1999 All Division

CLASS A-1

First Team

103 - Frank Eldridge, Warwick Vets

112 - Richard Beaudreau, Warwick Vets

119 - Steve LaPlante, Cumberland

125 - Elias Nogueras, Warwick Vets

130 - Keith Sullivan, Coventry

135 - Jared Medeiors, Mt. Hope

140 - Corey Williams, Warwick Vets

140 - Paul Znamiruski, Mt. Hope

145 - Matt Stowe, Coventry

152 - Tom Pine, Mt. Hope

160 - Shane McGrath, Coventry

171 - Matt Skaling, Coventry

189 - Mike Polion, Coventry

215 - Mike DeGrade, Coventry

275 - Andrew Bulk, Middletown

Second Team

103 - Scott Pellerin, Mt. Hope
112 - Mike St. Amand, Coventry
119 - Joe Leal, Warwick Vets
125-  Mike Lambert, Cumberland
130 - Dave Brown, Cumberland
135 - Peter Lilly, Coventry
140 - No Selection

145 - Richard Dion, Cumberland
152 - Mike Skaling, Coventry
160 - Randi Hastings, Cumberland
171 - Ben Crowell, Mt. Hope
189 - Ryan Bruff, Middletown
215 - Joe Gendice, Warwick Vets

          Steve Howington, Cumberland
275 - Bill Leahy, Warwick Vets

CLASS A-2

First Team

103 - Ruben Rey, Cranston East
112 - Dan Fogg, Hendricken
119 - Joe Turilli, Hendricken.
125 - Marquis Brewster, Cranston East
130 - Chris Whorf, Pilgrim
135 - Joe Penza, Hendricken
140 - Keith McGinley, Cranston East
145 - Derek Gallo, Cranston West
152 - Radmehr Torabi, Cranston West
160 - Chris Crofwell, Cranston West
          Walter Broden, East Providence

171 - Mike Cavanagh, Pilgrim

189 - Chris Colardo, Cranston East
215 - Gerry D'Arezzo, Cranston East
275 - Scott Sivo, Hendricken

 

Second Team

103 - Adam Cavanagh, Pilgrim
112 - Louis Felix, Cranston East
119 - Keith Mosher, East Providence
125 - Mike Peters, Hendricken
130 - Keith Shillan, East Providence
135 - Rusty Calise, Cranston West
140 - Radbeh Torabi, Cranston West
145 - Jon George, Pilgrim
         Nick Turilli, Hendricken
152 - Yan Vezikov, Cranston East

160 - Fred Hazzard, Cranston East

171 - Gerry Doyle, Hendricken
189 - Matt Mancuso, Cranston West
215 - Chad Goy, Pilgrim
275 - Tom Kao, Cranston East

CLASS B-1

First Team

103 - Ryan Myette, Burrillville.
112 - Kevin Munley, Barrington
119 - Joe Ragnault, Johnston
125 - Rick Melise, Johnston
130 - Ryan Franco, Johnston
135 - John Remington, Burrillville
140 - Anthony Mirabile, Johnston
145 - Drew Genetti, Barrington
152 - Jon Desmarais, Johnston
160 - Trevor Richmond, S. Kingstown
171- Chris Harrington, Rogers
171 - Dan Delle Cave, Johnston
215 - Ralph Abenante, Johnston
275 - Josh White, S. Kingstown

Second Team

103 - Josh Spearman, Hope
112 - Jon Egan, S. Kingstown
119 - Mario Bellini, Burrillville
125 - Craig Henault, Burrillville
130 - Brett Richmond, So.Kingstown
135 - Dave Sciavulli, Johnston
140 - Ben Caisse, Barrington

         John Tarasevich, So.Kingstown
145 - Dave Dolan, Johnston
152 - Dan Freess, Rogers
160 - Joe Napolitano, Rogers
171 - Robert Parascandolo, Johnston
189 - Dustin Peno, S. Kingstown
215 - Steven Mazurak, Barrington
275 - Brandon Main, Johnston
         Andrew Prichard, Barrington

