2021 State Individual Results

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

Champion

Peyton Ellis - Coventry

Nicholas Torres - Hope

Hayden Myers - Coventry

Joson Hood - Ponaganset

Gabrial Bouyssou - Scituate

Time Cook - Ponaganset

Aidan Zarella - North Kingstown

J'Mari Lowman - Ponaganset

Aidan Faria - Cumberland

James Dougherty - Chariho

Cory Grifka - Mt. Hope

Nick Fine - Hendricken

Jonathan Feliz - Hope

Adolfo Betancur - Hendricken

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

Runner-up

Ryan Conlan - La Salle

Sebastian Armstrong - Coventry

Jacob Joyce - Ponaganset

Brian Garcia - Westerly

Jack Schartner - North Kingstown

Chris Gomez - Cranston West

Brock Pacheco - Mt. Hope

Noah Sclama - Hendricken

Nicholas Baccala - Ponaganset

Sebastian Ford - North Kingstown

Nathan Reid - Hendricken

Jaden Grigsby - Hope

Michael Jarrell - East Greenwich

Anthony Botello-Robshaw - Ponaganset

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

3rd Place

Joseph Hiraldo - Hope

Andy Rosa - South Kingstown

Connor Swaim -North Kingstown

Nicholas Gomes -Mt. Hope

Andrew Reall - Ponaganset

Aidan Robichaud  - Coventry

Matthew Maroney - Hendricken

Landon Giampietro - Cranston West

Spencer Fine - Hendricken

Dante Silva - Hendricken

Noah Polion - Cranston West

Tony Tortora - North Kingstown

Adam Barboza - Cumberland

Atley Jenness - Mt. Hope

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

4th Place

Elijah Bland - Mt. Hope

Camron Davis - Cranston West

Ty Pathoummahong - Classical

Luke Lagasse - Coventry

Liam Mallon - Mt. Hope

Tyler Keaney - Hendricken

Devin Medeiros - Barrington

Jordan Golato - Smithfield

Christian Rutherford - Coventry

Logan Reiner - South Kingstown

John Libby - Burrillville

Zack Raymond - North Providence

Justus Turnipseed - North Providence

Kolby Stockwell - Burrillville

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

5th Place

Logan Silva - West Warwick

Joshua Vitullo - Mt. Hope

Stone Farnsworth - Scituate

Nick Floody - North Kingstown

Maurice Cooper - Hope

Ethan Bland - Mt. Hope

Luis Lopez - Hope

James Thibaudeau - Mt. Hope

Riley Furtado - Mt.Hope

Robert Thatcher - Burrillville

Noah Daylor - North Kingstown

Alex Sisco - Westerly

Sovann McWilliams - Central

Gary Gardiner - Chariho

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

6th Place

Noah Dinucci - Chariho

Jaed Flores - Classical

Carson Correia - Mt. Hope

Sincer Pompey - Hope

Luke Montefusco - Cranston West

Eneas Castillo - Cranston East

Saliou Jobe - Woonsocket

Antonio Bracey - Johnston

Imanol Taveras - Hope

Adavin Alarie - Woonsocket

Hayk Grigorian - La Salle

Shane Raposo - Cumberland

Tyler Dellegmine - Hendricken

Riley Wojo - North Kingstown