2004 State Individual Results

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

Champion

Charlie Simone - Hendricken

Steve Goncalves - Cumberland

Eduardo Hopp - Central

Alex Petrucci - South Kingstown

Frank Lombardo - La Salle

Shane Corsi - Cumberland

Jerry Rico - Cranston East

Ben Classen - Mt Hope

Brandon Scotti - Cranston East

Mike Biestek - Middletown

Matt Cameron - Middletown

Josh Mason - Westerly

Dan Charest - East Providence

Erick Alvarez - Mt Pleasant

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

Runner-up

Dan Cormier - La Salle

Justin Belanger - Exeter/WG

Elias Dib - East Providence

Sean Miele - La Salle

Andrew Blanchard - Pilgrim

Tim Windley - Rogers

Mike Martini - Cranston West

Aquila Ayala-May - South Kingstown

Tom Nigro - South Kingstown

Joe Bellini - Burrillville

Charlie Sonder - North Kingstown

Tony Couitt - East Providence

Jim Bridges (Cumberland

Evan Sivo - Hendricken

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

3rd Place

George Webster - Mt Hope

Chris Fava - Chariho

Dean Gardiner - Cranston West

Jeff Lopardo - Cranston East

Chris Amaral - Exeter/WG

Mike Cabana - Woonsocket

Dave Stowick - Cumberland

Kyle Gauvin - Hendricken

Steve Brown - Lincoln

Kyle Regnault - La Salle

Matt Travers - East Providence

Luke Bannon - Narragansett

Tom Obenhaus - Warwick Vets

Damian Almada - East Providence

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

4th Place

Kyle Leduc - Cumberland

Jake Herbert - Coventry

Andrew Palin - Woonsocket

Carl Morlock - Toll Gate

Mike Hartman - Hendricken

RJ Quinton - Middletown

Ryan Parish - La Salle

Greg Ahnrud - Ponaganset

Josh Nelson - Hendricken

Ramyar Torabi - Cranston West

John Baccaire - Cranston West

Bob Venditto - Hendricken

Sean Kavanaugh - Coventry

Kurt Harel - Coventry

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

5th Place

Shane DeCristoforo - Cranston East

Bryan Obara - Lincoln

Kevin Mao - Coventry

Matthew Accetta - Narragansett

Mike Brosseau - Westerly

Bob Blakely - East Providence

Brian Bert - Exeter/WG

Thomas Sullivan - Narragansett

Alex Tanner - Exeter/WG

Paul Volpe - Johnston

Rob Raso - La Salle

Rich Slezak - Warwick Vets

Anthony Ferrer - Cranston West

Adam Wolowicz - Cumberland

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

6th Place

Derrik Trahan - Johnston

Dan Sinnott - Hendricken

Colin O'Brien - Cumberland

Ryan Thibault - Coventry

Justin Palumbo - Cranston East

Dan Pepper - Chariho

Shane Dugan - Pilgrim

James Ryan - North Kingstown

Hombre Harris - Chariho

Ryan Kelly - Hendricken

Colin Heikes - Hendricken

Derek Lachance - Ponaganset

Matt Forcier - Cranston East

Andrew Laprade - Tolman