1997 All Division

CLASS A-1

First Team

103 - Ed Hathaway, Warwick Vets
112 - Justin Lewis, Coventry
119 - Matt Cole, Coventry
          Kevin Lopes, Middletown
125 - Eliseo Nogeuras, Warwick Vets
130 - Artie Souza, Coventry
135 - Jeremy Durkin, Cumberland
140 - Jonas Bernier, Cumberland
145 - Ryan Sherlock, Coventry
152 - Chad Fratus, Coventry
160 - Shaun Hennessey, Coventry
171 - Ryan Rocchio, Coventry
189 - Fritz Pluviose, Coventry 
         Jason Gaynor, Mt. Hope
215 - Phil Wagoner, Mt. Hope
Hvy - Bill Quinn, Cumberland

Second Team
103 - Ryan Hennessey, Coventry
112 - Steven LaPlante, Cumberland
119 - No Selection 
125 - Steve Buccacci, Coventry
130 - Nick Fortin, Mt. Hope
135 - Shane McGrath, Coventry
140 - Bill Roberti, Warwick Vets
145 - Paul Castigleogo, Mt. Hope
152 - Brad Martin, Cumberland
160 - Joe Flammand, Warwick Vets
171 - Lenny Estrella, Mt. Hope
189 - No Selection
215 - Pat Renaud, Cumberland
Hvy - Andrew Bulk, Middletown

CLASS A-2

First Team

103 - Mike Colardo, Cranston East
112 - Steve Elias, Cranston West
119 - Jason Xynellis, Pilgrim
125 - Lou Capodilupo, Hendricken
130 - Dan Parrillo, Hendricken
135 - Bryon Nelson, South Kingstown 
         Chris Colardo, Cranston East
140 - Greg Spaziano, Cranston West
145 - Eugene Gallo, Cranston West
152 - Perry Raso, South Kingstown
160 - Anthony Alves, Cranston East
171 - Denny Poulin, Cranston East
189 - Jason Flynn, Pilgrim
215 - Shane Lillibridge, So.Kingstown
Hvy - Paul Hosey, Cranston West


Second Team
103 - Tim Larned, Pilgrim
112 - Greg Pallante, Cranston East
119 - Greg Stowe, Hendricken
125 - Mike Guarniere, Pilgrim
130 - Derek Gallo, Cranston West
135 - Bryan Conley, Pilgrim
140 - Ben Bourque, Cranston East
145 - Erik Cavanagh, Pilgrim
152 - Chris Drew, Cranston West
160 - Steve Connor, Hendricken
171 - No Selection
189 - Dan Woodford, South Kingstown
215 - Nick Francis, Pilgrim
Hvy - Jason Silva, Cranston East

CLASS B-1

First Team

103 - Brian Ferreira, East Providence
112 - Bobby Goff, Barrington
119 - Calvin Johnson, Hope
125 - John Remington, Burrillville
130 - Nate Faria, East Providence
135 - Corey Franco, Johnston
140 - John McCann, Barrington
145 - Jon Desmarais, Johnston
152 - Gabe Rodriguez, Hope
160 - Jerome Monteiro, Hope
171 - Xeno Yearwood, East Providence
189 - Matt Martel, Barrington
215 - Luciano Mangiocapra, Johnston
Hvy - Tony Abbate, Burrillville


Second Team
103 - Joe Falvo, Johnston
112 - Rick Melise, Johnston
119 - Craig Henault, Burrillville
125 - Drew Gennetti, Barrington 
          Angelo Dwyer, Hope
130 - Anthony Mirable, Johnston
135 - Charlie Phillips, East Providence
140 - Raphael Milan, Hope 
          Scott Harrison, East Providence
145 - T.J. Gregson, Barrington
152 - Tom McDermott, Barrington
160 - Ryan Porter, Barrington
171 - Dan Dellecave, Johnston
189 - Jared DeAngelis, Johnston
215 - Al Girard, Barrington
Hvy - Mike Cribari, East Providence

