2002 State Individual Results

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

Champion

Patrick Feeley - Johnston

Matt Martin - East Providence

Alex Rey - Cranston East

Dan Fogg - Chariho

Marquis Brewster - Cranston East

Jason Miele - La Salle

Greg Amoroso - East Providence

Rich Boudreau - Warwick Vets

Joe Bellini - Burrillville

Evan Gauvin - North Providence

Matt Robinson - East Providence

Joe Gravina - Warwick Vets

Matt Cuccio - Cranston East

Chris Hannon - North Kingstown

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

Runner-up

Kevin Mao - Coventry

Nathan Myers - Hendricken

Mark DeCiccio - Hendricken

Josh Clare - Exeter/WG

Anthony Turilli - Hendricken

Chris Valliere - Hendricken

Kyle Woodbine - Warwick Vets

Luis Felix - Cranston East

Zaid Muhammad - La Salle

Scott Blanchard - Pilgrim

Matt Richards - La Salle

Tyrone Tilson - Mount Pleasant

Casey Factor - West Warwick

Eric Gendron - Warwick Vets

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

3rd Place

Frank Lombardo - La Salle

Cole Henault - Burrillville

Dan Ferrer - North Providence

Jerry Rico - Cranston East

John Salisbury - Coventry

Dave Petrucci - South Kingstown

Mike Biestek - Middletown

Stephen St. Amand - Coventry

Cliff Andreozzi - East Providence

Joe Chece - Masters

Matt Cameron - Middletown

Eric Martell - Ponaganset

Derek Salisbury - East Providence

Jay Bergeron - Ponaganset

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

4th Place

Dave Mello - Ponaganset

John King - Johnston

Justin Mitchell - Warwick Vets

Ryan DeSisto - Pilgrim

Mike DaCosta - Toll Gate

Chris Deschenes - East Providence

Brandon Scotti - Cranston East

Matt Schloesser South Kingstown

John Giusti - Coventry

Joe Maranto - Warwick Vets

Kouri Greene - Cranston West

Roberto Gerardi - Cranston West

Mark Smith - Pilgrim

Steve Mendozzi - La Salle

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

5th Place

Mike Hartman - Hendricken

Stephan DeCosta - Cumberland

Chris Yates - Toll Gate

Russell Phillips - West Warwick

Kyle Fish - South Kingstown

Dave Rossi - Cranston East

Jim Dean - Hendricken

John Chece - Masters

James Bruneau - North Kingstown

Prasouer Sek - Cranston East

Justin Woodford - South Kingstown

Scott Sieders - Toll Gate

Derek LaFlam - Chariho

Don Essig - Cranston East

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

6th Place

Ivan Montoya - Mt Pleasant

Nikone Minyvong - Woonsocket

Jeff Murphy - Chariho

Gary Mullaney - Hendricken

Alex Cutting - Narragansett

Dave Stowik - Cumberland

Nick Colantonio - Smithfield

Steve Brown - Lincoln

Josh Mason - Westerly

Joe Hicks - Middletown

Dave Martinez - Central Falls

Jeared DeMello - Middletown

Alex Thibodeau - Narragansett

Gavin Yip - Johnston