CLASS B-2

First Team

103 - Chris Laut, E. Greenwich
112 - Taylor Wildes, Westerly
119 - Zack Waters, Westerly
125 - Angelo Dwyer, E. Greenwich
130 - Casey Jarret Westerly
135 - Sean Kelley, N. Kingstown
140 - Tyler Mason, Westerly
145 - Brendan Smith, Chariho
152 - Tim Heard, N. Kingstown
160 - Ryan Mason, Westerly
171 - Jessie Andoscia, N. Kingstown
189 - Mark Janton, W. Warwick
215 - Ryan Broz, E. Greenwich
275 - Justin Martin, N. Kingstown

 

Second Team

103 - Tim Kelley, N. Kingstown
112 - Jared Davis, N. Kingstown
119 - Dane Putman, Chariho
125 - Rob Wolff, N. Kingstown
130 - Alex Aucoin, N. Kingstown
135 - Adam Bander, Toll Gate
140 - Joe Moran, N. Kingstown
145 - Dave Twordowski, N. Kingstown
152 - Andrew Henault, E. Greenwich
160 - Mark Major, E. Greenwich
171 - Adam Pepler, Chariho
189 - Brock Burbank, N. Kingstown
215 - David Myers, N. Kingstown
275 - Dan Sprague, Chariho

CLASS C-1

First Team

103 - Jim Vecchione, Smithfield
112 - Leo Provencher, Smithfield
119 - Ryan Trainor, Smithfield
125 - Matt Carey, Woonsocket
130 - Bobby Lyons, Ponaganset
135 - Joe Rimoczy, Ponaganset
140 - Ben Folsom, Smithfield
145 - Dave Auclair, Smithfield
152 - Greg Sisco, Smithfield
160 - Alex Haynes, Ponaganset
171 - David Capone, Lincoln
189 - Don Gaunt, Smithfield
215 - Tom Hill, Lincoln
275- Matt Plezia, Lincoln

Second Team

103 - Chris Emerson, North Providence
112 - Andy Jaques, Lincoln
119 - J.P. Rimoczy, Ponaganset
125 - Chris Santagata, North Providence
130 - Craig Lieb, Lincoln
135 - Jose Morales, Woonsocket
140 - Eric Abnrud, Ponaganset
145 - Ryan Lemieux, Ponaganset
152 - Gino Federici, North Providence
         Ben King, Ponaganset
160 - Brian Mooney, Lincoln
171 - Fred Webster, Smithfield
171 - Matt Dubois, Woonsocket
189 - Tom Skahan, Lincoln
215 - Don Marini, Woonsocket
275 - Mike Blais, Smithfield

CLASS C-2

First Team

103 - Eddy German, Mt. Pleasant
112 - Chris Viera, Narragansett
119 - Luke Emmons, Exeter/W. Greenwich
125 - Nelson Sousa, Central Falls
130 - Pedro Montenegro, Mt. Pleasant
135 - Matt Johnson, Exeter/W. Greenwich
140 - Dan Ashworth, Exeter/W. Greenwich
145 - Craig Belanger, Exeter/W. Greenwich
152 - Jesse Martin, Exeter/W. Greenwich
160 - Jesse Deschenes, Narragansett
171 - Frank Elmaire, Exeter/W. Greenwich
189 - Chet Knight, Exeter/West Greenwich
215 - Brandon Valliere, Exeter/W. Green.
275 - Sam Snead, Mt. Pleasant

Second Team

103 - Larry Ouellette, Central Falls
112 - Dan Martin, Exeter/West Greenwich
119 - Karl Peckinham, Mt. Pleasant
125 - Mike Viera, Narragansett
130 - Bernardo Vargas, Central Falls
135 - Jose Bonilla, Mt. Pleasant
140 - John Tibbits, Narragansett
145 - Joe Maag, Central Falls
152 - Kelvin Morel, Central
160 - Jeff Gauvin, Exeter/West Greenwich
171 - Ben Nieves, Mt. Pleasant
189 - Tyrone Nelson, Mt. Pleasant
215 - Anthony Rodrigues, Central Falls
275 - Gus Rodrigues, Central Falls