2009 State Individual Results

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

Champion

Shaidai Lariviere - Cumberland

Shoneil Lariviere - Cumberland

Jaron Parent - Cumberland

Mike Myers - Warwick Vets

Nick Oconnell - Cranston West

Shawn Giblin - Cranston West

Justin Switzer - Woonsocket

Ethan Farrell - Narragansett

George Katsaras - North Providence

Kyle Morgan - Exeter/WG

Mike Saul - La Salle

Steve Saul - La Salle

Doug Johnson - Toll Gate

John Coleman - Cranston West

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

Runner-up

Devin Hurst - Warwick Vets

Pat Malaghan - Westerly

Everett Desiletes - Cranston West

Steve Hunt - Coventry

Alexander Hayek - East Greenwich

Jordan Leveille - North Kingstown

Colin Feeley - Hendricken

Jackson Maroni - Cranston East

Taylor Dougan - Cumberland

Dan Abram - Barrington

Connor Nelson - South Kingstown

Josh Manu - North Providence

Brandon Regnault - La Salle

Shane Smith - Narragansett

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

3rd Place

Katelyn Bouyssou - Scituate

Steve Duran - Cranston West

Andrew McGarry - Warwick Vets

Ricondo Cole - Cranston West

Ian Rambo - La Salle

Seth Noon - South Kingstown

Cory Giblin - Cranston West

Peter Moran - Pilgrim

TJ Capaldi - Westerly

Nick Finan - South Kingstown

Zack Wilmot - North Kingstown

Derek Paul - Cumberland

Dillon Whitney - Middletown

Harry Northup - South Kingstown

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

4th Place

Jacob Burrows - East Providence

Tim Kazanjian - Barrington

Sean Conroy - Westerly

Greg Pachhem - North Providence

Kyle Saillant - Cranston East

Anthony Rioles - Coventry

Rick McCoy - Cumberland

Tyler Caputo - Westerly

Remington Alves - Portsmouth

Cam Glad - Cumberland

Julien Nelson - Narragansett

Steve Siravo - South Kingstown

Richard Read - North Providence

Phil Colasante - Ponaganset

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

5th Place

Christian Hiebner - North Kingstown

Drew Maynard - Smithfield

Mike Gelardi - Hendricken

Pat Conley - South Kingstown

Zack Ziobro - North Kingstown

Kyle Lombardo - West Warwick

Mitchell Sinnott - Coventry

Jacob McCall - Lincoln

Darien Moranto - Smithfield

Alex Rosario - Pilgrim

Jayson Matias - West Warwick

Dan Eerhart - Tolman

Matt Simonelli - Cranston West

Eric Lee - Woonsocket

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

6th Place

Nick Pizzi - North Providence

Roberto Albino - South Kingstown

Joao Vicente - East Providence

Derek Robberson - Hendricken

Aric D'Allesio-Dupree - Coventry

Chris Smith - Cumberland

Jared Burrows - East Providence

Jeff Techentin - Hendricken

Caleb Comstock - North Kingstown

Jesse Desorcy - Burrillville

Kevin Lamoreux - Woonsocket

Nick Barone - Hendricken

Cesar Sanchez - Pilgrim

Peter Previte - Smithfield