2000 All Division

DIVISION A-1

First Team

103 - Frank Eldridge, Warwick Vets
112 - Scott Pellerin, Mt. Hope
119 - Joe Regnault, Johnston
125 - Joe Leal, Warwick Vets
130 - Mike Lambert, Cumberland
135 - Ryan Franco, Johnston
140 - Manny Salema, Warwick Vets
145 - John Cooke, Johnston
152 - Jon Desmarais, Johnston
160 - Randi Hastings, Cumberland
171 - Joe Gravina, Warwick Vets
189 - Karl Russo, Johnston
215 - Mike Klekot, Warwick Vets
275 - Brandon Main, Johnston


Second Team
103 - Dan Lewis, Coventry
112 - Justin Chin, Coventry
119 - Rich Boudreau, Warwick
125 - Drew Thompson, Coventry
130 - Keith Sullivan, Coventry
135 - Elias Nogueras, Warwick Vets
140 - Paul Znamirowski, Mt. Hope
145 - Jared Medeiros, Mt. Hope
152 - Matt Stowe, Coventry
160 - Shan McGrath, Coventry
171 - Mike Mastelerz, Cumberland
189 - Shane Golden, Middletown
215 - Richard Legault, Johnston
275 - Bill Leahy, Warwick Vets

DIVISION A-2

First Team

103 - Ruben Rey, Cranston East
112 - Chris Valliere, Hendricken
119 - Louis Felix, Cranston East
125 - Joe Turilli, Hendricken
130 - Keith Shillan, East Providence
130 - Mike Peters, Hendricken
135 - Brad Smith, Hendricken
140 - Keith McGinley, Cranston East
145 - Mike LoSasso, East Providence
152 - Scott Gomes, East Providence
160 - Chris Crofwell, Cranston West
171 - Mike Cavanagh, Pilgrim
189 - Chris Colardo, Cranston East
215 - Matt Mancuso, Cranston West
275 - Scott Nallen, East Providence

Second Team
103 - Nathan Myers, Hendricken
112 - Anthony Abeid, Cranston East
119 - Anthony Turilli, Hendricken
125 - Lou Scolardi, Cranston West
130 - No Selection
135 - A.J. LoScala, East Providence
140 - Richard Turilli, Hendricken
145 - Daniel Hartington, Pilgrim

          Nick Turilli, Hendricken
152 - Alex Gemma, Hendricken

          Rafael Gomez, Cranston East
160 - Walter Borden, East Providence
171 - Radmehr Torabi, Cranston West
189 - Evan Dizoglio, Hendricken
215 - Matt Cuccio, Cranston East
275 - Tom Cao, Cranston East

DIVISION B-1

First Team

103 - Cole Henault, Burrillville
112 - Kevin Munley, Barrington
119 - Jon Egan, S. Kingstown
125 - Mario Bellini, Burrillville
130 - James Erni, S. Kingstown
135 - Josh Levesque, Burrillville
140 - Brett Richmond, S. Kingstown
145 - Drew Ginetti, Barrington
152 - Peter Van Akin, Burrillville
160 - Patrick DeThomas, Burrillville
171 - Jerry Labonte, Burrillville
189 - Fred Webster, Smithfield
215 - Dustin Peno, S. Kingstown
275 - Josh White, S. Kingstown

Second Team
103 - Makoto Osaki, Smithfield
112 - Jim Vecchione, Smithfield
119 - Nick Caya, Burrillville
125 - Josh Atkinson, South Kingstown
130 - David Schottland, Barrington
135 - John Haberek, Smithfield
140 - Grant Bartlett, Rogers
145 - Pete Johnson, South Kingstown
152 - John Baffoni, Smithfield
160 - Matt Kitchell, South Kingstown
171 - Matt Cirillo, Barrington
189 - Kyle Correia, Barrington
215 - Pat Chisholm, Smithfield
275 - Dwayne Lockaby, Smithfield

