2012 State Individual Results

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

Champion

John Altieri - Warwick Vets

Ebed Jarrell - East Greenwich

Nate Colicci - Warwick Vets

Joao Vicente - East Providence

Mike Murphy - North Providence

Christian LaBrie - Exeter/WG

Andrew LaBrie - Exeter/WG

Stephen Jarrell - East Greenwich

George Schmeider - Warwick 

Devin Hurst - Warwick Vets

Nick Salois - Warwick Vets

Tom Lacroix - Cumberland

Anthony Zambarano - N.Prov.

Jonah Aurelio - East Providence

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

Runner-up

Jason Davol - Hendricken

Derek Forand - La Salle

Alex D'Aloisio - Lincoln

Connor Hayward - N.Kingstown

Serge Bouyssou - Cranston West

Jon Maccini - Cumberland

Justin Caparco - Johnston

Max Carlsten - Cumberland

Michael Gallagher - Narragansett

Justin Zeramby - North Kingstown

Matt Massotti - North Providence

Ryan Smith - South Kingstown

Jack Ryan - Barrington

Will Sturgis - La Salle

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

3rd Place

Max OConnell - Cranston West

Cody Beaudette - Cumberland

Nick DiMauro - Hendricken

Aaron Travers - Toll Gate

Stephen Thomas - Chariho

Dylan Dupre - Coventry

Eric Travers - Cumberland

Marc Conte - Johnston

Bailey Ziobro - Mt Hope

Mack Cash - North Providence

George Sanberg - Mt Hope

Carl Neff - Exeter/WG

John Georges - La Salle

Joe Nardolillo - Coventry

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

4th Place

Joseph Ricciutti - Exeter/WG

Jarrett Clarke - Ponaganset

Jordan DiSisto - Pilgrim

Jaxon Thibeault - Middletown

Sean Creamer - Cumberland

Josh Ribezzo - Johnston

Joshua Noury - Ponaganset

Austin Baptista - E.Providence

John Lewis - Barrington

Thomas Howard - Smithfield

Jared Wilson - Coventry

Kyle Sousa - Mt Hope

Billy Stewart - Hendricken

Nikolis Zicus - Lincoln

5th Place

Steve Dinoble - Ponaganset

Rob Lanni - Hendricken

Alan St. Vincent - Mt Hope

Christian Bottella - Coventry

Anthony DiMauro - Hendricken

Nick Parente - Hendricken

Emerson DeBrito - N.Providence

Wes Gomez - Westerly

Dominic Ferreira - East Providence

Ryan Forestier - Hope 

Byron Thibaudeau - Mt Hope

Sebastian Dziadkiewicz - N.Prov.

David Ferreira - Mt Hope

Dallas Sauer - Hendricken

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

6th Place

Drew Widdifield - Westerly

Jordan Williams - East Providence

Demetrius Fennell - East Providence

Tim Tedesco - Johnston

Cody Brown - Westerly

Alex Abatecola - East Providence

Greg Kervin - North Kingstown

Kevin Mulligan - North Providence

Sam Traver -Westerly

Zach Wilson - Coventry

Sean Conley -South Kingstown

Mike Piacente - Coventry

Tony Kane - Smithfield

Giovanni Colassante - Ponaganset