2002 All Division

DIVISION A-1

First Team

103 - Patrick Feeley, Johnston
112 - Nathan Myers, Hendricken
119 - Mark DiCiccio, Hendricken
125 - Jerry Rico, Cranston East
130 - Tony Turrilli, Hendricken
135 - Christopher Valliere, Hendricken
140 - Kyle Woodbine, Warwick
145 - Rich Boudreau, Warwick
152 - John Giusti, Coventry
160 - Joe Moranto, Warwick
171 - Adam Schultz, Cumberland
189 - Joseph Gravina, Warwick
215 - Matt Cuccio, Cranston East
275 - Eric Gendron, Warwick


Second Team
103 - Mike Hartman, Hendricken
112 - John King, Johnston
119 - Alex Rey, Cranston East
125 - Dan Lewis, Coventry
130 - Marquis Brewster, Cranston East
135 - Dave Rossi, Cranston East
140 - Brandon Scotti, Cranston East
145 - Luis Felix, Cranston East
152 - Adam Seaburg, Johnston
         Joe Colapietro, Hendricken
160 - Jarrid Tapley, Cumberland
171 - Mike Menard, Johnston
189 - Andrew Gibbons, Johnston
215 - Anthony Cassisi, Johnston
275 - Don Essig, Cranston East

DIVISION A-2

First Team

103 - Dean Gardiner, Cranston West
112 - Matthew Martin, E. Providence
119 - Cory Ruzzo, Cranston West
125 - Tim Kelly, N. Kingstown
130 - Eric Bannon, Burrillville
135  -Dave Petrucci, S. Kingstown
140 - Greg Amoroso, E. Providence
145 - Matt Schloesser, S. Kingstown
152 - Joe Bellini, Burrillville
160 - Josh Lacouture, Burrillville
171 - Matt Robinson, E. Providence
189 - Roberto Gerardi, Cranston West
215 - Derek Salisbury, E. Providence
275 - Chris Hannon, N. Kingstown


Second Team
103 - Ryan Gravel, Burrillville
112 - Cole Henault, Burrillville
119 - Josh Kimatian, Burrillville
125 - David Amoroso, E.Providence
130 - Kyle Fish, South Kingstown
135 - Chris Deschenes, E. Providence
140 - Gary Tiberi, Cranston West
145 - Ramyar Torabi, Cranston West
152 - Cliff Anderozzi, E. Providence
          James Bruneau, N.Kingstown
160 - Charlie Sonder, N.Kingstown
171 - Kouri Greene, Cranston West
189 - Dan Charest, East Providence
215 - Jon Gardner, North Kingstown
275 - Nick Lage, Cranston West

DIVISION B-1

First Team

103 - Frank Lombardo, La Salle
112 - Dennis Horton, La Salle
119 - Jeff Murphy, Chariho
125 - Dan Fogg, Chariho
130 - Keith Kessinger La Salle
135 - Jason Miele, La Salle
140 - Mike Biestek, Middletown
145- Joe Palazio, Mt. Hope
152 - Zaid Muhammad, La Salle
         Derek LaChance, Ponaganset
160 - Scott Blanchard, Pilgrim
171 - Matt Richards, La Salle
189 - Eric Martel, Ponaganset
215 - Mark Smith, Pilgrim
275 - Jay Bergeron, Ponaganset

Second Te
am
103 - Dave Mello, Ponaganset
112 - Jon McCarthy, Mt. Hope
119 - Shane Dugan, Pilgrim
125 - Ryan Desisto, Pilgrim
130 - Greg Ahnrud, Ponaganset
          Andy Briody, Chariho
135 - Ben Classen, Mt. Hope
140 - Paul Ruscetta, La Salle
145 - A.J. Normandin, Chariho
152 - No Selection
160 - Joe Hicks, Middletown
171 - Adam DeRobbio, Mt. Hope
189 - Matt Espinola, La Salle
          Jared DeMello, Middletown
215 - Derek LaFlam, Chariho
275 - Josh Kolater, Middletown

