2001 All Division

DIVISION A-1

First Team

103 - Nathan Myers, Hendricken
112 - Frank Eldridge, Warwick
119 - Ruben Rey, Cranston East
125 - Tony Turilli, Hendricken
130 - Joe Turilli, Hendricken
135 - Rich Boudreau, Warwick
140 - Manny Salema, Warwick
145 - Keith McGinley, Cranston East
152 - Joe Moranto, Warwick
160 - Joe Maker, Warwick
171 - John Nickerson, Hendricken
189 - Joe Gravina, Warwick
215 - Matt Cuccio, Cranston
275 - Shawn Glasson, Coventry


Second Team
103 - Patrick Lilly, Coventry
112 - Danny Goncalves, Cumberland
119 - Michael St. Almand, Coventry
125 - Lewis Felix, Cranston East
125 - Drew Thompson, Coventry
130 - Marquis Brewster, Cranston East
135 - Mike Peters, Hendricken
140 - Chris Vallere, Hendricken
140 - Anthony Tedesco, Johnston
145 - Kyle Woodbine, Warwick
152 - Rich Turilli, Hendricken
160 - Dereck Hoplins, Coventry
160 - Ryan Plonka, Cumberland
171 - Jay Farrett, Warwick
189 - Jan Vezikov, Cranston East
189 - Erik Hare, Coventry
215 - Alex Arabian, Warwick
275 - Chris Cartier, Cumberland

DIVISION A-2

First Team

103 - Nick Berardinelli, N. Kingstown
112 - Matt Martin, E. Providence
119 - Jon Egan, S. Kingstown
125 - Tim Kelley, N. Kingstown
130 - Tony Simeone, Cranston West
135 - Jay Menard, Burrillville
140 - Brett Richmond, S. Kingstown
145 - Josh Levesque, Burrillville
152 - Adam Deiccio, Cranston West
160 - Jerry Labonte, Burrillville
171 - Chris Croffwell, Cranston West
171 - Patrick DeThomas, Burrillville
189 - Derek Salisbury, E. Providence
215 - Dustin Peno, South Kingstown
275 - Chris Hannon, North Kingstown

Second Team
103 - Chris Grillo, East Providence
112 - Cole Henault, Burrillville
112 - Mark Deciccio, Cranston West
119 - Brian Caya, Burrillville
125 - Chris Deschenes, E. Providence
125 - Mario Bellini, Burrillville
130 - Mike Martin, East Providence
135 - Josh Atkinson, S. Kingstown
140 - Joe Bellini, Burrillville
145 - Alex Aucoin, N. Kingstown
145 - Scott Gomes, E. Providence
152 - John Lecouture, Burrillville
160 - Matt Robinson, E. Providence
171 - No Selection
189 - Roberto Geradi, Cranston West
215 - Derrick Lema, E. Providence
275 - Josh White, South Kingstown

DIVISION B-1

First Team

103 - Craig Falcone, Chariho
103 - Dave Mello, Ponaganset
112 - Alex Healy, Ponaganset
119 - Ryan Desisto, Pilgrim
125 - Scott Pellerin, Mt. Hope
130 - Dan Fogg, Chariho
135 - Bob Lyons, Ponaganset
140 - Eric Ahnud, Ponaganset
145 - Chris Hagan, Chariho
152 - Steve Robin, Ponaganset
160 - Evan Aten, Middletown
171 - Bill Kelly, Middletown
189 - Dewey Gunter, Chariho
215 - Chris Ripstein, Chariho


Second Team
103 - No Selection
112 - John Abenate, Mt. Hope
119 - Jeff Murphy, Chariho
125 - Sam Prescott, Chariho
130 - Ben Classen, Mt. Hope
135 - Joe Hicks, Middletown
140 - A.J Normandin, Chariho
145 - Joe Palazio, Mt. Hope
152 - Scott Blanchard, Pilgrim
160 - Rex Johnson, Pilgrim
171 - Roy Gibbs, Ponaganset
189 - Eric Martell, Ponaganset
215 - Shane Golden, Middletown

