2019 State Individual Results

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

Champion

Joziah Fry - Coventry

Tim Cook - Ponaganset

Andrew Fallon - Hendricken

Nathan Williams - Hendricken

Mason Clarke - Coventry

Nick Fine - Hendricken

Sean Caltigirone - Coventry

Dominic Bonanno - Chariho

Ayomide Onajide - Hope

Ben Dougherty - Chariho

Cory Grifka - Mt Hope

Tyler Riggs - Ponaganset

Luke Cirka - Ponaganset

Edison Guarcas - Hope

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

4th Place

Wade Husing - Chariho

Noah Sclama - Hendricken

Jordan Dutcher - Woonsocket

Jacob Remolina - Coventry

Isaiah Guerrero - Hendricken

Tyler Newmann - Cranston East

Chris Matarese - North Providence

Nick Rutherford - Cranston East

James Dougherty - Chariho

Ed Wild - South Kingstown

Nick Symmes - North Providence

Lucas Wilson-Wuesterfield - Barrington

Phil Coppolino - Cumberland

Anthony Botello-Robishaw - Ponaganset

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

Runner-up

Nick Gomes - Mt Hope

Brady Gillis - Cumberland

Michael Joyce - Ponaganset

Coby Reilly - Cumberland

Parris Cooper - Hope

Kyle Merritt - Chariho

Aidan Faria - Cumberland

Aidan Bennett - Mt Hope

Danny Brown - North Kingstown

Leonard Breit - La Salle

Gregory Gregorian - La Salle

Nathan Marchione - Chariho

Cameron Bailey - Hendricken

Reuban Hancock - Cumberland

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

5th Place

J'Mari Lowman - Ponaganset

Aidan Robinchaud - Coventry

Aiden Zarrella - North Kingstown

Justin Hood - Ponaganset

Brady Burke - Pilgrim

Jamon Van Heynigan - Pilgrim

Mason Pacheco - West Warwick

Ryan Hellman - East Providence

Nicholas Gosselin - Burrillville

Kai Gallman - North Kingstown

Dillon Swanson - Hendricken

Tony Tortora - North Kingstown

Zach Crocker - North Kingstown

Mason Clark - West Warwick

Weight

106

113

120

126

132

138

145

152

160

170

182

195

220

285

3rd Place

Jacob Felix - Tolman/Shea

Liam Mallon - Mt Hope

Alex Regiosa - Hope

Chris Gomez - Cranston West

Dominick Passanante - Cumberland

Michael Rynolds - Scituate

Trevor Vilanova - Ponaganset

Nate Reid - Hendricken

Joss Duff - La Salle

Brandon Macomber - Ponaganset

Cameron Anderson - Chariho

Kaream Sangare - Cumberland

Devin Shaw - Chariho

Adolfo Betancur - Hendricken

6th Place

Corbin Dias - Cumberland

Jordan Barrett - North Kingstown

Mason Lynch - Lincoln

Avery Etheridge - West Warwick

Tyler Stephenson - Cranston West

Ian Ford - North Providence

Matt Maroney - Hendricken

Matthew Maguire - Cumberland

Tyler Shaw - Cumberland

Robert Thatcher - Burrillville

Max Brzoza - South Kingstown

Leo Salazar - West Warwick

Bryan Butera - La Salle

Michael Phelps - Chariho