 - Matt Norelli, Toll Gate
152 - Juan Maldonaldo, Central Falls
160 - Mike Capalbo, Westerly
171 - Jeremy VonFlatern, Westerly
189 - Walter Munroe, Toll Gate
215 - Tim McGriff, Central Falls
Hwt - Perry Smith, Toll Gate

Second Team

103 - Nelson Souza, Central Falls
112 - .Jared Coon, Westerly
119 - Mike Vicente, Central Falls
125 - Adam Urra, Westerly
130 - Vincent Paneto, Central Falls
135 - Steve DeBloise, Westerly
140 - Mike McCuin, Westerly
145 - Roger Shawn, Westerly
152 - Brian Mooney, Lincoln
160 - Luis Navarro, Central Falls
171 - Bill Myers, Toll Gate
189 - Tom Hill, Lincoln
215 - Eric Craig, Westerly
Hwt - Josh Becker, Westerly