2005 State Individual Results

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

Champion

Derrick King - Cranston West

Steve Goncalves - Cumberland

Justin Belangeer - Exeter/WG

Eduardo Hopp - Central

Sean Miele - La Salle

Corey Peltier - Hendricken

Michael Hartman - Hendricken

Michael Martini - Cranston West

Shane Corsi - Cumberland

Michael Biestek - Middletown

Kyle Regnault - La Salle

Charlie Sonder - North Kingstown

Matthew Forcier - Cranston East

Stephen Mendozzi - La Salle

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

Runner-up

Kyle Leduc - Cumberland

Charlie Simone - Hendricken

Colin O'Brien - Cumberland

Matt Beaudreault - Rogers

Elias Dib - East Providence

Daniel Sanchez - North Providence

David Stowik - Cumberland

Ryan Doucette - Lincoln

Bob Blakely - East Providence

Josh Harrison-Lombardi - E.Prov.

Matt  Travers - East Providence

Jared Andrade - Exeter/WG

Mark Tarro - Hendricken

Adam Wolowicz - Cumberland

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

3rd Place

Shane Decristofaro - Cranston East

Dean Gardiner - Cranston West

Kyle Viticonte - Cranston East

Andrew Palin - Woonsocket

Cory Egan - South Kingstown

Michael Cabana - Woonsocket

Timothy Windley - Rogers

Kyle Gadoury - West Warwick

Shawn Sprague - Coventry

Timothy Cing-Mars - Warwick Vets

Paul Volpe - Johnston

Nicholas Baccaire - Cranston West

James Bridges - Cumberland

Anthony Ferrer - Cranston West

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

4th Place

Chris Eldridge - Warwick Vets

Andy Paolucci - North Kingstown

Derek Trahan - Johnston

Brian White - South Kingstown

Mason Hebert - Coventry

Christopher Amaral - Exeter/WG

Matthew Franco - Johnston

Shane Dugan - Pilgrim

Deryk Faucher - North Providence

Kyle Gauvin - Hendricken

Anthony Marsella - Woonsocket

Peter Fransson - Warwick Vets

Ben Barber - North Kingstown

Kyle Broccolo - Westerly

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

5th Place

Daniel Sinnott - Hendricken

Dan Cormier - La Salle

Nick Andreozzi - East Providence

Bob Broccoli - North Providence

Kurt Decker - Mt Hope

Joseph Marciano - East Greenwich

Teddy Coppa - North Kingstown

Jason Lamp - Hendricken

Jose Abolafia - Mt Pleasant

Michael Lombardo - West Warwick

Charlie Coppa - North Kingstown

Robert Broccolo - Westerly

Adolfo Betancur - Tolman

Douglas Coffey - Barrington

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

6th Place

Chris Elmer - Pilgrim

Don Carpenter - Exeter/WG

Tim Smith - North Providence

Brian Partington - East Providence

Jeff Lopardo - Cranston East

Alex Petrucci - South Kingstown

Victor Guerrero - Cranston West

Max Yanku - Cranston East

Michael Lovejoy - Cranston West

Hombre Harris - Chariho

Erik Wagoner - Barrington

Daniel Poses - Barington

Sean O'Keefe - Cranston West

Nick Fusaro - Smithfield