1998 All Division

CLASS A-1

First Team

103 - Bill Silva, Cumberland

112 - Ed Hathaway, Warwick Vets

119 - Justin Lewis, Coventry

125 - Elias Nogueras, Warwick Vets

130 - Jeremy Sousa, Mt Hope

135 - Artie Souza, Coventry

140 - Jeremy Durkin, Cumberland

145 - Shane McGrath, Coventry

152 - Chad Fratus, Coventry

160 - Shaun Hennessey, Coventry

171 - Ryan Sherlock, Coventry

189 - Mike DeGraide, Coventry

215 - Pat Renaud, Cumberland

Hvy - Andrew Bulk, Middletown

Second Team

103 - Steven Potter, Warwick Vets

112 - Matt Cole, Coventry

119 - Steve LaPlante, Cumberland

125 - Jared Medeiros, Mt Hope

130 - Ryan McGrath, Coventry

135 - Frank Rizzo, Warwick Vets

140 - Jon Skaling, Coventry

145 - Trent Taylor, Middletown

152 - Jonas Bernier, Cumberland

160 - Ray Pado, Cumberland

171 - Marc Johnson, Middletown

189 - Ben Miller, Cumberland

215 - Joe Gendice, Warwick Vets

Hvy - Bill Leahy, Warwick Vets

CLASS A-2

First Team

103 - Brian Ferreira, East Providence

112 - Joe Turilli, Hendricken

119 - Mike Colardo, Cranston East

125 - Joe Penza, Cranston East

130 - Nathan Faria, East Providence

135 - Andrew Rico, East Providence

140 - Matt Calner, Hendricken

145 - Eric Bassett, Hendricken

152 - Mike Penza, Cranston East

160 - Anthony Alves, Cranston East

171 - Xenio Yearwood, East Providence

Chris Colardo, Cranston East

189 - Denie Poulin, Cranston East 

215 - Jason Flynn, Pilgrim

Hvy - Rozbeh Torabi, Cranston West  

Second Team

103 - Tim Larned, Pilgrim

112 - Sith Sek, Cranston East

119 - Keith Mosher, East Providence

125 - Mike Guarnieri, Pilgrim

130 - Chris Whorf, Pilgrim

135 - Derek Gallo, Cranston West

140 - Jon George, Pilgrim

145 - Fred Hazard, Cranston East

152 - Chris Pickering, East Providence

160 - Mike Cavanagh, Pilgrim

171 - No Selection

189 - Jason Braxton, East Providence 

         Keith Turner, Cranston West

215 - John Calise, Cranston West 

Hvy - Mike Cribari, East Providence   

CLASS B-1

First Team

103 - Ryan Myette, Burrillville

112 - Kevin Munley, Barrington

119 - Ryan Franco, Johnston

125 - Angelo Dwyer, Hope

130 - John Remington, Burrillville

135 - Matt Erni, South Kingstown

140 - Anthony Mirabile, Johnston

145 - Raphael Milan, Hope

152 - Byron Nelson, South Kingstown

160 - Gabe Rodrigues, Hope

171 - Rob Parascandolo, Johnston

189 - Dan Dellacave, Johnston

189 - Al Girard, Barrington

215 - Ralph Abernate, Johnston

Hvy - Josh White, South Kingstown

Second Team

103 - Ken Dolan, Johnston

112 - Mike Basillico, Johnston

119 - Mario Bellini, Burrillville

125 - Rick Melise, Johnston

130 - Drew Genetti, Barrington

135 - David Schiavulli, Johnston

140 - Benjamin Caisse, Barrington

145 - David Dolan, Johnston

152 - Jon Desmarais, Johnston

160 - Greg Durant, South Kingstown

          Josh Heywood, Johnston

171 - Chris Todd, South Kingstown

189 - No Selection

215 - Steve Mazurak, Barrington

Hvy - Jesse Parfume, Barrington

CLASS B-2

First Team

103 - Chris Laut, East Greenwich

