2018 State Individual Results

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

Champion

Joziah Fry - Coventry

Mike Joyce - Ponaganset

Nathan Williams - Hendricken

Mason Clarke - Coventry

Seth Brown - Coventry

Dylan DiSano - Hendricken

Cole McGill - Ponaganset

Devin Rivet - Hendricken

Ben Dougherty - Chariho

Jacob Harrison - La Salle

Tommy Wrzesien - Chariho

Tyler Riggs - Ponaganset

Reuben Hancock - Cumberland

Edison Guarcas - Hope

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

Runner-up

Brady Gillis - Cumberland

Shwan Holland - Pilgrim

Dominic Passanante - Cumberland

Nicholas Fine - Hendricken

Cam Nappi - Mt Hope

Sam Lynch - Ponaganset

Noah Young - Coventry

John Myers - Narragansett

Corey Grifka - Mt Hope

Rogelio Gonzalez - Woonsocket

Dimitri Bradley - Cranston West

Kareem Sangare - Cumberland

Luke Circa - Ponaganset

Dante DelBonis - La Salle

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

3rd Place

Tim Cook - Ponaganset

Colby Reilly - Cumberland

Chris Gomez  - Cranston West

Kyle Merritt - Chariho

Elijah McDowell  - Woonsocket

Sean Caltagirone  - Coventry

Michael Reynolds - Scituate

Richard Andrews - Ponaganset

Elijah Burgess - Johnston

Josh Frenette - Ponaganset

Matt Somer - East Greenwich

Cameron Bailey - Hendricken

Alex Salas - Hope

Jaylen Reynolds - Cumberland

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

4th Place

Mason Lynch - Lincoln

Jacob Remolini - Coventry

Jordan Dutcher - Woonsocket

Aiden Faria - Cumberland

Darnell Dunston - Hope

Andrew Soares - Pilgrim

Dominic Bonanno - Chariho

James Dougherty - Chariho

Danny Brown - North Kingstown

Aaron Meyer - Mt Hope

Evan Benoit - Smithfield

Max Duscha - Chariho

Marcus Eckert - Pilgrim

Nick Rimoshytus - Barrington

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

5th Place

Jacob Felix - CF/Tol/Shea

Tyler Stephenson - Cranston West

Scott Barber - Ponaganset

Eric Watts - Pilgrim

Jacob Hamilton - West Warwick

Aiden Bennett - Mt Hope

Brad Testa - Johnston

Nicholas Gosselin  - Burrillville

Brady Holdredge - Westerly

Noah Ladas - South Kingstown

Dillon Swanson - Hendricken

Greg Grigorian - La Salle

Caden Jolcimat - North Providence

Jake Martin - North Providence

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

6th Place

Nicholas Gomes - Mt Hope

Jacob Iacobucci - Hendricken

Biagio Rizzo - North Providence

Matt Leornard - Barrington

DJ  Lombardo - Smithfield

Mason Pacheco - West Warwick

Nathan Reid - Hendricken

Alex Tainsh - Mt Hope

Ayomide Onajide - Hope

Cameron Anderson - Chariho

Noah Braga - Mt Hope

Doron Page - Juanita Sanchez

Mouhamed Seck - Woonsocket

Chaz Crocker - North Kingstown