DIVISION B-2

First Team

103 - Ivan Montoya, Mount Pleasant
112 - Chanda Sok, Mount Pleasant
119 - Chris Yates, Toll Gate
125 - Joshua Clare, Exeter/WG
130 - Mike DaCosta, Toll Gate
135 - Max Whipple, Barrington
140 - Nick Colantonio, Smithfield
145 - Vin Coccoli, Toll Gate
152 - Josh Mason, Westerly
160 - Tom King, Westerly
171 - Kyle Graichen, Westerly
189 - Tyrone Tilson, Mount Pleasant
215 - Brandon Valliere, Exeter/WG
275 - Tim St. Onge, Exeter/WG


Second Team
103 - Garrett Conroy, Westerly
112 - Carl Morlock, Toll Gate
119 - Kevin Siniscalchi, Exeter/WG
125 - Daryl Pfeiffer, Smithfield
130 - Brian Bert, Exeter/WG
135 - Hans Coker Exeter/WG
140 - Richard Giguere, Exeter/WG
145 - Steve Johnson, Exeter/WG
152 - Bob Harper, Mount Pleasant
160 - Nick Giesinger, Toll Gate
171 - Dan DeMars, Smithfield
189 - Scott Seiders, Toll Gate
215 - Viern Olequist, Westerly
275 - Eric Alvarez, Mount Pleasant

DIVISION C-1

First Team

103 - Juan Velasquez, N. Providence
112 - Derek Caldarone, N. Providence
112 - Nikone Minyvong, Woonsocket
119 - Dan Ferrer, North Providence
119 - Matt Morrow, Woonsocket
125 - Russell Phillips, West Warwick
130 - Mike Cabana, Woonsocket
135 - Richard Biron, Woonsocket
140 - Ryan Doucette, Lincoln
145 - Steve Brown, Lincoln
152 - Louis Chabot, West Warwick
160 - Evan Gauvin, North Providence
171 - Phil Swenson, N. Providence
189 - B.J. Casey, North Providence
215 - Casey Factor, West Warwick
275 - James McAbee, West Warwick

Second
Team
103 - Andrew Palin, Woonsocket
112 - No Selection
119 - No Selection
125 - Amnuay Pettway, N. Prov.
130 - Mike Lombardo, W. Warwick
135 - Dan Christian, N. Providence
140 - Pierre Saint Legar, N. Prov.
145 - Ed Yeremuk, N. Providence
152 - Ray Mielette, Woonsocket
160 - Joe Baglini, W. Warwick
171 - Dave Martinez, Central Falls
189 - Josh Mendonca, Lincoln
215 - Eric Ramos, N. Providence
275 - Mark Buxton, Woonsocket

DIVISION C-2

First Team

103 Tim Windley, Rogers
112 Edwardo Hopp, Central
119 Allen Burrell, Central
125 Tim Henault, East Greenwich
130 Alex Cutting, Narragansett
135 Steve Tamborelli, Narragansett
140 Mark Machado, Rogers
145 Mike Charlton, Narragansett
152 Kyle Marshall, Narragansett
160 Luke Bannon, Narragansett
171 Staline Biosse, Hope
189 Nate Fielding, East Greenwich
215 Jean-Mark-Aristil, Central
275 Levi Garrett, Central


Second Team
103 - Joseph Marciano, East Greenwich
112 - Ross Disegna, East Greenwich
119 - Matt Pescosolido, East Greenwich
125 - Kevin Ritchie, Rogers
130 - Jose Quinones, Hope
135 - Peter Viteri, Rogers
140 - Andy Charlton, Narragansett
145 - Brett Williamson, Rogers
152 - Kyle Assad, East Greenwich
160 - Donnovan Alves, Hope
171 - Colin Powell, Central
189 - Jerome Thompson, Hope
215 - Alex Thibodeau, Narragansett
275  -Dan Fennewaldt, Rogers