2008 All Division

DIVISION I-A

First Team

103 - Shai Lariviere, Cumberland

112 - Shoneil Lariviere, Cumberland

119 - Patrick Malloy, Hendricken

125 - Shawn Giblin, Cranston West

130 - Mike Anderson, Hendricken

135 - Colin Feeley, Hendricken

140 - Nick O'Connell, Cranston West

145 - Michael Petrocelli, Cranston West

152 - Taylor Dugan, Cumberland

160 - Alfred Raymond, Cranston West

171 - Justin Coughlin, Hendricken

189 - Derek Paul, Cumberland

215 - Jesse Alejandro, Cranston West

285 - Matt Simonelli, Cranston West

Second Team

103 - Chris Silva, Hendricken

112 - Steven Duran, Cranston West

119 - Arie D'Alessio-Dupre, Coventry

125 - Steven Hunt, Coventry

130 - Jared Cole, East Providence

135 - Harold Weeden, East Providence

140: Mitchell Sinnott, Coventry

145 - Yeshmael Maricio, E.Providence

152 - Bond Sauer, Hendricken

160 - Ryan Lafaivre, Cuumberland

171 - Billy Lomax, Cumberland

189 - Zack Hopkins, Hendricken

215 - Matt Downes, Coventry

285 - Jerry Delannoy, Cumberland

DIVISION I-B

First Team

103 - Christian Heibner, No.Kingstown

112 - Kevin McCollum, No.Providence

112 - Jordan Levelle, North Kingstown

119 - Greg Packhem, North Kingstown

125 -Kyle Saillant, Cranston East

130 - Ian Rambo, La Salle

130 - Tim Hidalgo, Woonsocket

135 - Andy Paolucci, North Kingstown

140 - Shawn Petrucci, South Kingstown

145 - Jay Baffoni, La Salle

152 - Mike Saul, La Salle

160 - Connor Nelson, South Kingstown

171 - Steven Saul, La Salle

189 - Richard Reed, North Providence

215 - Brandon Regnault, La Salle

285 - Harry Northup, South Kingstown

 

Second Team

103- Eli Wolfang, La Salle

119- Vinny Baffoni, La Salle

125- Chris Clark, North Kingstown

135- Jackson Maroni, Cranston East

140- Joe Simone, North Kingstown

145- Mike IaFrate, North Providence

145 - Kyle Nordby, Woonsocket

152 - Patrick Pillington, No.Providence

160 - George Katsaras, North Providence

160 - Zach Wilmont, North Kingstown

171 - Josh Manu, North Kingstown

189 - Gem Kurt, North Kingstown

189 - Kurt Downing, Cranston East

215 - Nick Mattyawovszky, SK

215 - Josh Brown, North Kingstown

285 - Eric Lee, Woonsocket

DIVISION II-A

First Team

103 - Derek Adams, Chariho

103 - Anthony Myers, Warwick Vets

112 - Manny Carvalho, Pilgrim

112 - Andrew McGarry, Warwick Vets

119 - Mike Meyers, Warwick Vets

119 - Scott Huntley, Chariho

125 - Dante Vita, Warwick Vets

130 - Jessy Penney, Toll Gate

135 - Michael Ainsburg, Warwick Vets 

135 - Deryck Coleman, Pilgrim

140 - Jacob Mathews, Middletown

145 - Ryan Irving, Toll Gate

152 - Ryan Gibbons, Johnston

160 - Jeremiah O'Connor, Middletown

171 - Alex Blais, Toll Gate

189 - Doug Johnson, Toll Gate

215 - Ceasar Sanchez, Pilgrim

215 - Tim Bulk, Middletown

285 - Michael Carman, Toll Gate

 