CLASS B-2

First Team

103 - John Smith, Chariho 
          Adam Bender, Toll Gate
112 - Anthony Roberti, East Greenwich
119 - Adam Morelli, Toll Gate
125 - Steve Cicchelli, North Kingstown
130 - Don Braman, North Kingstown
135 - Oummarou Moussa, E.Greenwich
140 - Michael Candelmo, Toll Gate
145 - Adam Urra, Westerly
152 - Peter Strand, Chariho
160 - Chris Murray, Chariho
171 - Russell Wilson, East Greenwich
189 - Mark Serpa, East Greenwich
215 - Percy Smith, Toll Gate
          Randall Smith, East Greenwich
Hvy - Peter Cambio, East Greenwich

Second Team
103 - Zack Watters, Westerly
112 - Jason Bussiere, Chariho
119 - Casey Jarrett, Westerly
125 - No Selection
130 - Mike Harwood, Westerly
135 - Steve DeBlois, Westerly
140 - Matt Laut, East Greenwich
145 - Erick Nelson, West Warwick
152 - Matt Morelli, Toll Gate
160 - Mark Major, East Greenwich
171 - Justin Carley, West Warwick
189 - Walter Monroe, Toll Gate
215 - No Selection
Hvy - Joseph Bugge, Toll Gate

CLASS C-1

First Team

103 - Chris Santagata, North Providence
112 - Jesse Leite, North Providence
119 - Dave Capone, Lincoln
125 - Justin Partington, Lincoln 
          Jesse Poulin, Ponaganset
130 - Jarred Gallagher, Smithfield
135 - John Codega, Smithfield
140 - Bob Arrighie, North Providence
145 - Franco Chicarella, No.Providence
152 - Mike Burton, Lincoln 
         Ben King, Ponaganset
160 - Don Gaunt, Smithfield
171 - Brendan Vallee, Smithfield
189 - Steven Signore, North Providence
215 - Nathan Turnipseed, No.Providence
Hvy - Steve Pearson, Ponaganset

Second Team
103 - Joe Rimoczy, Ponaganset
112 - Kyle Ferretti, Ponaganset
119 - Mike McKinnon, Smithfield
125 - No Selection
130 - Gino Federici, North Providence
135 - Justin Shea, Ponaganset
140 - Charlie Cost, Ponaganset
145 - Alex Hayness, Ponaganset
152 - Zack Kandelaki, No.Providence
160 - Greg Law, Ponaganset 
          Brian Mooney, Lincoln
171 - Dan Moriarty, Ponaganset
189 - Larry Guglietta, Ponaganset
215 - Bill Connell, Smithfield
Hvy - Matt Piezia, Lincoln

CLASS C-2

First Team

103 - Nelson Sousa, Central Falls
112 - Chris Viera, Narragansett
119 - Bill Gaudreau, Exeter/WG 
          Kevin McKiernan, Narragansett
125 - Rob DeGregorio, Exeter/WG
130 - Xiong Kue, Mt. Pleasant
135 - Gabe Denick, Exeter/WG
140 - Jim Reynolds, Exeter/WG
145 - Dan Vinagre, Central Falls
152 - Mike Duff, Narragansett
160 - Brandon Chorney, Exeter/WG
171 - Jay Siniscalchi, Exeter/WG
189 - Brian Clarkin, Narragansett
215 - Tim McGrath, Central Falls
Hvy - Ishmail Brown, Mt. Pleasant

Second Team
103 - Brian Mollo, Narragansett
112 - Dan Ashworth, Exeter/WG
119 - No Selection
125 - Lee Vongulay, Mt. Pleasant
130 - Kevin Barroso, Central Falls
135 - Yoshuta Nakamuna, Mt. Pleasant
140 - Jacob Tella, Mt. Pleasant
145 - Jeremiah Leonard, Exeter/WG
152 - Juan Maldonado, Central Falls
160 - Fernando Martinez, Central
171 - Mike Maruska, Narragansett
189 - David Grundy, Central
215 - Joe Spitznagel, Westerly
Hvy - Adam Blair, Narragansett