DIVISION B-2

First Team

103 - Tom Archterberg, N. Kingstown
112 - Tim Kelley, North Kingstown
119 - Mike Demaris, North Kingstown
125 - Rob Wolff, N. Kingstown
125 - Zack Waters, Westerly
130 - Luke Emmons, Exeter/WG
135 - Adam Eander, Toll Gate
140 - Sean Kelley, North Kingstown
145 - Tyler Mason, Westerly
152 - Craig Belanger, Exeter/WG
160 - Brendan Smith, Chariho
171 - Dave Twardowski, N. Kingstown
189 - Jesse Andoscia, North Kingstown
215 - Chris Hannon, North Kingstown
275 - Matt Champagne, Westerly

Second Team
103 - Jim Paola, Toll Gate
112 - Dave Bussiere, Chariho
112 - Chris Yates, Toll Gate
119 - Dan Fogg, Chariho
130 - Mathan Sacha, Westerly
130 - Nick Lane, Toll Gate
135 - Chris Hagan, Chariho
140 - Dave DiIorio, Exeter/WG
145 - Joe Moran, North Kingstown
152 - Jon Marzilli, Toll Gate
160 - Jeff Gauvin, Exeter/WG
171 - Adam Bettencourt, Chariho
189 - Joe Bettencourt, Chariho
215 - Brandan Valliere, Exeter/WG
275 - Justin Martin, North Kingstown
275 - Dewey Guater, Chariho

DIVISION C-1

First Team

103 - Dave Mello, Ponaganset
112 - Derek Calderone, North Providence
119 - Brandon Ruotolo, Ponaganset
125 - Matt Carey, Woonsocket
130 - Ammuay Pettway, North Providence
135 - George CiFuentes, Hope
140 - Eric Ahnrud, Ponaganset
140 - Jose Morales, Woonsocket
145 - Steve Robin, Ponaganset
152 - Vinny Ruggeri, Ponaganset
160 - Matt Dubois, Woonsocket
171 - Dave Capone, Lincoln
189 - Tom Skahan, Lincoln
215 - Dan Marini, Woonsocket
275 - Jay Bergeron, Ponaganset

Second Team
103 - Keith Paquette, North Providence
112 - Matt Morrow, Woonsocket
112 - Derek Reis, Ponaganset
119 - Chris Emerson, North Providence
119 - John Vingiero, Hope
125 - Josh Gormley, Ponaganset
130 - J.P. Rimoczy, Ponaganset
135 - Bobby Lyons, Ponaganset
145 - Justin Partington, Lincoln
145 - Reese Middler, North Providence
152 - Evan Gauvin, North Providence
152 - Joe Chece, Lincoln
160 - Ryan Lemieux, Ponaganset
171 - Richard Leonard, North Providence
189 - Wally Fugah, North Providence
215 - Matt Lennon, Ponaganset
275 - Opeyemi Ogunlesi, North Providence
         Mike Krajezynski, Woonsocket

DIVISION C-2

First Team

103 - Eddy German, Mount Pleasant
112 - Joe Ouellette, Central Falls
119 - Jay Miele, La Salle
125 - Joseph Baglini, West Warwick
130 - Mike Vieira, Narragansett
135 - Bernado Vargas, Central Falls
140 - Angel Lopez, Mount Pleasant
145 - Zaio Mohamumad, La Salle
152 - Eddy Pricolo, La Salle
160 - Matt Richards, La Salle
171 - Josh Factor, West Warwick
189 - Howie Brown, La Salle
189 - Matt George, West Warwick
215 - Anthony Rodrigues, Central Falls
275 - Toby Dent, Central Falls

Second Team
103 - Larry Ouellette, Central Falls
112 - Chanda Sok, Mount Pleasant
119 - Russell Phillips, West Warwick
125 - Mike Charlton, Narragansett
130 - Andre Lopez, Mount Pleasant
135 - Pedro Montenegro, Mount Pleasant
140 - Alex Cutting, Narragansett
145 - Andrew Russo, Mount Pleasant
152 - Joe Maag, Central Falls
160 - Josh Santos, Mount Pleasant
171 - Kelvin Morel, Mount Pleasant
189 - No Selection
215 - Casey Factor, West Warwick
275 - Dennis Hazard, Narragansett