2022 State Individual Results

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

Champion

Jared Hood - Ponaganset

Peyton Ellis - Coventry

Jacob Joyce - Ponaganset

Hayden Myers - Coventry

Nicholas Torres - Hope

Gabrial Bouyssou - Scituate

Andrew Reall - Ponaganset

Justin Hood - Ponaganset

Aidan Zarella - North Kingstown

Spencer Fine - Hendricken

Imanol Taveras - Hope

Noah Daylor - North Kingstown

Micheal Jarrel - East Greenwich

Adolfo Betancur - Hendricken

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

Runner-up

Ryan Conlan - La Salle

Andrew Mccarthy - Mt. Hope

Stone Farnsworth - Coventry

Ivan Mazariego - Central

Aidan Robichaud - Coventry

Jason Hood - Ponaganset

Maurice Cooper - Hope

Christian Rutherford - Coventry

Isael Perez - Hope

Aaron Lundsten - Barrington

Logan Reiner - South Kingstown

Luke Mead - Hendricken

Atley Jenness - Mt. Hope

Patrick Pitts - Mt. Hope

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

3rd Place

Seth McGrew - Hendricken

Cam Davis - Cranston West

Wade Husing - Chariho

Ben St Laurent - North Providence

Connor Swain - North Kingstown

Ethan Bland - Mt. Hope

Saliou Jobe - Woonsocket

Noah Sclama - Hendricken

Nicholas Baccala - Ponaganset

Connor Winfield - Narragansett

Davin Alarie - Woonsocket

Corbin Maraia - Chariho

Gary Gardiner - Chariho

Ra'Cardo Smith Selguedo - Juanita Sanchez

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

4th Place

Will Soe - North Providence

Logan Martins - Johnston

Edwin Mooney - Lincoln

Tyler Schartner - North Kingstown

Maxx Doris - Burrillville

Luke Lagasse - Coventry

Eneas Castillo - Cranston East

Landon Giampietro - Cranston West

Preston Marchesseault - Cranston West

Nick Marseglia - North Smithfield

Noah Polion - Cranston West

Zach Raymond - North Providence

Robert Ciaramello - Coventry

Zachary Curtiss - Cumberland

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

5th Place

Thomas Slater - East Greenwich

Joseph Hiraldo - Hope

John Kaminski - Exeter West Greenwich

Gavin Rodman - South Kingstown

Samual Almeida - Cumberland

Edmir Monteiro - Hope

Luke Montefusco - Cranston West

Tyler Hunter - Toll Gate

Adam Vesey - Coventry

Drystan Mcclain - Mt. Hope

Hayk Grigorian - La Salle

Michael Diorio - La Salle

Joseph Church - Hendricken

Thomas Marvelli - Barrington

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

6th Place

Fisher Everin - Middletown

Micah Soe - North Providence 

Martim Moniz - East Providence 

Xavier Thomas - Johnston 

Cody Bryant - North Providence 

Phillip Neiman - North Kingstown

Brock Pacheco - Mt. Hope 

Tyler White - Lincoln

Braedan Campbell - Hendricken

Roupen Bastajian - Smithfield 

James Walton - Coventry

Gabriel Vieu - Coventry

Shane Raposo - Cumberland

Ason Jones - Coventry