1982 All Division

Metropolitan East

First Team

98 – Paul Apice, Toll Gate

105 – Bob Thomas, Warwick Vets

112 – Mike Furla, La Salle

119 – Bob Soares, Warwick Vets

126 – Glenn Walsh, Cumberland

132 – Victor Rey, Cranston East

138 – Dan Charland, Cumberland

145 – Kevin Vigeant, Johnston

155 – Richard Ferruccro, Johnston

167 – Skip Carlson, Burrillville

185 – Joe Conlon, La Salle

Unl – Wayne Cirulolo, La Salle

 

Second Team

98 – Jeff Beaudreault, Burrillville

105 – Jim Allen, Toll Gate

112 – Andy Houghton, Warwick Vets

119 - Jeff Thatcher, Burrillville

126 – Bob Maroni, Toll Gate

132 – Jim Dennis, Toll Gate

138 – Paul DeLuca, Burrillville

145 – Chris DiPiro, Cranston East

155 – Mark Zarrella, La Salle

167 – Steve Monti, La Salle

185 – Louis Verrocchio, Johnston

Unl – Gary Rouleau, Burrillville

Metropolitan West

First Team

98 – Dave Smith, Coventry

105 – Mike O’Connell, Coventry

112 – Robb Smith, Coventry

119 – Richard Park, Coventry

126 – Joe Franco, Bristol

132 – Kevin Silvia, Coventry

138 – Steve Hiebner, Middletown

145 – Mike DiMatteo, Barrington

155 – Collin Sullivan, Middletown

167 – Scott Wilson, Middletown

185 – Charles Gaffney, Coventry

Unl – Ted Moskala, Bristol

 

Second Team

98 – Dan Chianese, Bristol

105 – Frank Mello, Hendricken

112 – Chris Almonte, Cranston West

119 – Brian Purcell, East Providence

126 – Mark LaBrie, Hendricken

132 – Greg Rosa, Middletown

138 – Sam Booth, Bristol

145 – Bill Berocher, Coventry

155 – Robert Matrone, Bristol

167 – Ed DiOrio, Cranston West

185 – Andy Spirito, Cranston West

Unl – Tony Zulla, Coventry

Suburban East

First Team

98 – Dave Tyson, Pilgrim

105 – Joe Amato, East Greenwich

112 – Jerry Celio, East Greenwich

119 – John Oatley, North Providence

126 – Jose Moisao, Central Falls

132 – John Palumbo, North Providence

138 – Scott Richards, Chariho

145 – Bruce Hutchinson, Warren

155 – Carmine DiPietro, North Providence

167 – Joe Gincastro, Pilgrim

185 – James Rolle, Pilgrim

Unl – Eric Paulhart, Warren

 

Second Team

98 – Kevin Nero, North Providence

105 – Eric Edgerley, Chariho

112 – Dave Micklick, Chariho

119 – Scott Christopher, South Kingstown

126 – Bob Jacques, Chariho

132 – Vin Salvarrietta, Central Falls

138 – Gary Marques, Central Falls

145 – Chris Joy, South Kingstown

155 – Albert Cardoza, Central Falls

167 – Mike Gilman, Chariho

185 – Jeff Santos, East Greenwich

Unl – Bob Denis, Pilgrim

Suburban West

First Team

98 – Joe Monroe, Narragansett

105 – Marc LeBlanc, West Warwick

112 – Craig Benford, Central

119 - Nathaniel Carter, Central

126 – Jim Alves, West Warwick

132 – Bob DeLuca, OLP

138 – Joe Wasilewski, Ponaganset

145 – Ken Burton, Ponaganset

155 – Steve Alves, West Warwick

167 – Bob DiMuccio, Smithfield

185 – Dave Ferrare, Narragansett

Unl – Paul Lepore, Central

 

Second Team

98 – Chris Davey, Smithfield

105 – Steve Druper, Central

112 – Barry Cadden, OLP

119 – Kevin Clarke, West Warwick

126 – Frank Davey, Smithfield

132 – Mike Ganern, Ponaganset

138 – Scott Perry, West Warwick

145 – Brian Robitaille, West Warwick

155 – Bob Eichorn, Ponaganset

167 – Steve DeFalco, Ponaganset

185 – Tom Belcher, Ponaganset

Unl – Frank Laiter, West Warwick