Second Team

103- Brandon Desorcy, Pilgrim

112- Nathan Grimes, Chariho

125- David Carvalho, Middletown

130 - Paul Adams, Chariho

135 - Dan Quintanilla, Middletown

140 - Pete Moran, Middletown

145 - Nick McFadyen, Chariho

152 - Vance Dewey, Chariho

160 - Matthew Ainsburg, Warwick Vets

160 - Alex Rosario, Pilgrim

171 - Jarrod Gibbons, Johnston

189 - Dillon Whitney, Middletown

215 - Evan Woodruff, Chariho

285 - Connor Nelson, Middletown

DIVISION II-B

First Team

103 - Tim Kazanjian, Barrington

112 - Colby Clarke, Ponaganset

119 - Conor Breagy, Exeter/WG

125 - Rob McQueen, Barrington

130 - Zack Ziobro, Mt. Hope

135 - Sean Bettencourt, Barrington

140 - Kiefer McCaley, Mt. Hope

145 - Ethan Farrell, Narragansett

152 - James Creamer, Narragansett

160 - Kevin Luczak, Exeter/WG

171 - Brendan Fogarty, Ponaganset

189 - D.J. Brown, Barrington

215 - Josh Warden, Exeter/WG

285 - Ken Murgo, Mt. Hope

Second Team

103 - Matt Minty, Narragansett

112 - Matt Stone, Narragansett

119 - Ryan Healy, West Warwick

125 - Ryan Frisella, Narragansett

130 - Colton Brown, Barrington

135 - Thom Garvey, Exeter/WG

140 - Julien Nelson, Narragansett

145 - Mike Fogarty, Ponaganset

145  - Aaron Auld, Exeter/WG

152 - Dan Abrams, Barrington

160 - Jayson Matias, West Warwick

171 - Tyler Luiz, West Warwick

189 - Pete Smorro, Narragansett

215 - Mike Millen, Narragansett

285 - Bill Horan, Narragansett

DIVISION II-C

First Team

103 - Kyle Bousquet, Burrillville

112 - Adam Rodriquez, Mt. Pleasant

119 - Alex Hayek, East Greenwich

125 - Tyler Kimatioan, Burrillville

130 - Aaron Pieczarka, Burrillville

135 - Chris Chapian, Lincoln

140 - Trevin Alpalo, Burrillville

145 - Jacob McCall, Lincoln

152 - Adam Chapian, Lincoln

160 - Jonathan Brisco, East Greenwich

171 - Shaun Weakly, Burrillville

189 - Chris St. Pierre, Burrillville

215 - Jason Marshall-Armstrong, Burr.

285 -Andrew Bessette, Lincoln

 

Second Team

103 - Drew Maynare, Smithfield

112 - Dan Moranta, Smithfield

119 - Bill Ramieri, Smithfield

125 - Issa Demirgioglu, Smithfield

130 - Gary Tingley, Lincoln

135 - Kervin Deleon, Mt. Pleasant

140 - Nick Podmaska, Smithfield

145 - Joshua Santana, Mt. Pleasant

152 - Darien Moronia, Smithfield

160 - Colby Brunette, Lincoln

171 - Justin Rossi, Classical

189 - Tim Carroll, Lincoln

215 - John Oates, Smithfield

285 - Peter Previte, Smithfield

DIVISION II-D

First Team

103 - Pat Malaghan, Westerly

112 - Sean Conroy, Westerly

119 - Dan Metcalf, Westerly

125 - Kevin Conroy, Westerly

130 - Jason Lafond, Tolman

135 - Angel Lopez, Hope

140 - Taylor Caputo, Westerly

145 - T.J. Capaldi, Westerly

152 - Cory Shortt, Westerly

160 - Kyle Stammer, Rogers

171 - David Bedard, Tolman

189 - Dan Eerhart, Tolman

215 - Dave Harris, Westerly

285 - Ryan Browner, Rogers

Second Team

103 - Alfonso Rivera, Hope

119 - Frank Cante, Central Falls

125 - Oscar Ramirez, Central Falls

130 - Max Righter, Westerly

140 - Tyler Minick, Rogers

145 - Nick Fish, Rogers

189 - Jeff Hebert, Westerly

215 - Noe Mercado, Central Falls