1999 State Individual Results

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

Champion

Scott Pellerin - Mt Hope

Kevin Munley - Barrington

Joe Turilli - Hendricken

Rick Melise - Johnston

Ryan Franco - Johnston

John Remington - Burrillville

Anthony Mirabile - Johnston

Derek Gallo - Cranston West

Jon Desmarais - Johnston

Ryan Mason - Westerly

Dave Capone - Lincoln

Don Gaunt - Smithfield

Matt Champagne - Westerly

Sam Snead - Mt Pleasant

Runner-up

Frank Eldridge - Warwick Vets

Mike Basilico - Johnston

Steve LaPlante - Cumberland

Angelo Dwyer - East Greenwich

Chris Whorf - Pilgrim

Matt Johnson - Exeter/WG

Keith McGinley - Cranston East

Craig Belanger - Exeter/WG

Tom Pine - Mt Hope

Shane McGrath - Coventry

Jesse Andoscia - North Kingstown

Chris Colardo - Cranston East

Ralph Abenante - Johnston

Gus Rodrigues - Central Falls

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

3rd Place

Ed German - Mount Pleasant

John Egan - South Kingstown

Joe Regnault - Johnston

Elias Nogueras - Warwick Vets

Casey Jarrett - Westerly

Dave Schiavulli - Johnston

Tyler Mason - Westerly

Drew Genetti - Barrington

Greg Sisco - Smithfield

Alex Haynes - Ponaganset

Matt Skaling - Coventry

Dan Dellecave - Johnston

Mike DeGraide - Coventry

Josh White - South Kingstown

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

4th Place

Jim Vecchione - Smithfield

Rich Boudreau - Warwick Vets

Luke Emmons - Exeter/WG

Mike Lambert - Cumberland

Keith Shillan - East Providence

Joe Rimoczy - Ponaganset

Ben Folsom - Smithfield

Matt Stowe - Coventry

Radmehr Torabi - Cranston West

Randi Hastings - Cumberland

Mike Cavanagh - Pilgrim

Mark Janton - West Warwick

Steve Howington - Cumberland

Bill Leahy - Warwick Vets

5th Place

Chris Laut - East Greenwich

Mike St. Amand - Coventry

Jeo Leal - Warwick Vets

Craig Henault - Burrillville

Keith Sullivan - Coventry

Jeo Penza - Cranston East

Ben Caisse - Barrington

Jon George - Pilgrim

Tim Herard - North Kingstown

Fred Hazzard - Cranston East

Ben Crowell - Mt Hope

Ryan Bruff - Middletown

Ryan Broz - East Greenwich

Brandon Main - Johnston

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

6th Place

Ryan Myette - Burrillville

Cole Henault - Burrillville

Ryan Trainor - Smithfield

Josh Gormly - Ponaganset

Tim Sullivan - Cranston West

Sean Kelley - North Kingstown

Dan Ashworth - Exeter/WG

Brendan Smith - Chariho

Gino Federici - North Providence

Chris Crofwell - Cranston West

Rob Parascandolo - Johnston

Dustin Peno - South Kingstown

Gerry D'Arezzo - Cranston East

Andrew Bulk - Middletown