112 - Kack Waters, Westerly

119 - Adam Bander, Toll Gate

125 - Adam Morelli, Toll Gate

130 - Steve Cicchelli, North Kingstown

135 - Jared Coon, Westerly

140 - Adam Urra, Westerly

         Matt Laut, East Greenwich

145 - Vladimir Malkhassian, NK

152 - Tim Herard, North Kingstown

         Neil Devoe, Chariho

         Brian Bishop, Toll Gate

160 - Ryan Mason, Westerly

         Jesse Andoscia, North Kingstown

171 - Channen Perry, Chariho

189 - Matt Champagne, Westerly

215 - Percy Smith, Toll Gate

Hvy - Alex Smith, Toll Gate

Second Team

103 - Taylor Wildes, Westerly

112 - Rob McNaught, Toll Gate

119 - Chris Beaudreau, Chariho

125 - Casey Jarrett, Westerly

130 - Dominic Guglielmo, Chariho

135 - Andrew Henault, East Greenwich

140 - No Selection

145 - Ricky Comolli, Chariho

152 - No Selection

160 - No Selection

171 - Mike Rodriguez, North Kingstown

189 - Mark Janton, West Warwick

215 - Ryan Broz, East Greenwich

Hvy - Devon Nickerson, East Greenwich

CLASS C-1

First Team

103 - Jim Vecchione, Smithfield

112 - Ryan Trainor, Smithfield

119 - Joe Rimoczy, Ponaganset

125 - David Gamache, Lincoln

130 - John Codega, Smithfield

135 - David Capone, Lincoln

         Greg Sisco, Smithfield

140 - Gino Federici, North Providence

145 - Justin Shea, Ponaganset

152 - Alex Haynes, Ponaganset

         Zack Kandelaki, North Providence

160 - Mike Barton, Lincoln

         Ben King, Ponaganset

171 - Brendon Vallee, Smithfield

         Greg Law, Ponaganset

189 - Don Gaunt, Smithfield

215 - Nathan Turnipseed, No.Providence

Hvy - Steve Pearson, Ponaganset  

Second Team

103 - Andy Jacques, Lincoln

112 - J.P. Rimoczy, Ponaganset

119 - Chris Santagata, North Providence

125 - Bobby Lyons, Ponaganset

130 - Vinny Ruggeri, Ponaganset

135 - Brad Godin, Ponaganset

140 - Dave Auclair, Smithfield

145 - Josh Belliveau, North Providence

152 - No Selection

160 - No Selection

171 - Brian Mooney, Lincoln

189 - Steve Signore, North Providence

215 - Larry Guglietta, Ponaganset

Hvy - Mat Plezia, Lincoln 

CLASS C-2

First Team

103 - Luke Emmons, Exeter/WG

112 - Chris Vieira, Narragansett

119 - Nelson Sousa, Central Falls

125 - Kevin McKiernan, Narragansett

130 - Jesse Martin, Exeter/WG

135 - Craig Belanger, Exeter/WG

140 - Gabe Denick, Exeter/WG

145 - Jim Reynolds, Exeter/WG

152 - Juan Maldonado, Central Falls

160 - Frank Lemaire, Exeter/WG

171 - Brandon Chorney, Exeter/WG

189 - Jay Siniscalchi, Exeter/WG

215 - Sam Snead, Mount Pleasant

Hvy - Ishmael Brown, Mount Pleasant

Tim McGrath, Central Falls  

Second Team

103 - Eric Fay, Narragansett

112 - Karl Peckenham, Mount Pleasant

119 - Mike Vieira, Narragansett

125 - Matt Johnston, Exeter/WG

130 - Pedro Montenegro, Mt Pleasant

135 - No Selection

140 - Miles Point, Narragansett

145 - Wayne Alexander, Narragansett

152 - Henry Lopez, Mount Pleasant

160 - Brad Verdi, Narragansett

171 - Mike Freitas, Central Falls

189 - No Selection

215 - Sonny Andrews, Exeter/WG

Hvy - No Selection