DIVISION B-2

First Team

103 - Eddy German, Mount Pleasant
112 - Ivan Montoya, Mount Pleasant
112 - Chris Yates, Toll Gate
119 - Mike DaCosta, Toll Gate
125 - Kurt Munz, Westerly
130 - Russ Comett, Toll Gate
135 - Pedro Montenegro, Mt Pleasant
140 - Sal Inteiri, Westerly
145 - Andres Lopez, Mount Pleasant
152 - Tyler Mason, Westerly
160 - Adam Hanner, Westerly
171 - Matt Cirillo, Barrington
189 - Ben Nieves, Mount Pleasant
215 - Tyrone Tilson, Mount Pleasant
275 - Jallal Ricks, Mount Pleasant

Second Team
103 - Bobby Pack, Barrington
103 - Marotto Osaki, Smithfield
112 - Kevin Siniscalci, Exeter/WG 
119 - Taylor Wildes, Westerly
125 - Ben Young, Smithfield
130 - Max Whipple, Barrington
130 - Josh Clare, Exeter/WG
135 - Hans Coker, Exeter/WG
140 - Vinny Coccoli, Toll Gate
145 - Greg Dionne, Smithfield
152 - Alan Stone, Exeter/WG
160 - Jeff Gauvin, Exeter/WG
171 - Kyle Kraichen, Westerly
171 - Dan Demars, Smithfield
189 - Scott Seiders, Toll Gate
215 - Duane Lockaby, Smithfield
275 - Eric Marreo, Toll Gate

DIVISION C-1

First Team

103 - Joe Ouellette, Central Falls
112 - Larry Ouellette, Central Falls
119 - Matt Morrow, Woonsocket
125 - Jay Miele, La Salle
130 - Matt Phillips, Woonsocket
135 - Matt Carey, Woonsocket
140 - Joe Soave, North Providence
145 - Bernardo Vargas, Central Falls
152 - Corey Bibby, N. Providence
160 - Eddie Pricolo, La Salle
         Evan Gauvin, N. Providence
171 - Matt Richards, La Salle
189 - Paul Rabzack, Central Falls
215 - Casey Factor, West Warwick
275 - Toby Dent, Central Falls

Second Team
103 - Dennis Horton, La Salle
103 - Ricky Espinosa, West Warwick
112 - Rich Blanco, La Salle
         Derek Calderone, N. Providence
119 - Dan Ferrer, North Providence
125 - Amnvay Pettway, N. Providence
         Russell Phillips, West Warwick
130 - Chris Emerson, N. Providence
135 - Joe Baglini, West Warwick
140 - Calvin Oliveira, Lincoln
145 - Pooh Sisombaum, Woonsocket
152 - Zaid Muhammad, La Salle
160 - Matt Dubois, Woonsocket
171 - Phil Swenson, North Providence
189 - Josh Factor, West Warwick
         Jon Erik Schneiderhan, La Salle
215 - Howie Brown, La Salle
         Don Marini, Woonsocket
275 - Yemi Ogunlesi, N. Providence

DIVISION C-2

First Team

103 - Robert Jaroma, Narragansett
112 - Alan Burell, Central
119 - Tim Henault, E. Greenwich
125 - Steve Tamborelli, Narragansett
130 - Andy Fernandez, Central
135 - Alex Cutting, Narragansett
140 - Brandon Harris, Central
145 - Kyle Marshall, Narragansett
152 - Kevin Bennett, E. Greenwich
160 - Nathan Fielding, E. Greenwich
171 - Kelvin Morel, Central
189 - Andrew Henault, E. Greenwich
215 - Alex Thibodeau, Narragansett
275 - Dennis Hazard, Narragansett


Second Team
103 - Ben Salk, E. Greenwich
112 - Matthew Pecosolido, E. Greenwich
119 - Jose Quinhones, Hope
125 - Sok Hardiman, E. Greenwich
130 - Mike Charlton, Narragansett
135 - Thomas Karweh, Hope
140 - Kyle Esteves, E. Greenwich
145 - Mario Bartado, Hope
152 - Ruben Ortiz, Central
160 - Marco Feliz, Central
171 - Matt Doyle, E. Greenwich
         Rex Porte, Hope
189 - Adefemi Omole, Narragansett
215 - Kenyon Haye, Central
275 - Levi Garrett, Central