2016 State Individual Results

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

Champion

Sean Caltagairone - Coventry

James Mountain - La Salle

Christian Hussey - East Providence

Dylan Disano - Hendricken

Abe Bloom - Moses Brown

Devin Rivet - Hendricken

Julian Jerez - Woonsocket

Moulaye Sangare - Cumberland

Christopher Francis - La Salle

Mario Peoples - East Providence

James Sauro - Hendricken

Nathan Stawinski - Cumberland

Tyler Fenwick - Central

Adonis Torbio - Hope

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

Runner-up

Nathan Williams - Hendricken

Noah Young - Coventry

Josh Wheeler - North Providence

Seth Brown - Coventry

Jonathan Celico - Hendricken

Jonathan Soto - Johnston

Nicholas Teves - Moses Brown

Mason Duran - South Kingstown

Nethaneel Jarrell - East Greenwich

Tommy Wrzesien - Chariho

Sam Lundsten - East Providence

Nathan Moreira - North Providence

Duane Burdick - Westerly

Frank Cole - Hendricken

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

3rd Place

Swawn Holland - Warwick Vets

Eric Watts - Warwick Vets

Thomas Mountain - La Salle

Peter Leite - East Providence

Blake Stamas - Exeter/WG

Cole Mcgil - Narragansett

Shawn McCarron - North Providence

Luis Salazar - West Warwick

Steve Johnson - Hendricken

Dan O'Hara - East Greenwich

Tyler Balon - Lincoln

Jacob Haskell - Exeter/WG

Nicholas Martino - Hendricken

Richard Brown - North Kingstown

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

4th Place

James Roderick - Cranston East

Jacob Estrada - East Providence

John Myers - Narragansett

Michael Myers - Narragansett

Jacob Zuller - Pilgrim

Noah Tougas - Cumberland

Josh Monteiro - Chariho

Mason Bernard - La Salle

Carrison Potter - Pilgrim

Reymi Acevedo - South Kingstown

Deon Lancaster - Mt Hope

Neil Thibaudeau - Mt Hope

James Nicoll - East Providence

Carson Kenny - Johnston

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

5th Place

Matthew Leonard - Barrington

Angelo Rizzo - North Providence

Jacob Hamilton - West Warwick

Aidan Van - Chariho

Kylie Creamer - Cumberland

Christian Charleson - La Salle

Makik Sangare - Cumberland

Marc-Oliver Arcand - Hendricken

Austin Forestier - Hope

Marcoye Adotevi - Hope

Date DelBonis - La Salle

Nikoli Gincastro - North Kingstown

Nicholas Samek - Burrillville

Aaron Wilcox - Cumberland

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

6th Place

Hunter Stephenson - Toll Gate

John Castaldi - Pilgrim

Jorden DaPonte - Toll Gate

Elijah McDowell - Woonsocket

Richard Andrews - Scituate

Brady Holdredge - Westerly

Jacob Schafer - Westerly

Kory Edgar - North Kingstown

Trevor King - Mt Hope

Lucas Peckham - Ponaganset

Gregory LaCroix - Burrillville

Alexander Duquette - Narragansett

Isaac Cayo - Tolman

Garret Olbrych - East Providence