2011 State Individual Results

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

Champion

John Altieri - Warwick Vets

Matia Alvarez - Hendricken

Jacob Burrows - East Providence

Joao Vicente - East Providence

Mike Meyers - Warwick Vets

Rocondo Cole - Cranston West

Everet Desilets - Cranston West

Stephen Jarrell - East Greenwich

Michael Gaudiana - Johnston

Mike Georges - La Salle

Nick Salois - Warwick Vets

Jason Zeramby - North Kingstown

Nikolis Zicus - Lincoln

Jonah Aurelio - East Providence

Champion

John Altieri - Warwick Vets

Matia Alvarez - Hendricken

Jacob Burrows - East Providence

Joao Vicente - East Providence

Mike Meyers - Warwick Vets

Rocondo Cole - Cranston West

Everet Desilets - Cranston West

Stephen Jarrell - East Greenwich

Michael Gaudiana - Johnston

Mike Georges - La Salle

Nick Salois - Warwick Vets

Jason Zeramby - North Kingstown

Nikolis Zicus - Lincoln

Jonah Aurelio - East Providence

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

Runner-up

Cody Beudette - Cumberland

Nathan Colicci - Warwick Vets

Anthony Meyers - Warwick Vets

Shoneil Lariviere - Cumberland

Erik Travers - Cumberland

Andrew LaBrie - Exeter/WG

Vinny Venticinque - Warwick Vets

Ryan McLarney - Hendricken

Alex Pratt - Cranston West

Jared Burrows - East Providence

Den Reiss - South Kingstown

Tom LaCroix - Cumberland

Matt Hemme - Chariho

J.P Harris - Westerly

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

3rd Place

Adrian Collum - Cranston East

Brett Lussuer - Cranston West

Mike Murphy - North Providence

Derek Adams - Chariho

Christian LaBrie - Exeter/WG

Jon Maccini - Cumberland

Eli Wolfgang - La Salle

Nick Maccini - Cumberland

Bailey Ziobro - Mt Hope

Vance Dewey - Chariho

Bret Peltier - Hendricken

Carl Neff - Exeter/WG

Joseph Rodriguez - Woonsocket

Nick Barrett - La Salle

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

4th Place

Katlyn Bouyssou - Cranston West

Alex D'Aloisio - Lincoln

Cody Brown - Westerly

Devin Hurst - Warwick Vets

Kody Norby - Woonsocket

Justin Caparco - Johnston

Dan Duffy - South Kingstown

Dante Vita - Warwick Vets

George Schmeider - Warwick Vets

Kyle Aubin - Hendricken

Chris Cole - Chariho

Jeff Techinten - Hendricken

Nathan Gould - Ponaganset

Pearce Thomson - Warwick Vets

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

5th Place

Jason Davol - Hendricken

Dylan Olson - Coventry

Nick Bottella - Coventry

Christian Bottella - Coventry

Josh Travers - Toll Gate

Mike Gelardi - Hendricken

Sean Creamer - Cumberland

Joseph Pecchia - Johnston

Stephen Cusumano - Chariho

Dion Rubio - Tolman

Mack Cash - North Providence

C.J. Phillips - Burrillville

Ryan Smith - South Kingstown

Josh Dellanoy - Cumberland

Weight

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

6th Place

Austin Medeiros - Toll Gate

Kevin Benitez - Johnston

Nick Parente - Hendricken

Damon Raposa - Cranston East

Dylan Dupre - Coventry

C.J. Widdifield - Westerly

Emerson Debrito - North Providence

Robert Mey - Middletown

John Lewis - Barrington

Sean Conley - South Kingstown

Daniel Mackay - East Providence

Zack Clift - Warwick Vets

Nate Andrews - Hendricken

Joey Nardolillo - Coventry