2020 State Individual Results

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

Champion

Jacob Joyce - Ponaganset

Brady Gillis - Cumberland

Joziah Fry - Coventry

Andrew Fallon - Hendricken

Mason Clarke - Coventry

Mason Lynch - Cumberland

Kyle Merritt - Chariho

Aidan Faria - Cumberland

Nick Fine - Hendricken

James Dougherty - Chariho

Cory Grifka - Mt. Hope

Nate Machione - Chariho

Cam Bailey - Hendricken

Adolfo - Hendricken

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

Runner-up

Corbin Dias - Cumberland

Hayden Myers - Coventry

Tim Cook - Ponaganset

Michael Joyce - Ponaganset

Colby Reilly - Cumberland

Justin Hood - Ponaganset

Aidan Zarrella - North Kingstown

Dominic Bonanno - Chariho

Chris Matarese - North Providence

Tyler Shaw - Cumberland

Jonathan Feliz - Hope

Ed Wild - South Kingstown

Anthony Tortora - North Kingstown

Edison Guarcas - Hope

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

3rd Place

Anthony Diaz - Woonsocket

Wade Husing - Chariho

Alexander Reigosa - Hope

Dominick Passanante - Cumberland

J'mari Lowman - Ponaganset

Jacob Remolina - Coventry

Christian Rutherford - Coventry

Aaron Lundsten - Barrington

Evan Wesler - Classical

Bobby Thatcher - Burrillville

Kai Gallman - North Kingstown

Ryan Kerr - Middletown

Dikrain Kirkorian - Pilgrim

Atley Jenness - Mt. Hope

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

4th Place

Andy Rosa - South Kingstown

Maurice Cooper - Hope

Ethan Bland - Mt. Hope

Aidan Robichaud - Coventry 

Chris Gomez - Cranston West

Parris Cooper - Hope

Matt Defusco - Cranston West

Nick Rutherford - Cranston East

Caleb Lambert - Woonsocket

Jermey Satlow - Classical

Jakob Mastalerz - Cumberland

Hayden De Pault - Woonsocket

Jesus Castro - Juanita Sanchez

Kyle Sanford - Coventry

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

5th Place

Nicholas Torres - Hope

Nick Gomes - Mt. Hope

Jack Scharyner - North Kingstown

Liam Mallon - Mt. Hope

Brock Pacheco - Mt. Hope

Tyler Stephenson - Cranston West

Brady Burke - Pilgrim

Kobe Gallman - North Kingstown

Ethan Fowler - La Salle

Sebastian Ford - North Kingstown

Eric Chin - Lincoln

Nick Symmes - North Providence

Anthony Bottelo-Robshaw - Ponaganset

Marcos Vigo-Goiz - West Warwick

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

6th Place

Devyn Vecchio - North Providence

Nameek Vieira - Lincoln

Noah Sclama - Hendricken

Avery Etheridge - West Warwick

Tyler Keaney - Hendricken

Ian Ford - North Providence

Nicholas Baccala - Ponaganset 

Davin Alarie - Woonsocket

Noah Robert - Cranston West

James Walton - Coventry

John Libby - Burrillville

Luke Mead - Hendricken

Adam Barboza - Cumberland

Eric Robinson - East Providence